Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERIS plcSTE · Entity 3228 | V.P. & Corporate Treasurer | June 04, 2026 | June 08, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STERIS plc
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,194 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Tax withholding · Disposed 65 · Balance 6,194 F1: 65 shares were withheld from the 221 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2026. These 65 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2026. F2: As of June 8, 2026, 1,405 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 250 on June 2, 2027; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027; 250 on June 2, 2028; 217 on June 5, 2028 and 250 on June 4, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 65 shares were withheld from the 221 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2026. These 65 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2026.
F2: As of June 8, 2026, 1,405 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 250 on June 2, 2027; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027; 250 on June 2, 2028; 217 on June 5, 2028 and 250 on June 4, 2029.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
STERIS plc
Report date March 28, 2019 · Filed March 28, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary Shares, 10 pence par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,251 · Balance 0 F1: 2,396 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on the ordinary shares lapse as follows: 500 on May 28, 2019; 600 on October 1, 2019; 400 on June 1, 2020; 412 on June 1, 2021 and 484 on May 31, 2022. F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $66.15 · Expires 2025-05-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 600 · Balance 0 F3: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 150 on May 31, 2016, 150 on May 30, 2017, 150 on May 29, 2018 and 150 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 600 ordinary shares of STERIS for $66.15 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $69.72 · Expires 2026-06-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 596 · Balance 0 F4: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 149 on June 1, 2017; 149 on June 1, 2018; 149 on June 3, 2019 and 149 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 596 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $77.07 · Expires 2027-05-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 600 · Balance 0 F5: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 150 on May 30, 2018; 150 on May 30, 2019; 150 on June 1, 2020 and 150 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 600 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.22 · Expires 2028-05-31 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,872 · Balance 0 F6: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 718 on May 31, 2019; 718 on June 1, 2020; 718 on June 1, 2021 and 718 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 2,872 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 2,396 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on the ordinary shares lapse as follows: 500 on May 28, 2019; 600 on October 1, 2019; 400 on June 1, 2020; 412 on June 1, 2021 and 484 on May 31, 2022.
F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.
F3: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 150 on May 31, 2016, 150 on May 30, 2017, 150 on May 29, 2018 and 150 on May 28, 2019. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 600 ordinary shares of STERIS for $66.15 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F4: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 149 on June 1, 2017; 149 on June 1, 2018; 149 on June 3, 2019 and 149 on June 1, 2020. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 596 ordinary shares of STERIS for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F5: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 150 on May 30, 2018; 150 on May 30, 2019; 150 on June 1, 2020 and 150 on June 1, 2021. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 600 ordinary shares of STERIS for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
F6: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 718 on May 31, 2019; 718 on June 1, 2020; 718 on June 1, 2021 and 718 on May 31, 2022. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 2,872 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 65 | $212.24 | $13,795.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041639 · wk-form4_1780950776.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,194 F1 · shares: 65 shares were withheld from the 221 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2026. These 65 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 8, 2026, 1,405 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 250 on June 2, 2027; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027; 250 on June 2, 2028; 217 on June 5, 2028 and 250 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 5, 2026 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 64 | $210.19 | $13,452.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-041283 · wk-form4_1780691571.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,259 F1 · shares: 64 shares were withheld from the 217 restricted shares that vested on June 3, 2026. These 64 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 3, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2026, 1,626 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 221 on June 4, 2026; 250 on June 2, 2027; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027; 250 on June 2, 2028; 217 on June 5, 2028 and 250 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:34 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,620 | $0.00 Strike: $230.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040846 · wk-form4_1780605280.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,620 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,620 shares Expires 2036-06-02 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 655 on June 2, 2027, 655 on June 2, 2028, 655 on June 4, 2029 and 655 on June 3, 2030. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:34 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 41 | $209.76 | $8,600.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040846 · wk-form4_1780605280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,323 F2 · shares: 41 shares were withheld from the 141 restricted shares that vested on June 2, 2026. These 41 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 2, 2026. F1 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2026, 1,843 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 250 on June 2, 2027; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027; 250 on June 2, 2028; 217 on June 5, 2028 and 250 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 20:34 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040846 · wk-form4_1780605280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,364 F1 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2026, 1,843 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 250 on June 2, 2027; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027; 250 on June 2, 2028; 217 on June 5, 2028 and 250 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:41 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 81 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-040444 · wk-form4_1780519311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,614 F1 · shares: 81 shares were withheld from the 241 restricted shares that vested on June 1, 2026. These 81 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 1, 2026. F2 · balance_after: As of June 1, 2026, 1,234 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,536 | $0.00 Strike: $182.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053403 · wk-form4_1763674283.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,536 shares Expires 2030-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,500 | $257.76 | $386,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053403 · wk-form4_1763674283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,695 F1 · balance_after: As of November 18, 2025, 1,475 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 212 | $258.03 | $54,702.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053403 · wk-form4_1763674283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,195 F3 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $258.02 to $258.03 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: As of November 18, 2025, 1,475 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,324 | $257.43 | $855,697.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053403 · wk-form4_1763674283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,407 F2 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $257.01 to $257.87 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: As of November 18, 2025, 1,475 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,536 | $182.22 | $644,329.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053403 · wk-form4_1763674283.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,731 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: As of November 18, 2025, 1,475 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 20:52 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 26 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-044119 · wk-form4_1759524750.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,195 F1 · shares: 26 shares were withheld from the 86 restricted shares that vested on October 1, 2025. These 26 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 86 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on October 1, 2021. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on October 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of October 1, 2025, 1,475 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,204 | $0.00 Strike: $147.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-041025 · wk-form4_1755894616.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,204 shares Expires 2029-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 3,204 STERIS plc ordinary shares was awarded on May 31, 2019 and is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 3,204 | $249.24 | $798,564.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-041025 · wk-form4_1755894616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,221 F1 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $249.145 to $249.34 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: As of August 21, 2025, 1,561 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 3,204 | $147.05 | $471,148.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-041025 · wk-form4_1755894616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,425 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 66 | $242.10 | $15,978.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030025 · wk-form4_1749241866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,221 F1 · shares: 66 shares were withheld from the 221 restricted shares that vested on June 4, 2025. These 66 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 221 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on June 4, 2024. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 4, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of June 4, 2025, 1,561 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:41 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,316 | $0.00 Strike: $267.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029691 · wk-form4_1749155777.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,316 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,316 shares Expires 2035-06-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 579 on June 3, 2026, 579 on June 3, 2027, 579 on June 5, 2028 and 579 on June 4, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2025 Filed Jun 5, 2025 20:41 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029691 · wk-form4_1749155777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,287 F1 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2025, 1,782 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 221 on June 4, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026; 217 on June 3, 2027; 221 on June 4, 2027 and 217 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:35 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 42 | $242.08 | $10,167.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029362 · wk-form4_1749069333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,636 F4 · shares: 42 shares were withheld from the 141 restricted shares that vested on June 2, 2025. These 42 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 141 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on June 2, 2022. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2025, 1,131 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 221 on June 4, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026 and 221 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:35 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 51 | $242.08 | $12,346.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029362 · wk-form4_1749069333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,678 F3 · shares: 51 shares were withheld from the 144 restricted shares that vested on June 2, 2025. These 51 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 144 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on June 2, 2021. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2025, 1,131 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 221 on June 4, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026 and 221 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2025 Filed Jun 4, 2025 20:35 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 72 | $242.08 | $17,429.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-029362 · wk-form4_1749069333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,729 F1 · shares: 72 shares were withheld from the 241 restricted shares that vested on June 2, 2025. These 72 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 241 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on May 31, 2023. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2025, 1,131 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 221 on June 4, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026 and 221 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:35 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 78 | $235.78 | $18,390.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-041925 · wk-form4_1727901304.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,801 F1 · shares: 78 shares were withheld from the 258 restricted shares that vested on October 1, 2024. These 258 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 258 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on October 1, 2021. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on October 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: As of October 1, 2024, 1,657 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 221 on June 4, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026 and 221 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:35 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,264 | $0.00 Strike: $251.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027076 · wk-form4_1717706138.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,264 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,264 shares Expires 2034-06-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 566 on June 4, 2025; 566 on June 4, 2026; 566 on June 4, 2027 and 566 on June 5, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 20:35 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 663 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-027076 · wk-form4_1717706138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,879 F1 · balance_after: As of June 4, 2024, 1,915 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 258 on October 1, 2024; 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 221 on June 4, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026; 141 on June 2, 2026; 221 on June 4, 2026 and 221 on June 4, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:34 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 85 | $228.37 | $19,411.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026871 · wk-form4_1717619685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,216 F3 · shares: 85 shares were withheld from the 282 restricted shares that vested on June 3, 2024. These 85 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 282 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on June 2, 2022. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 3, 2024. F4 · balance_after: As of June 3, 2024, 1,252 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 258 on October 1, 2024; 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026 and 141 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:34 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 129 | $228.37 | $29,459.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026871 · wk-form4_1717619685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,301 F2 · shares: 129 shares were withheld from the 432 restricted shares that vested on June 3, 2024. These 129 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 432 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on June 2, 2021. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 20:34 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 175 | $228.37 | $39,964.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026871 · wk-form4_1717619685.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,430 F1 · shares: 175 shares were withheld from the 584 restricted shares that vested on June 3, 2024. These 175 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 584 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on June 1, 2020. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:37 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 72 | $222.88 | $16,047.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-026595 · wk-form4_1717533418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,605 F1 · shares: 72 shares were withheld from the 241 restricted shares that vested on May 31, 2024. These 72 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 241 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on May 31, 2023. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on May 31, 2024. F2 · balance_after: As of May 31, 2024, 2,550 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 584 on June 3, 2024; 282 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026 and 141 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,154 | $0.00 Strike: $114.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024375 · wk-form4_1716237087.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,872 shares Expires 2028-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 2,872 STERIS plc ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in connection with the redomiciliation of STERIS plc to Ireland in March 2019 in exchange for an option to purchase 2,872 ordinary shares for $114.22 per share in STERIS plc prior to the redomiciliation ("Old STERIS"), subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,154 | $231.64 | $267,312.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024375 · wk-form4_1716237087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,677 F1 · balance_after: As of May 16, 2024, 2,791 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on May 31, 2024; 584 on June 3, 2024; 282 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026 and 141 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:31 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,154 | $114.22 | $131,809.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-024375 · wk-form4_1716237087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,831 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,704 | $0.00 Strike: $219.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033765 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,704 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,704 shares Expires 2033-05-31 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 676 on May 31, 2024; 676 on June 2, 2025; 676 on June 1, 2026 and 676 on June 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 723 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,677 F2 · balance_after: As of May 31, 2023, 2,791 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on May 31, 2024; 584 on June 3, 2024; 282 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026 and 141 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 20:30 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 175 | $199.97 | $34,994.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-033765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,954 F1 · shares: 175 shares were withheld from the 556 restricted shares that vested on May 31, 2023. These 175 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 556 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on May 31, 2019. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on May 31, 2023. F2 · balance_after: As of May 31, 2023, 2,791 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 241 on May 31, 2024; 584 on June 3, 2024; 282 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 241 on June 2, 2025; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025; 241 on June 1, 2026 and 141 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:02 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,560 | $0.00 Strike: $250.06 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034188 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,560 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,560 shares Expires 2032-06-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 640 on June 2, 2023, 640 on June 3, 2024, 640 on June 2, 2025 and 640 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 21:02 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-034188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,129 F1 · shares: As of June 2, 2022, 2,624 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 282 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025 and 141 on June 2, 2026. F1 · balance_after: As of June 2, 2022, 2,624 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 282 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 144 on June 2, 2025; 141 on June 2, 2025; 86 on October 1, 2025 and 141 on June 2, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 23:08 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 151 | $228.20 | $34,458.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033711 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,565 F1 · shares: 151 shares were withheld from the 484 restricted shares that vested on May 31, 2022. These 151 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 484 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on May 31, 2018. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on May 31, 2022. F2 · balance_after: 2,060 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 144 on June 2, 2025 and 86 on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 21:00 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,892 | $0.00 Strike: $228.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059539 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,892 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,892 shares Expires 2031-10-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 473 on October 3, 2022; 473 on October 2, 2023; 473 on October 1, 2024 and 473 on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 21:00 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-059539 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,716 F1 · shares: All 344 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 258 on October 1, 2024 and 86 on October 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: 2,544 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024; 258 on October 1, 2024; 144 on June 2, 2025 and 86 on October 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $114.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 436 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,000 shares Expires 2028-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is part of an option to purchase 2,872 STERIS ordinary shares, of which 1,718 shares are fully vested, which was received in conjunction with the Redomiciliation of the entity organized under the laws of the U.K. and formerly named STERIS plc ("Old STERIS") in exchange for an option to purchase 2,872 Old STERIS ordinary shares for $114.22 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option, except as otherwise required by law. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 Strike: $77.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 300 shares Expires 2027-05-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is part of an option to purchase 600 STERIS ordinary shares, which are fully vested, which was received in conjunction with the Redomiciliation of the entity organized under the laws of the U.K. and formerly named STERIS plc ("Old STERIS") in exchange for an option to purchase 600 Old STERIS ordinary shares for $77.07 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option, except as otherwise required by law. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 149 | $0.00 Strike: $69.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 149 shares Expires 2026-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is part of an option to purchase 596 STERIS ordinary shares, which are fully vested, which was received in conjunction with the Redomiciliation of the entity organized under the laws of the U.K. and formerly named STERIS plc ("Old STERIS") in exchange for an option to purchase 596 Old STERIS ordinary shares for $69.72 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option, except as otherwise required by law. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 1,449 | $213.63 | $309,549.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,372 F2 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $213.5553 to $213.7250 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: 2,200 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024 and 144 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 1,000 | $114.22 | $114,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 2,200 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024 and 144 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 300 | $77.07 | $23,121.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,821 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 2,200 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024 and 144 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2021 Filed Aug 27, 2021 20:33 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 149 | $69.72 | $10,388.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-053628 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: 2,200 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024 and 144 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:42 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,040 | $0.00 Strike: $210.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037693 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,040 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,040 shares Expires 2031-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 760 on June 2, 2022; 760 on June 2, 2023; 760 on June 3, 2024 and 760 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:42 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantOrdinary Shares | 576 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,372 F1 · shares: All 576 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 432 on June 3, 2024 and 144 on June 2, 2025. F2 · balance_after: 2,200 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023; 584 on June 3, 2024; 432 on June 3, 2024 and 144 on June 2, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:38 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | Disposition to issuerOrdinary Shares | 133 | $188.43 | $25,061.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037220 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,796 F1 · shares: 133 shares were withheld from the 412 restricted shares that vested on June 1, 2021. These 133 shares represent the value of the taxes required to be withheld pursuant to applicable employment or tax laws, as determined by the Issuer. These 412 ordinary shares were awarded to Mr. Tamaro on May 30, 2017. These vested shares were valued at the NYSE closing market price on June 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: 1,624 of these ordinary shares are restricted. The restrictions on these ordinary shares lapse as follows: 484 on May 31, 2022; 556 on May 31, 2023 and 584 on June 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 20:32 UTC | STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,536 | $0.00 Strike: $182.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-034040 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tamaro Renato · CIK 0001713987 · V.P. & Corporate Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,536 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,536 shares Expires 2030-06-01 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option becomes exercisable as follows: 884 on June 1, 2021; 884 on June 1, 2022; 884 on June 1, 2023 and 884 on June 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.