TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ZAVRL FRANK

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
39785
SEC CIK
0001652169

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CervoMed Inc.CRVO · Entity 7338DirectorJune 08, 2026June 10, 2026
PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.PBYI · Entity 5478DirectorJune 09, 2020June 12, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CervoMed Inc.

Report date June 08, 2026 · Filed June 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.91 · Expires 2036-06-08Direct8,150 Reported balance After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 8,150 · Balance 8,150

F1: On June 8, 2026, in connection with the Reporting Person's election to the Issuer's board of directors at its 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 8,150 shares of the Issuer's common stock under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest on a monthly basis over a one-year period in substantially equal 1/12th increments on the last day of each month beginning on June 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 8, 2026, in connection with the Reporting Person's election to the Issuer's board of directors at its 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 8,150 shares of the Issuer's common stock under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest on a monthly basis over a one-year period in substantially equal 1/12th increments on the last day of each month beginning on June 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC.

Report date June 09, 2020 · Filed June 12, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect50,993 Reported balance After 2020-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 25,748 · Balance 50,993

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Dynasty Trust359,076 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-09 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 359,076

COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Spouse Dynasty Trust550,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-09 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 550,000

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 23:45 UTC CervoMed Inc. CRVO · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,150 $0.00 Strike: $2.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-26-020217 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,150

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,150 shares

Expires 2036-06-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 8, 2026, in connection with the Reporting Person's election to the Issuer's board of directors at its 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 8,150 shares of the Issuer's common stock under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest on a monthly basis over a one-year period in substantially equal 1/12th increments on the last day of each month beginning on June 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 21:04 UTC CervoMed Inc. CRVO · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,100 $0.00 Strike: $6.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-25-021274 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,100

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,100 shares

Expires 2035-06-23

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 23, 2025, in connection with the Reporting Person's election to the Issuer's board of directors at its 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 8,100 shares of the Issuer's common stock under the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest on a monthly basis over a one-year period in substantially equal 1/12th increments on the last day of each month beginning on June 30, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:19 UTC CervoMed Inc. CRVO · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,750 $0.00 Strike: $19.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-24-020408 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,750

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,750 shares

Expires 2034-06-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 14, 2024, in connection with the Reporting Person's election to the Issuer's board of directors at its 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, the Reporting Person was granted an option to purchase 5,750 shares of the Issuer's common stock under the Issuer's 2015 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended, in accordance with the terms of the Issuer's non-employee director compensation policy. The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest on a monthly basis over a one-year period in substantially equal 1/12th increments on the last day of each month beginning on June 30, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 15, 2023 22:53 UTC CervoMed Inc. CRVO · Entity 7338 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 6,450 $0.00 Strike: $5.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-23-026075 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,450 shares

Expires 2033-09-15

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying the award will vest in 36 equal (or as near equal as possible) monthly installments on the last calendar day of each month over a 36-month period commencing September 30, 2023.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 00:11 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantCOMMON STOCK 25,748 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-036130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,993

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 01:02 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantCOMMON STOCK 19,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036581 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,245

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 14, 2018 23:29 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantCOMMON STOCK 5,822 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-037896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,822

F1 · shares: Represents Restricted Stock Units which vest in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 22:13 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,604 $0.00 Strike: $79.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-039915 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,604

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,604 shares

Expires 2027-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant and the date of the annual shareholder meeting following the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.

Read SEC document
November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 22:53 UTC PUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY, INC. PBYI · Entity 5478 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $40.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-150643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ZAVRL FRANK · CIK 0001652169 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2026-11-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting commencement date ("VCD") of the option is November 14, 2016. The option vests (i) with respect to one-third (1/3) of the shares underlying the option on the first anniversary of the VCD and (ii) with respect to 1/36th of the shares underlying the option, on each monthly anniversary of the VCD thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through each vesting date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.