Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORPSF · Entity 3461 | Director | June 09, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,450 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 2,450 · Balance 2,450 F1: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2: No expiration date for these Units |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 71,562 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-09 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 71,562 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units vest quarterly over a one year period.
F2: No expiration date for these Units
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,450 | $71.40 Strike: $0.00 | $174,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-267572 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,450 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,450 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:19 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,812 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-262079 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,812 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 21:19 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,812 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-262079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,562 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: This total has been adjusted to reflect the 3-for-2 stock split payable on February 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:45 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $97.00 | $485,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,833 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:45 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $96.39 | $481,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,833 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:45 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,914 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083194 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,914 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:45 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,833 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 20:45 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,875 | $93.35 Strike: $0.00 | $175,031.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-083194 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,789 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,875 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:59 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,504 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-070830 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,914 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,504 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:59 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-070830 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,919 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 20:59 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,914 | $78.37 Strike: $0.00 | $150,000.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-070830 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,418 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,914 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:49 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,641 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037392 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,504 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,641 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:49 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037392 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:12 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,504 | $59.90 Strike: $0.00 | $149,989.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-035959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,146 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,504 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:27 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,761 | $56.78 Strike: $0.00 | $99,989.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036953 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,761 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,761 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:12 UTC Amendment | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,642 | $56.78 Strike: $0.00 | $150,012.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-046376 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,642 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,642 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:20 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,389 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033523 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,389 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 2, 2022 20:20 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-033523 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,774 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 22:00 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002909 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,386 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 22:00 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-002909 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 21:30 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,389 | $71.98 Strike: $0.00 | $99,980.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-060620 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,011 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,389 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:42 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,144 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038636 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,144 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:42 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,760 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:52 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003639 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,766 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 21:52 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-003639 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,616 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:26 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035255 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,594 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:26 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-035255 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,994 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 20:48 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 2,094 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-033575 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,094 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:59 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001945 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:59 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001945 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,094 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:46 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035604 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:46 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:46 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035604 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:32 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001982 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,150 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:32 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-001982 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,444 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 21:28 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $48.39 | $241,950.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-057572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,694 Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 20:26 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-052452 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 7, 2018 20:54 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | OtherPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-045702 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: The total previously reported on June 8, 2018 included an award of 1,900 Units under the Company's Equity Inventive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (2008 Restatement). On August 7, 2018, the Board of Directors of the Company (the "Board") unanimously voted to rescind its approval of the award of such Units and, in connection therewith, to approve an award of 1,900 Units (the "New Units") conditioned on shareholder approval of the Stifel Financial Corp. 2001 Incentive Stock Plan (2018 Restatement) by its shareholders. This Form 4 reflects the decreased total of Units as a result of the August 7, 2018 Board action. A Form 4 will be filed to update the total with respect to the granting of the New Units following receipt of such shareholder approval. No consideration was paid to the reporting person in connection with the rescission of its Units. F1 · price: The total previously reported on June 8, 2018 included an award of 1,900 Units under the Company's Equity Inventive Plan for Non-Employee Directors (2008 Restatement). On August 7, 2018, the Board of Directors of the Company (the "Board") unanimously voted to rescind its approval of the award of such Units and, in connection therewith, to approve an award of 1,900 Units (the "New Units") conditioned on shareholder approval of the Stifel Financial Corp. 2001 Incentive Stock Plan (2018 Restatement) by its shareholders. This Form 4 reflects the decreased total of Units as a result of the August 7, 2018 Board action. A Form 4 will be filed to update the total with respect to the granting of the New Units following receipt of such shareholder approval. No consideration was paid to the reporting person in connection with the rescission of its Units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 20:08 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720672-18-000065 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently exercisable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 20:08 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720672-18-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,694 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 20:08 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720672-18-000065 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:14 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 938 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720672-18-000015 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 938 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Currently convertible. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 22:14 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 938 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720672-18-000015 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,794 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 19:42 UTC | STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP SF · Entity 3461 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 1,900 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000720672-17-000071 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 ZIMMERMAN MICHAEL J · CIK 0001239734 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,838 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,900 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest quarterly over a one year period. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date for these Units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.