Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damora Therapeutics, Inc.GLTO · Entity 4602 | Director | June 18, 2025 | June 20, 2025 |
| Design Therapeutics, Inc.DSGN · Entity 4991 | Director | June 09, 2026 | June 11, 2026 |
| INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.ICPT · Entity 108343 | Chief Medical Officer | May 01, 2019 | May 03, 2019 |
| VivoSim Labs, INC.ONVO · Entity 8386 | Director | September 05, 2019 | September 09, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Damora Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 18, 2025 · Filed June 20, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.22 · Expires 2035-06-18 | Direct | 720 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 720 · Balance 720 F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, this option was automatically granted on June 18, 2025, the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, with shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, this option was automatically granted on June 18, 2025, the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, with shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the grant date.
Design Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 09, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.55 · Expires 2036-06-08 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F1: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months following June 9, 2026 provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months following June 9, 2026 provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders.
INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC.
Report date May 01, 2019 · Filed May 03, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,499 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 41,499 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Row 2 · 2019-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 39,499 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.90 · Expires 2023-05-07 | Direct | 9,031 |
Reported balance
After 2019-05-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 9,031 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2: This option is fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.
F2: This option is fully vested and exercisable.
VivoSim Labs, INC.
Report date September 05, 2019 · Filed September 09, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.27 · Expires 2029-09-05 | Direct | 52,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-05 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-05 · Grant · Acquired 52,000 · Balance 52,000 F1: The option represents an automatic annual award granted pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The option shares vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) September 5, 2020 or (ii) immediately prior to commencement of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option represents an automatic annual award granted pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The option shares vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) September 5, 2020 or (ii) immediately prior to commencement of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 20:15 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559570-26-000008 · form4-06112026_040613.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2036-06-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months following June 9, 2026 provided that the shares subject to the option will in any case be fully vested on the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:17 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $10.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559570-26-000006 · form4-04012026_080415.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2036-03-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over 12 months following March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:17 UTC | Design Therapeutics, Inc. DSGN · Entity 4991 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001559570-26-000006 · form4-04012026_080415.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2036-03-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in equal monthly installments over 36 months following March 31, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 11:00 UTC | Damora Therapeutics, Inc. GLTO · Entity 4602 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 720 | $0.00 Strike: $3.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-088165 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 720 Underlying: Common Stock · 720 shares Expires 2035-06-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, this option was automatically granted on June 18, 2025, the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, with shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:00 UTC | Damora Therapeutics, Inc. GLTO · Entity 4602 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-076183 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2034-06-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, this option was automatically granted on June 20, 2024, the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, with shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:00 UTC | Damora Therapeutics, Inc. GLTO · Entity 4602 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-037288 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2033-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, this option was automatically granted on June 14, 2023, the date of the Issuer's 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders, with shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 15, 2022 20:00 UTC | Damora Therapeutics, Inc. GLTO · Entity 4602 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-036935 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2032-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Issuer's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, this option was automatically granted on June 14, 2022, the date of the Issuer's 2022 Annual Meeting of Stockholder, with shares subject to the option vesting in equal monthly installments until the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 23:01 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048964 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires 2029-09-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option represents an automatic annual award granted pursuant to the Issuer's non-employee director compensation plan. The option shares vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) September 5, 2020 or (ii) immediately prior to commencement of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-023712 · tv520407_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $86.28 | $172,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-023712 · tv520407_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,499 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.90 | $63,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-023712 · tv520407_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,499 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-019949 · tv519004_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $95.00 | $190,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-019949 · tv519004_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,499 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 16, 2019 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.90 | $63,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-019949 · tv519004_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,499 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 562 | $115.01 | $64,635.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018081 · tv517927_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,499 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 482 | $111.50 | $53,743.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-018081 · tv517927_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,061 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy taxes associated with the partial vesting of restricted stock and restricted stock unit awards previously granted to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-011719 · tv515268_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $103.16 | $206,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-011719 · tv515268_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,543 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.90 | $63,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-011719 · tv515268_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-009186 · tv514063_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $111.51 | $223,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-009186 · tv514063_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,543 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.90 | $63,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-009186 · tv514063_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,543 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 5,300 | $0.00 Strike: $110.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-002142 · tv511183_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,300 shares Expires 2029-01-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with 25% of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable in an initial annual installment following the Vesting Commencement Date and 1/48th of the shares subject to the award vesting and becoming exercisable each month thereafter. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-002142 · tv511183_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,543 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The award shall be subject to a four-year vesting period, with the shares subject to the award vesting in four equal annual installments following the Vesting Commencement Date. The Vesting Commencement Date is January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 474 | $97.48 | $46,205.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000723 · tv510395_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,243 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 699 | $97.45 | $68,117.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000502 · tv510193_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,717 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000502 · tv510193_form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $98.28 | $196,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000502 · tv510193_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,416 F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.90 | $63,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000502 · tv510193_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,416 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 19:04 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 736 | $100.79 | $74,181.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000502 · tv510193_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,416 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-065469 · tv509353_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,031 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2023-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $106.62 | $213,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-065469 · tv509353_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,152 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $31.90 | $63,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-065469 · tv509353_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:34 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-12-04 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) December 4, 2019 or (ii) immediately prior to commencement of the Issuer's next annual stockholder meeting. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 21:34 UTC | VivoSim Labs, INC. ONVO · Entity 8386 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 46,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-061278 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,500 shares Expires 2028-12-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shares vest and become exercisable over 12 equal quarterly installments measured from December 4, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-057130 · tv506094_4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 361 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2022-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $96.32 | $192,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-057130 · tv506094_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,152 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | $21.50 | $43,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-057130 · tv506094_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 3,425 | $0.00 Strike: $21.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-054076 · tv504805_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,361 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,425 shares Expires 2022-11-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,425 | $102.95 | $352,603.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-054076 · tv504805_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,152 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 16, 2018 19:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,425 | $21.50 | $73,637.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-054076 · tv504805_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2018 Filed Oct 5, 2018 19:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 759 | $110.65 | $83,983.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052813 · tv504244_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,152 F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a pre-existing Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:03 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 426 | $126.46 | $53,871.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052409 · tv503778_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,911 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: In each case, the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions is provided as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 18:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,917 | $111.43 | $547,891.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-048620 · tv502433_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,196 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.17 to $111.665, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:03 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 416 | $83.91 | $34,906.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052409 · tv503778_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,911 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: In each case, the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions is provided as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:03 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 423 | $61.52 | $26,022.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052409 · tv503778_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,911 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: In each case, the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions is provided as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 4,400 | $0.00 Strike: $58.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-010356 · tv486819_4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,400 shares Expires 2028-02-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest on January 1, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. The remainder of the shares of common stock underlying this option will vest pro rata on a monthly basis after the initial vesting date through January 1, 2022 (representing the vesting on each such vesting date of approximately 2.0833% of the shares of common stock initially underlying this option), subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:00 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-010356 · tv486819_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,113 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on February 5, 2018, with each RSU representing the contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting of the RSU. 25% of the shares of common stock underlying these RSUs will vest on January 1, 2019, subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc. 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "2012 Plan"). The remainder of the shares of common stock underlying the RSUs will vest pro rata on every subsequent three-month anniversary of the initial vesting date through January 1, 2022 (representing the vesting on each such vesting date of 6.25% of the shares of common stock initially underlying these RSUs), subject to the terms and conditions of the award and the 2012 Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 19:03 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,020 | $58.42 | $59,588.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-052409 · tv503778_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,911 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy taxes associated with the vesting of restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: In each case, the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transactions is provided as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 21:01 UTC | INTERCEPT PHARMACEUTICALS, INC. ICPT · Entity 108343 | SaleCommon Stock | 349 | $58.90 | $20,555.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-051414 · v476461_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shapiro David · CIK 0001559570 · CMO and EVP - Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,213 F1 · kind: Each employee of the Issuer who has received restricted stock awards has agreed to a mandatory sale of a sufficient number of shares of common stock to cover his or her withholding tax amounts upon the vesting of such restricted stock awards. The sales denoted here were made pursuant to such agreement to cover withholding tax obligations of the employee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.