person · Reporting owner
Constantino Michael T.
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC.NMTR · Entity 114271 | Director | March 29, 2023 | March 31, 2023 |
| Humacyte, Inc.HUMA · Entity 6478 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC.
Report date March 29, 2023 · Filed March 31, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,911 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-03-29 · Grant · Acquired 7,885 · Balance 10,911 F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon the vesting date. The RSUs vest as follows: 3,943 shares vest on April 15, 2023 and 3,942 shares vest on December 31, 2023. The vesting of the December 31, 2023 RSUs will accelerate upon a Change in Control prior to December 31, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon the vesting date. The RSUs vest as follows: 3,943 shares vest on April 15, 2023 and 3,942 shares vest on December 31, 2023. The vesting of the December 31, 2023 RSUs will accelerate upon a Change in Control prior to December 31, 2023.
Humacyte, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.08 · Expires 2036-06-11 | Direct | 80,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 80,000 · Balance 80,000 F1: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 11, 2027, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 11th of each month through June 11, 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 11, 2027, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 11th of each month through June 11, 2030.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 21:59 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-073617 · tm2617880-10_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2036-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 11, 2027, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 11th of each month through June 11, 2030. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 20:32 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.89 | $9,839.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001817285-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,950 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $0.8922 to $0.8958. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:31 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-25-000110 · wk-form4_1750105863.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires 2035-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 12, 2026, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 12th of each month through June 12, 2029. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2025 Filed Apr 8, 2025 20:15 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,000 | $1.26 | $20,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-25-000044 · wk-form4_1744143324.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,950 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at per share prices ranging from $1.255 to $1.26. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, or any stockholder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 4, 2024 21:05 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,600 | $4.39 | $20,181.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000216 · wk-form4_1733346343.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,950 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:08 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,100 | $6.29 | $19,493.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000158 · wk-form4_1723752500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,350 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 17, 2024 20:11 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-24-000134 · wk-form4_1718655077.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2034-06-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 13, 2025, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 13th of each month through June 13, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:11 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-23-000090 · wf-form4_168694628257320.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,500 shares Expires 2033-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 15, 2024, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 15th of each month through June 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 20:02 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,750 | $4.18 | $19,855.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-23-000032 · wf-form4_168452651163131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,250 Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 16:07 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,885 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-23-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,911 F1 · price: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc. 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock upon the vesting date. The RSUs vest as follows: 3,943 shares vest on April 15, 2023 and 3,942 shares vest on December 31, 2023. The vesting of the December 31, 2023 RSUs will accelerate upon a Change in Control prior to December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 16:05 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 142,509 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551986-22-000058 · wf-form4_165601474596957.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,509 Underlying: Common stock · 142,509 shares Expires 2032-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments beginning June 22, 2022, subject to the director's continued service with the Company at each vest date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:21 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-22-000090 · wf-form4_165515166596398.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,500 shares Expires 2032-06-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on June 9, 2023, after which 1/48 of the option will become exercisable on the 9th of each month through June 9, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 20:14 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $4.83 | $9,660.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001818382-22-000047 · wf-form4_165342327621043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 16:01 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16,000 | $0.48 | $7,608.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-22-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,508.74 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 11:02 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,300 | $10.79 | $24,819.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-143251 · tm2133808-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2021 Filed Nov 24, 2021 11:02 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $10.83 | $2,166.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-143251 · tm2133808-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200 Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 15, 2021 19:41 UTC | Humacyte, Inc. HUMA · Entity 6478 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-126717 · tm2130120-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2031-10-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The first 25% of the option becomes exercisable on October 13, 2022, after which 1/36 of the option will become exercisable on the 13th of each month through October 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2021 Filed Aug 26, 2021 08:18 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | PurchaseCommon stock | 18,000 | $1.14 | $20,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551986-21-000099 · wf-form4_162998026601138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,108 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.135 to $1.15, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc., any security holder of 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 16:15 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551986-21-000076 · wf-form4_162447929279502.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common stock · 90,000 shares Expires 2031-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments beginning June 22, 2021, subject to the director's continued service with the Company at each vest date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 16:20 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | PurchaseCommon stock | 34,108 | $0.75 | $25,581.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551986-20-000258 · wf-form4_159804119950728.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,108 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.742 to $0.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc., any security holder of 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2020 Filed Mar 21, 2022 16:17 UTC Amendment | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | PurchaseCommon stock | 26,508.74 | $0.75 | $20,000.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551986-22-000025 · wf-form4a_164789384216939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,508.74 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.7501 to $0.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc., any security holder of 9 Meters Biopharma, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 16:29 UTC | 9 METERS BIOPHARMA, INC. NMTR · Entity 114271 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001551986-20-000220 · wf-form4_159424014302751.xml · derivative · entry 1 Constantino Michael T. · CIK 0001817285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2030-07-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments beginning July 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.