Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcus Biosciences, Inc.RCUS · Entity 4104 | Director | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Arcus Biosciences, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,325 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 5,700 · Balance 48,325 F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.30 · Expires 2036-06-10 | Direct | 16,900 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 16,900 · Balance 16,900 F2: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control.
F2: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:27 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,900 | $0.00 Strike: $23.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001201617-26-000003 · wk-form4_1781296065.xml · derivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,900 Underlying: Stock Option (Rights to Buy) · 16,900 shares Expires 2036-06-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:27 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001201617-26-000003 · wk-form4_1781296065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,325 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 11, 2027 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:29 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,300 | $0.00 Strike: $10.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001724521-25-000092 · wk-form4_1749760139.xml · derivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,300 shares Expires 2035-06-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 10, 2026 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:29 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001724521-25-000092 · wk-form4_1749760139.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,625 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 10, 2026 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 22:20 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $15.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001724521-24-000112 · wk-form4_1717798812.xml · derivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 6, 2025 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 22:20 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001724521-24-000112 · wk-form4_1717798812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,325 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 6, 2025 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:09 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038148 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,500 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 15, 2024 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:09 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,925 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 15, 2024 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 20:34 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,800 | $0.00 Strike: $20.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037438 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,800 shares Expires 2032-06-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of June 14, 2023 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The option will become fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2022 Filed Jun 16, 2022 20:34 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-037438 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in full on the earlier of June 14, 2023 or the next annual meeting of stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,500 and 3,000 shares of restricted stock units (previously reported) that vested on December 15, 2021 and June 3, 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:42 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,100 | $0.00 Strike: $24.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,100 shares Expires 2031-06-02 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) 12 months following the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next annual stockholder meeting following the grant. The option becomes fully vested and exercisable in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 20:42 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-038635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,525 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest 100% on the earlier of June 3, 2022 or the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the issuer. The RSUs will become fully vested in the event the Company is subject to a change in control. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 19, 2020 00:58 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,000 | $0.00 Strike: $31.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064561 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,000 shares Expires 2030-12-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments after December 17, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 19, 2020 00:58 UTC | Arcus Biosciences, Inc. RCUS · Entity 4104 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-064561 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PERLMAN ANDREW J · CIK 0001201617 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of restricted stock units that vest in three equal annual installments on each of December 15, 2021, December 15, 2022 and December 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.