person · Reporting owner
Thramann Jeffrey John
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AUDDIA INC.AUUD · Entity 8213 | Director · CEO and Executive Chairman | December 31, 2025 | January 02, 2026 |
| Aclarion, Inc.ACON · Entity 8157 | Director · Executive Chairman | June 11, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AUDDIA INC.
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,356 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Sale · Disposed 2,301 · Balance 2,356 |
Aclarion, Inc.
Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: The shares reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted 6/11/2026 under the Company's equity incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ACON common stock. F2: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on 6/1/2027. Any outstanding and unvested RSUs will also accelerate and fully vest upon a change of control (as defined in the Company's equity incentive plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted 6/11/2026 under the Company's equity incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ACON common stock.
F2: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on 6/1/2027. Any outstanding and unvested RSUs will also accelerate and fully vest upon a change of control (as defined in the Company's equity incentive plan).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:30 UTC | Aclarion, Inc. ACON · Entity 8157 | GrantCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-004807 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 F1 · shares: The shares reported are restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted 6/11/2026 under the Company's equity incentive plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of ACON common stock. F2 · shares: 100% of the RSUs shall vest on 6/1/2027. Any outstanding and unvested RSUs will also accelerate and fully vest upon a change of control (as defined in the Company's equity incentive plan). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 22:00 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,301 | $0.96 | $2,197.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-26-000015 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · CEO and Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,356 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 21:00 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | GrantOptions for Common Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,783 | $0.00 Strike: $1.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-006926 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,783 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,783 shares Expires 2035-09-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option are fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:00 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001119 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,000 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the Company's 1/25 reverse stock split effective 2/27/2024), vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 6,000 restricted stock units (as adjusted for the Company's 1/25 reverse stock split effective 2/27/2024), vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:00 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 690 | $0.51 | $351.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001119 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,146 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:00 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-001119 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,836 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:02 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | GrantOptions for Common Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 500,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-25-000064 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2034-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option are fully vested upon grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:18 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001079 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:18 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001079 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16,2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16,2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:18 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 30,188 | $0.23 | $6,792.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,945,895 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:18 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 87,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-24-001079 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,976,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 00:30 UTC | Aclarion, Inc. ACON · Entity 8157 | OtherSeries A Preferred Stock | 1 | $1,000.00 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: On February 16, 2023, the Company sold one (1) share of the Company's newly designated Series A Preferred Stock to the reporting person in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $1,000. The Series A Preferred Stock is not convertible into, or exchangeable for, shares of any other class or series of stock or other securities of the Company. The Series A Preferred Stock has no rights with respect to any distribution of assets of the Company, including upon a liquidation, bankruptcy, reorganization, merger, acquisition, sale, dissolution or winding up of the Company, whether voluntarily or involuntarily. The holder of the Share of Series A Preferred Stock will not be entitled to receive dividends of any kind. F2 · security: The holder of the Share of Series A Preferred Stock will not be entitled to receive dividends of any kind. The one share of Series A Preferred Stock will have 15,000,000 votes and will vote together with the outstanding shares of the Company's common stock as a single class exclusively with respect to any proposal to amend the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to effect a reverse stock split of the Company's common stock. The Share of Series A Preferred Stock will be voted, on any such reverse stock split proposal in the same proportion as shares of common stock are voted on such proposal (excluding any common shares that are not voted). The Series A Preferred Stock otherwise has no voting rights, except as may otherwise be required by Delaware Law. F3 · security: The outstanding share of Series A Preferred Stock shall be redeemed in whole, but not in part, at any time (i) if such redemption is ordered by the Board of Directors in its sole discretion or (ii) automatically upon the effectiveness of the amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation implementing a reverse stock split. Upon such redemption, the holder of the Series A Preferred Stock will receive consideration of $1,000.00 in cash. On March 28, 2023, the Company redeemed the one Series A Preferred share for the $1,000 redemption price. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:02 UTC | Aclarion, Inc. ACON · Entity 8157 | PurchaseSeries A Preferred Stock | 1 | $1,000.00 | $1,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001067 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 F1 · security: On February 16, 2023, the Company sold one (1) share of the Company's newly designated Series A Preferred Stock to the reporting person in a private placement for an aggregate purchase price of $1,000. The Series A Preferred Stock is not convertible into, or exchangeable for, shares of any other class or series of stock or other securities of the Company. The Series A Preferred Stock has no rights with respect to any distribution of assets of the Company, including upon a liquidation, bankruptcy, reorganization, merger, acquisition, sale, dissolution or winding up of the Company, whether voluntarily or involuntarily. The holder of the Share of Series A Preferred Stock will not be entitled to receive dividends of any kind. F2 · security: The holder of the Share of Series A Preferred Stock will not be entitled to receive dividends of any kind. The one share of Series A Preferred Stock will have 15,000,000 votes and will vote together with the outstanding shares of the Company's common stock as a single class exclusively with respect to any proposal to amend the Company's Certificate of Incorporation to effect a reverse stock split of the Company's common stock. The Share of Series A Preferred Stock will be voted, on any such reverse stock split proposal in the same proportion as shares of common stock are voted on such proposal (excluding any common shares that are not voted). The Series A Preferred Stock otherwise has no voting rights, except as may otherwise be required by Delaware Law. F3 · security: The outstanding share of Series A Preferred Stock shall be redeemed in whole, but not in part, at any time (i) if such redemption is ordered by the Board of Directors in its sole discretion or (ii) automatically upon the effectiveness of the amendment to the Certificate of Incorporation implementing a reverse stock split. Upon such redemption, the holder of the Series A Preferred Stock will receive consideration of $1,000.00 in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 132,983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 132,983 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 132,983 restricted stock units, vesting in one installment on February 16, 2023. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 132,983 restricted stock units, vesting in one installment on February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 72,759 | $1.08 | $78,579.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,888,583 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 21:01 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 220,483 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-23-001066 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,961,342 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2022 Filed Dec 13, 2022 21:04 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 132,983 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-008392 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,983 Underlying: Common Stock · 132,983 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On December 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 132,983 restricted stock units, vesting in one installment on February 16, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On December 9, 2022, the reporting person was granted 132,983 restricted stock units, vesting in one installment on February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2022 Filed Sep 15, 2022 21:11 UTC | Aclarion, Inc. ACON · Entity 8157 | GrantOptions for Common Stock (right to buy) · Derivative | 185,285 | $0.00 Strike: $1.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-006431 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,390,104 Underlying: Common Stock · 185,285 shares Expires 2031-09-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying this option are fully vested. F2 · balance_after: In accordance with the reporting person's employment agreement, on September 27, 2021 the reporting person was previously granted 1,204,819 options with substantially identical terms to the newly granted options reported herein. The options reported herein were granted in order to satisfy the equity grant target set forth in the reporting person's employment agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 23:20 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,500 | $0.99 | $6,448.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-004967 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,740,859 F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.98 and $1.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2022 Filed Jul 14, 2022 23:20 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $0.97 | $2,412.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-004967 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,734,359 F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at the exact same price of $0.965 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 16, 2022, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting in three equal installments on February 16, 2023, 2024 and 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2021, the reporting person was granted 150,000 restricted stock units, vesting 50% on February 16, 2022 and 25% vesting on February 16, 2023 and February 16, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,793 | $1.79 | $44,379.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,731,859 F2 · shares: Reflects shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 21:47 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 75,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-22-001164 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,756,652 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 22:27 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-003501 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AUUD common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on February 16, 2022. The remaining portion of the restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 50% on February 16, 2022. The remaining portion of the restricted stock units vest in two equal annual installments beginning February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:06 UTC Amendment | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | PurchaseSeries A Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 969,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000706 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,103,136 Underlying: Common Stock · 969,000 shares Expires 2026-02-19 F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 21:06 UTC Amendment | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 969,000 | $4.13 | $3,997,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000706 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,681,652 F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,000 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:26 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | PurchaseSeries A Warrants (right to buy) · Derivative | 969,697 | $0.00 Strike: $4.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000702 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,103,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 969,697 shares Expires 2026-02-19 F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 16:26 UTC | AUDDIA INC. AUUD · Entity 8213 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 969,697 | $4.13 | $4,000,000.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001683168-21-000702 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thramann Jeffrey John · CIK 0001846997 · Director · Executive Chairman · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,682,349 F1 · shares: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. F1 · price: In connection with the Auddia Inc. initial public offering ("IPO"), 969,697 units were purchased on 2/16/2021 at a price of $4.125 per unit. Each unit consisted of one share of common stock and one Series A common stock warrant. Each Series A common stock warrant has an exercise price of $4.54 per common share, and may be exercised at any time up to five years after the February 19, 2021 IPO closing date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.