TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MCGINNIS KAREN K

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
38640
SEC CIK
0001188264

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Absci CorpABSI · Entity 4685DirectorJune 04, 2026June 11, 2026
Alphatec Holdings, Inc.ATEC · Entity 4720DirectorJune 10, 2026June 12, 2026
ILLUMINA, INC.ILMN · Entity 3137VP, Chief Accounting OfficerFebruary 18, 2021February 22, 2021
MAD CATZ INTERACTIVE INCMCZ · Entity 182456Director · President & CEOSeptember 08, 2016September 09, 2016
Sonendo, Inc.SONX · Entity 9738DirectorJune 16, 2023June 21, 2023
iRhythm Holdings, Inc.IRTC · Entity 1499DirectorMay 27, 2026May 29, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Absci Corp

Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect48,420 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 10,100 · Balance 48,420

F1: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the Absci Corporation 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest and be settled in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such date.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.34 · Expires 2036-06-03Direct39,800 Reported balance After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 39,800 · Balance 39,800

F2: The shares subject to this option vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares reported in this transaction represent Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") issued under the Absci Corporation 2021 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs shall vest and be settled in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such date.

F2: The shares subject to this option vest and become exercisable in full on the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant and (ii) the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such date.

Alphatec Holdings, Inc.

Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect100,721 Reported balance After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 32,012 · Balance 100,721

F1: On June 10, 2026, issuer granted to the reporting person 32,012 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (a) the next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) the death or resignation of the reporting person. In the event of death or resignation of the reporting person, the grant will vest pro-rata based on the number of actual days served by the reporting person from the time of the grant to such death or resignation, divided by 365.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect94,671 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-11 · Sale · Disposed 6,050 · Balance 94,671

F2: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 21, 2025 to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the reporting person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 10, 2026, issuer granted to the reporting person 32,012 restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest on the earlier of (a) the next annual meeting of stockholders and (b) the death or resignation of the reporting person. In the event of death or resignation of the reporting person, the grant will vest pro-rata based on the number of actual days served by the reporting person from the time of the grant to such death or resignation, divided by 365.

F2: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 21, 2025 to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations of the reporting person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units.

ILLUMINA, INC.

Report date February 18, 2021 · Filed February 22, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,538 Reported balance After 2021-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-02-18 · Sale · Disposed 666 · Balance 1,538

F1: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan.

MAD CATZ INTERACTIVE INC

Report date September 08, 2016 · Filed September 09, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.21 · Expires 2026-09-08Direct325,000 Reported balance After 2016-09-08 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-09-08 · Grant · Acquired 325,000 · Balance 325,000

F1: The options will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter in 36 monthly installments.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The options will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter in 36 monthly installments.

Sonendo, Inc.

Report date June 16, 2023 · Filed June 21, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect59,998 Reported balance After 2023-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 25,316 · Balance 59,998

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date (ii) and the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.08 · Expires 2033-06-15Direct32,520 Reported balance After 2023-06-16 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2023-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 32,520 · Balance 32,520

F2: The Options vest in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs vest in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date (ii) and the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date.

F2: The Options vest in full on the earlier to occur of: (i) the one year anniversary of the Grant Date and (ii) the date of the 2024 annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Board through the applicable vesting date.

iRhythm Holdings, Inc.

Report date May 27, 2026 · Filed May 29, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,608 Reported balance After 2026-05-27 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-27 · Grant · Acquired 1,573 · Balance 3,608

F1: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of IRTC Common Stock. The vesting occurs on the earlier of (i) one year after grant or the (ii) the date of the company's next annual meeting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These securities are restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of IRTC Common Stock. The vesting occurs on the earlier of (i) one year after grant or the (ii) the date of the company's next annual meeting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 00:16 UTC ILLUMINA, INC. ILMN · Entity 3137 GrantCommon Stock 1,335 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-032497 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCGINNIS KAREN K · CIK 0001188264 · VP, Chief Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,335

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units with 25% of the shares subject to the award vesting on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the awardee's continuing to be a service provider on such dates.

Read SEC document
September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 12:31 UTC MAD CATZ INTERACTIVE INC MCZ · Entity 182456 GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative 325,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-029479 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

MCGINNIS KAREN K · CIK 0001188264 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 325,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 325,000 shares

Expires 2026-09-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 25% on the first anniversary of the grant date and thereafter in 36 monthly installments.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.