Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local Bounti Corporation/DELOCL · Entity 7559 | Director | June 10, 2026 | June 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Local Bounti Corporation/DE
Report date June 10, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 163,654 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-10 · Grant · Acquired 62,949 · Balance 163,654 F1: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 10, 2027, subject to the director's continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 10, 2027, subject to the director's continued service.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:18 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,949 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001893900-26-000002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,654 F1 · shares: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 10, 2027, subject to the director's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 21:11 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.22 | $2,222.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-008926 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.20 to $2.26, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 2, 2026 21:03 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.14 | $2,137.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-000911 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.11 to $2.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 24, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 21:10 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.19 | $2,185.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-335320 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.15 to $2.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 21:04 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.42 | $2,418.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-326798 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.39 to $2.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 12, 2025 21:15 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.55 | $2,550.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-317581 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.50 to $2.58, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 21:19 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.38 | $2,380.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-309719 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.35 to $2.47, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Nov 28, 2025 21:01 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.38 | $2,381.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-302417 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.30 to $2.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 21:15 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $2.39 | $2,385.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-291396 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,705 F1 · kind: The sales reported herein were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on August 14, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.28 to $2.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2025 Filed Jun 13, 2025 20:36 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 43,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-086286 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,705 F1 · shares: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 11, 2026, subject to the director's continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 20:33 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,880 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-073741 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,955 F1 · shares: The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before the Issuer's next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 13, 2025, subject to the director's continued service. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 1, 2023 23:40 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,250 | $1.85 | $2,312.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-054053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,075 Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 21:08 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039130 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,825 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before Local Bounti Corporation's (the "Issuer") next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 20, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. F2 · balance_after: Effective on June 15, 2023, the Issuer effected a 1 to 13 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities reported on this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:01 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | OtherWarrants to purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 166,667 | $1.50 Strike: $11.50 | $250,000.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002147 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 166,667 shares Expires 2026-11-19 F2 · kind: Represents the distribution of warrants to purchase Common Stock of the Issuer by Leo pursuant to a pro rata distribution in-kind made in accordance with the exemption afforded by Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:01 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | OtherCommon Stock | 285,609 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002147 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,650 F1 · kind: Represents the distribution of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock by Leo Investors III LP ("Leo") pursuant to a pro rata distribution in-kind made in accordance with the exemption afforded by Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F1 · price: Represents the distribution of shares of the Issuer's Common Stock by Leo Investors III LP ("Leo") pursuant to a pro rata distribution in-kind made in accordance with the exemption afforded by Rule 16a-13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| October 21, 2022 Filed Oct 25, 2022 21:12 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 40,000 | $2.50 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-054558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,041 F1 · kind: On October 21, 2022, the Reporting Person purchased shares of Local Bounti Corporation (the "Company") common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Common Stock"), pursuant to a securities purchase agreement by and between the Reporting Person and the Company, as part of a private placement. The issuance of the shares to the Reporting Person was approved by the Company's board of directors in the manner contemplated by Rule 16b-3 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 21:07 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-038986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,041 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units will vest on the earlier of (1) the day before Local Bounti Corporation's next annual stockholders' meeting or (2) June 21, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 01:27 UTC | Local Bounti Corporation/DE LOCL · Entity 7559 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,000 | $7.02 | $49,130.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068203 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nordby Matthew · CIK 0001893900 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $7.01 to $7.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request, to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.