Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beam Therapeutics Inc.BEAM · Entity 4227 | Chief Financial Officer | March 31, 2026 | April 02, 2026 |
| IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INCIRWD · Entity 5213 | SVP, COO and CFO | November 18, 2024 | November 20, 2024 |
| Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.KYTX · Entity 5452 | Director | February 24, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Beam Therapeutics Inc.
Report date March 31, 2026 · Filed April 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 105,456 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 31,750 · Balance 105,456 F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date.
IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date November 18, 2024 · Filed November 20, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 309,572 |
Reported balance
After 2024-11-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 11,001 · Balance 309,572 F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person.
Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 24, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,006 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 11,006 · Balance 11,006 F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award of common stock and 1/3rd of the shares underlying the restricted stock unit award shall vest on each one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.95 · Expires 2036-02-24 | Direct | 42,945 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-02-24 · Grant · Acquired 42,945 · Balance 42,945 F2: 1/36th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a restricted stock unit award of common stock and 1/3rd of the shares underlying the restricted stock unit award shall vest on each one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive.
F2: 1/36th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Assertio Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-06-16. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Other · Disposed 23,855 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 13, 2026, by and among Assertio Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Zydus Worldwide DMCC ("Parent"), Zara Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and Zydus Pharmaceuticals (USA) Inc., pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") at a price of $23.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price"), and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of June 16, 2026 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right [continues to Footnote 2] F2: [continues from Footnote 1] to receive the Offer Price, less any applicable withholding taxes. F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each, a "Company RSU") that was outstanding but unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the Offer Price. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,753 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,415 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-06-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,415 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 13, 2026, by and among Assertio Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Zydus Worldwide DMCC ("Parent"), Zara Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and Zydus Pharmaceuticals (USA) Inc., pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") at a price of $23.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price"), and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of June 16, 2026 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right [continues to Footnote 2]
F2: [continues from Footnote 1] to receive the Offer Price, less any applicable withholding taxes.
F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each, a "Company RSU") that was outstanding but unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the Offer Price.
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:32 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,415 | Not disclosed Strike: $9.26 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-074749 · tm2618077-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,415 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:32 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,415 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.15 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-074749 · tm2618077-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,415 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:32 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,753 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.05 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-074749 · tm2618077-6_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,753 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase shares of Company Common Stock (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, whether vested or unvested, with an exercise price per share less than the Offer Price, was cancelled at the Effective Time and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the product of (A) the excess of the Offer Price over the exercise price payable per share of Company Common Stock under such Company Stock Option, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such Company Stock Option. Each Company Stock Option with an exercise price per share equal to or greater than the Offer Price was cancelled at the Effective Time without any cash payment in respect thereof. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 22:32 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | OtherCommon Stock | 23,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-074749 · tm2618077-6_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of May 13, 2026, by and among Assertio Holdings, Inc. (the "Issuer"), Zydus Worldwide DMCC ("Parent"), Zara Merger Sub Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser") and Zydus Pharmaceuticals (USA) Inc., pursuant to which Purchaser completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for all outstanding shares of common stock of the Issuer ("Company Common Stock") at a price of $23.50 per share in cash, without interest (the "Offer Price"), and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), effective as of June 16, 2026 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding share of Company Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right [continues to Footnote 2] F2 · shares: [continues from Footnote 1] to receive the Offer Price, less any applicable withholding taxes. F3 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each restricted stock unit of the Issuer (each, a "Company RSU") that was outstanding but unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time became fully vested as of immediately prior to the Effective Time and, at the Effective Time, each outstanding Company RSU was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment, less any applicable withholding taxes, equal to the Offer Price. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 6, 2026 22:05 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-056415 · tm2613761-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,855 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that (1) vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting, and (2) were granted on the date of the Issuer's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy. F2 · balance_after: On December 26, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-15 reverse stock split (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The number of securities reported on this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:16 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140513 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,456 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSUs vest in four substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:30 UTC | Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. KYTX · Entity 5452 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,945 | $0.00 Strike: $7.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-076897 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,945 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,945 shares Expires 2036-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/36th of the shares subject to the option shall vest on each monthly anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 21:30 UTC | Kyverna Therapeutics, Inc. KYTX · Entity 5452 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,006 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-076897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,006 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit award of common stock and 1/3rd of the shares underlying the restricted stock unit award shall vest on each one-year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on and through each applicable vesting date, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 21:05 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 63,500 | $0.00 Strike: $27.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-033603 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,500 shares Expires 2036-01-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests in equal monthly installments each month following the date of grant for the subsequent 48 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with Beam Therapeutics Inc. through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:16 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,294 | $27.10 | $170,567.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-002448 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,706 F1 · kind: These shares of common stock were automatically sold in a non-discretionary transaction by the Reporting Person in order to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of certain restricted stock units granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan on December 30, 2022. The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 11, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 22:01 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,225 | $0.00 Strike: $0.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-046868 · tm2514518-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,225 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,225 shares Expires 2035-05-07 F3 · price: These derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for these derivative securities. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options that (1) vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting, and (2) were granted on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2025 Filed May 9, 2025 22:01 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-046868 · tm2514518-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,070 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that (1) vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting, and (2) were granted on the date of the Issuer's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 01:04 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-000624 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 160,000 shares Expires 2034-12-31 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option vests as to 25% on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, December 31, 2024, and at a rate of 2.78% each month thereafter until the option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 01:04 UTC | Beam Therapeutics Inc. BEAM · Entity 4227 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-000624 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person under the Beam Therapeutics Inc. ("BEAM") 2019 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of BEAM's common stock. The RSU vests in four substantially equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with BEAM through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 21:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,001 | $4.08 | $44,884.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-129227 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, COO and CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,572 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a sell to cover transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:02 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 81,225 | $0.00 Strike: $1.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-065701 · tm2415689-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,225 Underlying: Common Stock · 81,225 shares Expires 2034-05-23 F3 · price: These derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for these derivative securities. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options that (1) vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting, and (2) were granted on the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 29, 2024 00:02 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-065701 · tm2415689-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,320 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units that (1) vest in full on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date and the next annual meeting of stockholders which is at least 50 weeks after the immediately preceding year's annual meeting, and (2) were granted on the date of the Issuer's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 20:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 18,280 | $6.64 | $121,379.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062372 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,573 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 37,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029907 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37,120 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs are earned upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs are earned upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F3 · balance_after: Additional PSUs may vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share beyond the previously achieved vesting targets. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 20:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 37,120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-029907 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,853 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted on March 8, 2023. The earned PSUs were certified on February 12, 2024, and March 7, 2024, and vested on March 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 21:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 10,684 | $9.38 | $100,215.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027128 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,733 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.37 to $9.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 01:39 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 32,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015545 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,656 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 32,656 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 01:39 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 65,312 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-015545 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291,049 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 41,332 | $14.90 | $615,846.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-013817 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,737 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units and restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2024 Filed Jan 19, 2024 21:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001903 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,069 F1 · kind: Represents shares earned upon satisfaction of certain performance criteria associated with performance-based restricted stock units (PSUs) granted December 6, 2021. The earned PSUs were certified and vested on January 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 21:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,661 | $9.44 | $62,879.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-056023 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,069 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 01:05 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 26,308 | $0.00 Strike: $1.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-119212 · tm2330756-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,308 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,308 shares Expires 2023-11-14 F3 · price: These derivative securities were granted to the reporting person, and were not sold to the reporting person. As such, the reporting person did not pay any consideration for these derivative securities. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options were granted in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy on the effective date the Issuer appointed the Reporting Person to serve on its Board of Directors. One-third of these stock options are scheduled to vest on each of November 14, 2024, 2025 and 2026, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 01:05 UTC | Assertio Holdings, Inc. ASRT · Entity 37706 | GrantCommon Stock | 177,570 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-119212 · tm2330756-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,570 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units were granted in accordance with the Issuer's Nonemployee Director Compensation & Grant Policy on the effective date the Issuer appointed the Reporting Person to serve on its Board of Directors. One-third of these restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on each of November 14, 2024, 2025 and 2026, assuming continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 21:07 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 36,072 | $8.32 | $300,119.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-049781 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,730 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.31 to $8.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:08 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017878 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,118 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37,118 shares Expires 2026-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance-based restricted stock unit (PSU) represents a contingent right to receive shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon vesting such award. The PSUs vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:08 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 74,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-017878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,658 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as an annual performance award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2022 Filed Nov 23, 2022 21:05 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,578 | $11.56 | $76,041.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-058611 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,422 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The sale occurred automatically to satisfy the tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 21:09 UTC | IRONWOOD PHARMACEUTICALS INC IRWD · Entity 5213 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-068513 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Emany Sravan Kumar · CIK 0001897662 · SVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 F1 · kind: The restricted stock unit award, granted as a new hire award, vests as to 25% of the shares of Class A Common Stock on each approximate anniversary of the grant thereof. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.