Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surrozen, Inc./DESRZN · Entity 6092 | Chief Operating Officer | June 15, 2026 | June 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Surrozen, Inc./DE
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,237 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,666 · Balance 18,237 F1: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 20:47 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,666 | $8.11 | $13,511.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-272765 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,237 F1 · kind: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:54 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,036 | $33.33 | $67,865.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-206679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,571 F2 · price: The shares were sold to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of RSUs in transactions that were initiated by the Issuer on the reporting person's behalf. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.04 to $33.63, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:54 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-206679 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,625 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,625 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vest in two equal installments on May 1, 2026 and May 1, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vest in two equal installments on May 1, 2026 and May 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:54 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,625 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-206679 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,607 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:45 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 102,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057657 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,900 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on February 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to the RSUs vest in four equal annual installments starting on February 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 23:45 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 102,900 | $0.00 Strike: $24.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-057657 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,900 shares Expires 2036-02-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option award vest over a four-year period in 48 equal monthly installments measured from February 1, 2026, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 26, 2026 21:39 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-022713 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: Common Stock · 500 shares Expires 2036-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option award vest over a four-year period in 48 equal monthly installments measured from grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 01:22 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,566 | $19.87 | $31,108.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-005092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,982 F2 · price: The shares were sold to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of RSUs in transactions that were initiated by the Issuer on the reporting person's behalf. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.84 to $20.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 01:22 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-005092 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs vested in two equal installments on January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs vested in two equal installments on January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 01:22 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-005092 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,548 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 17, 2025 00:11 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,666 | $8.11 | $13,511.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-321306 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,048 F1 · kind: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 22:47 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $8.06 | $3,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000786 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,382 F1 · kind: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:23 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,750 | $0.00 Strike: $10.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000592 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,750 shares Expires 2035-05-01 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option award vest over a four-year period in 48 equal monthly installments measured from grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 5, 2025 20:23 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000592 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,250 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the RSU award vest over a two-year period as to 50% of such shares on each of the first and second annual anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares subject to the RSU award vest over a two-year period as to 50% of such shares on each of the first and second annual anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 01:36 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantSeries B Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,603 | $0.00 Strike: $12.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000414 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,603 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · kind: The warrant was repriced pursuant to a Warrant Cancellation and Amendment Agreement effective March 24, 2025 to decrease the per share exercise price of the warrant from $15.71 to $12.45. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant expires on the fifth trading day following the occurrence of the Series B Milestone Event (as defined in the Series B Common Stock Warrant). In the event the Series B Milestone Event has not occurred prior to the fifth anniversary of the issuance date of the warrant, the warrant will automatically terminate on such anniversary date. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 01:36 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantSeries A Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,474 | $0.00 Strike: $12.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000414 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,474 shares Expires 2029-04-04 F1 · kind: The warrant was repriced pursuant to a Warrant Cancellation and Amendment Agreement effective March 24, 2025 to decrease the per share exercise price of the warrant from $16.96 to $12.45. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 01:36 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerSeries D Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,712 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000414 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,712 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · kind: The warrant was cancelled pursuant to a Warrant Cancellation and Amendment Agreement effective March 24, 2025. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series D Milestone Event (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant). F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series D Milestone Event (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant). Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 01:36 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerSeries C Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,712 | $0.00 Strike: $16.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000414 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,712 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · kind: The warrant was cancelled pursuant to a Warrant Cancellation and Amendment Agreement effective March 24, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series C Milestone Event (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series C Milestone Event (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant). Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 01:36 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerSeries B Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,603 | $0.00 Strike: $15.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000414 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,603 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · kind: The warrant was repriced pursuant to a Warrant Cancellation and Amendment Agreement effective March 24, 2025 to decrease the per share exercise price of the warrant from $15.71 to $12.45. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant expires on the fifth trading day following the occurrence of the Series B Milestone Event (as defined in the Series B Common Stock Warrant). In the event the Series B Milestone Event has not occurred prior to the fifth anniversary of the issuance date of the warrant, the warrant will automatically terminate on such anniversary date. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 26, 2025 01:36 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerSeries A Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,474 | $0.00 Strike: $16.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000414 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,474 shares Expires 2029-04-04 F1 · kind: The warrant was repriced pursuant to a Warrant Cancellation and Amendment Agreement effective March 24, 2025 to decrease the per share exercise price of the warrant from $16.96 to $12.45. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2025 Filed Jan 23, 2025 02:23 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000110 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2035-01-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 equal monthly installments beginning on February 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 01:07 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,181 | $17.37 | $20,513.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000041 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,982 F3 · price: The shares were sold to cover withholding taxes upon vesting of RSUs in transactions that were initiated by the Issuer on the reporting person's behalf. The price reported reflects the volume-weighted average price for the transactions. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2025 01:07 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-25-000041 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of vested RSUs in shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 400 shares purchased at a price of $5.67 per share pursuant to the Issuer's 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 13, 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 23:41 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $5.67 | $2,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000868 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,863 F1 · kind: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 3, 2024 00:09 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000679 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2034-05-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 20:33 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000620 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit, or RSU, represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests in two equal installments on January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests in two equal installments on January 1, 2025 and January 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 26, 2024 20:33 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000620 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2034-04-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 equal monthly installments beginning on February 1, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:30 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | PurchaseSeries D Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,712 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000563 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,712 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,712 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: On April 4, 2024, the reporting person acquired shares in a private placement by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of April 1, 2024, by and among the Issuer and certain institutional investors and members of management, at a purchase price of $16.96 per share, which amount includes $1.25 for the accompanying common stock warrants. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series D Milestone Event (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant). F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series D Milestone Event (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series D Common Stock Warrant). Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:30 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | PurchaseSeries C Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,712 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000563 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,712 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,712 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: On April 4, 2024, the reporting person acquired shares in a private placement by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of April 1, 2024, by and among the Issuer and certain institutional investors and members of management, at a purchase price of $16.96 per share, which amount includes $1.25 for the accompanying common stock warrants. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series C Milestone Event (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant). F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant is exercisable for 30 days after the earlier of (i) the occurrence of the Series C Milestone Event (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant) and (ii) a Fundamental Transaction (as defined in the Series C Common Stock Warrant). Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:30 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | PurchaseSeries B Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,603 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.71 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000563 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,603 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,603 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: On April 4, 2024, the reporting person acquired shares in a private placement by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of April 1, 2024, by and among the Issuer and certain institutional investors and members of management, at a purchase price of $16.96 per share, which amount includes $1.25 for the accompanying common stock warrants. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The warrant expires on the fifth trading day following the occurrence of the Series B Milestone Event (as defined in the Series B Common Stock Warrant). In the event the Series B Milestone Event has not occurred prior to the fifth anniversary of the issuance date of the warrant, the warrant will automatically terminate on such anniversary date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:30 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | PurchaseSeries A Common Stock Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,474 | Not disclosed Strike: $16.96 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000563 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,474 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,474 shares Expires 2029-04-04 F1 · price: On April 4, 2024, the reporting person acquired shares in a private placement by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of April 1, 2024, by and among the Issuer and certain institutional investors and members of management, at a purchase price of $16.96 per share, which amount includes $1.25 for the accompanying common stock warrants. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 21:30 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,474 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000563 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · CFO and COO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,474 F1 · price: On April 4, 2024, the reporting person acquired shares in a private placement by the Issuer pursuant to the terms of a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated as of April 1, 2024, by and among the Issuer and certain institutional investors and members of management, at a purchase price of $16.96 per share, which amount includes $1.25 for the accompanying common stock warrants. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 02:27 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,085 | $5.67 | $11,821.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001519 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,085 F1 · kind: This reporting person is voluntarily reporting these shares acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). F2 · shares: On December 13, 2023, Surrozen, Inc. effected a one-for-fifteen reverse stock split of its outstanding common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). All amounts of securities listed herein have been adjusted to reflect the effect of the Reverse Stock Split. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.38 | $9,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001019 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,578 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 2, 2023 21:32 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-000265 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 equal monthly installments beginning on 2/1/2023, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 19, 2022 23:52 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,578 | $0.41 | $3,926.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001745 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,578 F1 · kind: These shares were acquired under the Surrozen, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in transactions that were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,972 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 8 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,972 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,972 shares Expires 2030-12-13 F1 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 12/14/2020, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 11/30/2021, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,433 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 7 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,433 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,433 shares Expires 2031-08-12 F3 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 8/12/2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 8/12/2022, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 97,676 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,676 Underlying: Common Stock · 97,676 shares Expires 2030-12-13 F1 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 12/14/2020, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 11/30/2021, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,164 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,164 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,164 shares Expires 2031-08-12 F3 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 8/12/2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 8/12/2022, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 97,676 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 4 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 97,676 shares Expires 2030-12-13 F1 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 12/14/2020, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 11/30/2021, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,164 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,164 shares Expires 2031-08-12 F3 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 8/12/2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 8/12/2022, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,433 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,433 shares Expires 2031-08-12 F3 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 8/12/2021, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 8/12/2022, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 10:01 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | Disposition to issuerOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 77,972 | Not disclosed Strike: $5.13 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-001521 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,972 shares Expires 2030-12-13 F1 · price: The reporting person agreed to cancellation of an option granted to him on 12/14/2020, in exchange for a new option having a lower exercise price. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on 11/30/2021, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 01:55 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantOption (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-22-000637 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Surrozen, Inc. Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2032-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the options vest and become exercisable in a series of 48 equal monthly installments beginning on 2/1/2022, subject to the reporting person's continued employment through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 23:58 UTC | Surrozen, Inc./DE SRZN · Entity 6092 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,597 | $0.00 Strike: $10.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-051718 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Charles O · CIK 0001325818 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,597 shares Expires 2031-08-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty-five percent of the shares subject to the Stock Option vests on the first anniversary of the vesting commencement date, and the remainder vests in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter for the following three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.