Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.TPST · Entity 7734 | Director | June 04, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Tempest Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 04, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.27 · Expires 2036-06-04 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-04 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-04 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The shares subject to each such stock option will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares subject to each such stock option will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Comera Life Sciences Holdings, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2022 · Filed February 14, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-02-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.59 · Expires 2031-06-08 | Direct | 41,608 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 41,608 · Balance 41,608 F2: This option was issued pursuant to the terms of a business combination agreement involving the issuer and Comera Life Sciences, Inc. in exchange for a comparable option previously issued by such company. F1: The shares underlying the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 8, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares underlying the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 8, 2021.
F2: This option was issued pursuant to the terms of a business combination agreement involving the issuer and Comera Life Sciences, Inc. in exchange for a comparable option previously issued by such company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:24 UTC | Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. TPST · Entity 7734 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-274545 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yee John D. · CIK 0001926290 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2036-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to each such stock option will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 22:54 UTC | Comera Life Sciences Holdings, Inc. CMRA · Entity 94670 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 41,608 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.59 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003517 · form5.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yee John D. · CIK 0001926290 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,608 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,608 shares Expires 2031-06-08 F2 · price: This option was issued pursuant to the terms of a business combination agreement involving the issuer and Comera Life Sciences, Inc. in exchange for a comparable option previously issued by such company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.