Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
2 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 22, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:18 UTC |
Smith Nancy FredaDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-106400 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Nancy Freda · CIK 0002019811 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2036-09-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to each such stock option will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 22:17 UTC |
Richey William DrakeDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-262257 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Richey William Drake · CIK 0002139522 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2036-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to each such stock option will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 23:24 UTC |
Yee John D.Director
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-274545 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yee John D. · CIK 0001926290 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2036-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to each such stock option will vest over a three-year period, with one-third of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:00 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinCorporate Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 22,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001947673-26-000002 · form4-04022026_050423.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 22,000 shares Expires 2036-03-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest with respect to 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option on March 31, 2027 and the remaining shares shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:00 UTC |
Maestas NicholasChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 140,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871423-26-000002 · form4-04022026_050421.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maestas Nicholas · CIK 0001871423 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 140,000 shares Expires 2036-03-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest with respect to 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option on March 31, 2027 and the remaining shares shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 21:32 UTC |
Angel MatthewDirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 231,482 | $2.16 | $500,001.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931356-26-000011 · form4-03252026_090332.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Angel Matthew · CIK 0001931356 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Factor Bioscience Inc. Disclosed balance after: 231,482 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by Factor Bioscience Inc. ("Factor"). The Reporting Peron is the chief executive officer and chairman of the board of directors of Factor and disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, except to the extent of his proportionate pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:56 UTC |
Angel MatthewDirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
PurchaseSeries B Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 231,482 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-279703 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Angel Matthew · CIK 0001931356 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Factor Bioscience Inc. Disclosed balance after: 231,482 Underlying: Common Stock · 231,482 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: On March 24, 2026, Factor Biosciences Inc. ("Factor") acquired 231,482 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. ("Common Stock") and warrants to purchase 462,964 shares of Common Stock (the "Warrants"), pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement by and between the Issuer, Factor and two institutional investors, dated as of March 20, 2026. F2 · price: The combined purchase price per one share of Common Stock and accompanying one warrant to purchase one share of Common Stock was $2.16. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series B Warrants are subject to the approval of the Company's stockholders. The Series B Warrants will become exercisable on the effective date of the stockholder approval and have a term of twenty-four months from the effective date of the stockholder approval. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series B Warrants are subject to the approval of the Company's stockholders. The Series B Warrants will become exercisable on the effective date of the stockholder approval and have a term of twenty-four months from the effective date of the stockholder approval. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the majority stockholder and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Factor and exercises voting and investment power over the shares held by Factor. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:56 UTC |
Angel MatthewDirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
PurchaseSeries A Warrant (right to buy) · Derivative | 231,482 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.16 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-279703 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Angel Matthew · CIK 0001931356 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Factor Bioscience Inc. Disclosed balance after: 231,482 Underlying: Common Stock · 231,482 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · kind: On March 24, 2026, Factor Biosciences Inc. ("Factor") acquired 231,482 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. ("Common Stock") and warrants to purchase 462,964 shares of Common Stock (the "Warrants"), pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement by and between the Issuer, Factor and two institutional investors, dated as of March 20, 2026. F2 · price: The combined purchase price per one share of Common Stock and accompanying one warrant to purchase one share of Common Stock was $2.16. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Warrants are subject to the approval of the Company's stockholders. The Series A Warrants will become exercisable on the effective date of the stockholder approval and have a term of five years from the effective date of the stockholder approval. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Warrants are subject to the approval of the Company's stockholders. The Series A Warrants will become exercisable on the effective date of the stockholder approval and have a term of five years from the effective date of the stockholder approval. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the majority stockholder and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Factor and exercises voting and investment power over the shares held by Factor. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:56 UTC |
Angel MatthewDirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 231,482 | $2.16 | $500,001.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-279703 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Angel Matthew · CIK 0001931356 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Factor Bioscience Inc. Disclosed balance after: 231,482 F2 · price: The combined purchase price per one share of Common Stock and accompanying one warrant to purchase one share of Common Stock was $2.16. F1 · acquired: On March 24, 2026, Factor Biosciences Inc. ("Factor") acquired 231,482 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of Tempest Therapeutics, Inc. ("Common Stock") and warrants to purchase 462,964 shares of Common Stock (the "Warrants"), pursuant to a Securities Purchase Agreement by and between the Issuer, Factor and two institutional investors, dated as of March 20, 2026. F3 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the majority stockholder and Chairman of the Board of Directors of Factor and exercises voting and investment power over the shares held by Factor. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:26 UTC |
Angel MatthewDirector · CEO and President · 10% owner
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 269,621 | $0.00 Strike: $2.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001931356-26-000006 · form4-02062026_090210.xml · derivative · entry 1 Angel Matthew · CIK 0001931356 · Director · CEO and President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 269,621 shares Expires 2036-02-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest with respect to 25% of the total number of shares underlying the option on February 4, 2027 and the remaining shares shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Pellizzari Christine ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,230 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127430-26-000002 · form4-01282026_040103.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,230 shares Expires 2036-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) January 27, 2027, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:30 UTC |
Simantov RonitDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,230 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001871563-26-000002 · form4-01282026_040107.xml · derivative · entry 1 Simantov Ronit · CIK 0001871563 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,230 shares Expires 2036-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) January 27, 2027, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 16:30 UTC |
NICHOL GEOFFREYDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,230 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214505-26-000003 · form4-01282026_040101.xml · derivative · entry 1 NICHOL GEOFFREY · CIK 0001214505 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,230 shares Expires 2036-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) January 27, 2027, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 28, 2026 21:30 UTC |
RAAB MICHAELDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,230 | $0.00 Strike: $2.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001321402-26-000003 · form4-01282026_040105.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAAB MICHAEL · CIK 0001321402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,230 shares Expires 2036-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) January 27, 2027, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2026 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Brady Stephen RDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000807 · form4-01062025_050116.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brady Stephen R · CIK 0001606241 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 550,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Whiting SamuelChief Medical Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 270,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000806 · form4-01062025_050114.xml · derivative · entry 1 Whiting Samuel · CIK 0001870373 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 270,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinCorporate Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000808 · form4-01062025_050118.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 22:00 UTC |
Maestas NicholasChief Financial Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-000805 · form4-01062025_050112.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maestas Nicholas · CIK 0001871423 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 2, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 20:33 UTC |
Versant Venture Capital VI, L.P.10% owner
Versant Ventures VI GP, L.P.10% owner
Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC10% owner
Versant Vantage II, L.P.10% owner
Versant Vantage II GP, L.P.10% owner
Versant Vantage II GP-GP, LLC10% owner
Versant Ventures IV, LLC10% owner
Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
Versant Side Fund IV, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 387,999 | $1.10 | $426,992.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-095675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Versant Venture Capital VI, L.P. · CIK 0001687880 · 10% owner Versant Ventures VI GP, L.P. · CIK 0001777654 · 10% owner Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC · CIK 0001777652 · 10% owner Versant Vantage II, L.P. · CIK 0001832235 · 10% owner Versant Vantage II GP, L.P. · CIK 0001839790 · 10% owner Versant Vantage II GP-GP, LLC · CIK 0001839789 · 10% owner Versant Ventures IV, LLC · CIK 0001456589 · 10% owner Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001456590 · 10% owner Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001456591 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,941 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.10 to $1.13, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: These shares are held of record by Versant Venture Capital VI, L.P. ("VVC VI"). Versant Ventures VI GP, L.P. ("VV VI GP") is the general partner of VVC VI, and Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC ("VV VI GP-GP") is the general partner of VV VI GP and each may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VVC VI. Each of VV VI GP-GP and VV VI GP disclaim beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 20:33 UTC |
Versant Venture Capital VI, L.P.10% owner
Versant Ventures VI GP, L.P.10% owner
Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC10% owner
Versant Vantage II, L.P.10% owner
Versant Vantage II GP, L.P.10% owner
Versant Vantage II GP-GP, LLC10% owner
Versant Ventures IV, LLC10% owner
Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P.10% owner
Versant Side Fund IV, L.P.10% owner
|
SaleCommon Stock | 400,000 | $1.35 | $540,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-095675 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Versant Venture Capital VI, L.P. · CIK 0001687880 · 10% owner Versant Ventures VI GP, L.P. · CIK 0001777654 · 10% owner Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC · CIK 0001777652 · 10% owner Versant Vantage II, L.P. · CIK 0001832235 · 10% owner Versant Vantage II GP, L.P. · CIK 0001839790 · 10% owner Versant Vantage II GP-GP, LLC · CIK 0001839789 · 10% owner Versant Ventures IV, LLC · CIK 0001456589 · 10% owner Versant Venture Capital IV, L.P. · CIK 0001456590 · 10% owner Versant Side Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001456591 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 597,940 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These securities were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.35 to $1.375, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of securities sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: These shares are held of record by Versant Venture Capital VI, L.P. ("VVC VI"). Versant Ventures VI GP, L.P. ("VV VI GP") is the general partner of VVC VI, and Versant Ventures VI GP-GP, LLC ("VV VI GP-GP") is the general partner of VV VI GP and each may be deemed to share voting, investment and dispositive power over the shares held by VVC VI. Each of VV VI GP-GP and VV VI GP disclaim beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2024 Filed Jul 8, 2024 20:15 UTC |
Brady Stephen RDirector · President and CEO
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 35,000 | $2.11 | $73,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019339 · form4-07082024_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Brady Stephen R · CIK 0001606241 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,376 F1 · balance_after: Includes 11,376 shares acquired under the Issuer's stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 23:35 UTC |
Whiting SamuelChief Medical Officer
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,672 | $2.13 | $9,951.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019279 · form4-07032024_110739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whiting Samuel · CIK 0001870373 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,573 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,000 shares acquired under the Issuer's stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:15 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinCorporate Controller
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $2.16 | $16,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018866 · form4-07022024_040706.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,168 F1 · balance_after: Includes 14,668 shares acquired under the Issuer's stock purchase plan. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:05 UTC |
Pellizzari Christine ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017012 · form4-06142024_060608.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2025 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 18:05 UTC |
Simantov RonitDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017010 · form4-06142024_060603.xml · derivative · entry 1 Simantov Ronit · CIK 0001871563 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2025 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 18:05 UTC |
NICHOL GEOFFREYDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017011 · form4-06142024_060605.xml · derivative · entry 1 NICHOL GEOFFREY · CIK 0001214505 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2025 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2024 Filed Jun 14, 2024 22:05 UTC |
RAAB MICHAELDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017009 · form4-06142024_060601.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAAB MICHAEL · CIK 0001321402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2034-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 13, 2025, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2025 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:41 UTC |
Brady Stephen RDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001040 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brady Stephen R · CIK 0001606241 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:40 UTC |
Whiting SamuelChief Medical Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Whiting Samuel · CIK 0001870373 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:39 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinPrincipal Accounting Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 26,500 | $0.00 Strike: $4.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001036 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Principal Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,500 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 21:38 UTC |
Maestas NicholasVP of Strategy and Finance
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-001035 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maestas Nicholas · CIK 0001871423 · VP of Strategy and Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2034-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:41 UTC |
Brady Stephen RDirector · President and CEO
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 725,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052783 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brady Stephen R · CIK 0001606241 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 725,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 725,000 shares Expires 2033-10-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the award shall vest on October 11, 2024 and the remainder of the award shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:39 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinCorporate Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052782 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,000 shares Expires 2033-10-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the award shall vest on October 11, 2024 and the remainder of the award shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:39 UTC |
Whiting SamuelChief Medical Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 325,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052781 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Whiting Samuel · CIK 0001870373 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 325,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 325,000 shares Expires 2033-10-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the award shall vest on October 11, 2024 and the remainder of the award shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 13, 2023 20:38 UTC |
Maestas NicholasVP of Strategy and Finance
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-052780 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maestas Nicholas · CIK 0001871423 · VP of Strategy and Finance 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-10-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the award shall vest on October 11, 2024 and the remainder of the award shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:48 UTC |
Pellizzari Christine ADirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,200 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038443 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Pellizzari Christine A · CIK 0001127430 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,200 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2024, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:46 UTC |
Simantov RonitDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,200 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038440 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Simantov Ronit · CIK 0001871563 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,200 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2024, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 16:50 UTC |
NICHOL GEOFFREYDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,200 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038448 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 NICHOL GEOFFREY · CIK 0001214505 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,200 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2024, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 20:53 UTC |
RAAB MICHAELDirector
|
GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,200 | $0.00 Strike: $1.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038453 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 RAAB MICHAEL · CIK 0001321402 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,200 shares Expires 2033-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in full on the earlier of (i) June 15, 2024, or (ii) the day of the Issuer's 2024 annual stockholder meeting, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 5, 2023 20:01 UTC |
Dubensky Thomas W.Director · President
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 102,700 | $0.00 Strike: $1.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002146 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dubensky Thomas W. · CIK 0001635590 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 102,700 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:57 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinCorporate Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,300 | $0.00 Strike: $1.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002141 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,300 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:02 UTC |
Whiting SamuelChief Medical Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,700 | $0.00 Strike: $1.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002148 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Whiting Samuel · CIK 0001870373 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,700 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 00:59 UTC |
Maestas NicholasVP of Strategy and Finance
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 38,425 | $0.00 Strike: $1.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002142 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maestas Nicholas · CIK 0001871423 · VP of Strategy and Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,425 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,425 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:00 UTC |
Brady Stephen RDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 177,300 | $0.00 Strike: $1.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-002144 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brady Stephen R · CIK 0001606241 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 177,300 shares Expires 2033-01-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options vest in a series of 48 equal monthly installments measured from January 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 12:01 UTC |
Trojanowski JustinCorporate Controller
|
GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-052025 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Trojanowski Justin · CIK 0001947673 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2032-10-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares underlying the option will vest in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on November 3, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 16:38 UTC |
Lorenzo PierreCorporate Controller
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,477 | $0.00 Strike: $2.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003402 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Lorenzo Pierre · CIK 0001869915 · Corporate Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,477 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,477 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four (4) years, with one-fourth (1/4) of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 16:31 UTC |
Dubensky Thomas W.Director · President
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 87,801 | $0.00 Strike: $2.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003399 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dubensky Thomas W. · CIK 0001635590 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,801 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,801 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four (4) years, with one-fourth (1/4) of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:35 UTC |
Maestas NicholasVP of Strategy and Finance
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 51,270 | $0.00 Strike: $2.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003401 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Maestas Nicholas · CIK 0001871423 · VP of Strategy and Finance 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,270 Underlying: Common Stock · 51,270 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four (4) years, with one-fourth (1/4) of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:32 UTC |
Whiting SamuelChief Medical Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 55,680 | $0.00 Strike: $2.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003400 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Whiting Samuel · CIK 0001870373 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 55,680 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four (4) years, with one-fourth (1/4) of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 22, 2022 20:29 UTC |
Brady Stephen RDirector · Chief Executive Officer
|
GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 173,533 | $0.00 Strike: $2.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-22-003398 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Brady Stephen R · CIK 0001606241 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,533 Underlying: Common Stock · 173,533 shares Expires 2032-06-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests over four (4) years, with one-fourth (1/4) of the award vesting on the first anniversary of the date of grant and the remainder of the award vesting in equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continuous service through each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.