Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc.DWTX · Entity 6845 | Director | June 16, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
| Innoveren Scientific, Inc.MDVX · Entity 95079 | Director | December 15, 2017 | December 20, 2017 |
| NOVELION THERAPEUTICS INC.NVLN · Entity 152369 | Director | August 09, 2018 | August 13, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.50 · Expires 2036-06-16 | Direct | 16,800 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 16,800 · Balance 16,800 |
Innoveren Scientific, Inc.
Report date December 15, 2017 · Filed December 20, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 115,960 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-15 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-15 · Purchase · Acquired 6,000 · Balance 115,960 F1: The shares purchased trade publicly under the symbol "MDVX" on the OTCQB Tier of the OTC Markets, Inc. F2: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in Item 4, which reported the transaction as a disposition instead of an acquisition. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares purchased trade publicly under the symbol "MDVX" on the OTCQB Tier of the OTC Markets, Inc.
F2: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in Item 4, which reported the transaction as a disposition instead of an acquisition.
NOVELION THERAPEUTICS INC.
Report date August 09, 2018 · Filed August 13, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.33 · Expires 2028-08-09 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-09 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 10,000 F1: Each option has an exercise price equal to the closing price of a common share of the Issuer on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on the grant date. F2: The option shall vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning one month after the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each option has an exercise price equal to the closing price of a common share of the Issuer on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on the grant date.
F2: The option shall vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning one month after the grant date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ImmunityBio, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2021 · Filed January 28, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 202,477 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-23 · Gift · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 202,477 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 13,886 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-12-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,886 F1: Reported shares held by the John C Thomas Jr. Trustee Susan T Thomas U/W DTD 5/10/96. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reported shares held by the John C Thomas Jr. Trustee Susan T Thomas U/W DTD 5/10/96.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 17:18 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. DWTX · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,800 | $0.00 Strike: $1.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001424620-26-000002 · form4-06172026_050642.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,800 shares Expires 2036-06-16 Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 18:02 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. DWTX · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,362 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018645 · form4-07012025_060727.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,362 shares Expires 2035-06-27 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 15:59 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. DWTX · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 210 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017934 · form4-06232025_030604.xml · derivative · entry 2 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 420 Underlying: Common Stock · 210 shares Expires 2035-06-18 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 15:59 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. DWTX · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 210 | $0.00 Strike: $4.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017934 · form4-06232025_030604.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210 Underlying: Common Stock · 210 shares Expires 2035-06-18 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 18:09 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. VIRI · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,167 | $0.00 Strike: $0.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-005684 · form4-02282024_060238.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,167 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,167 shares Expires 2034-02-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest 100% on February 26, 2025, one year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 18:01 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. VIRI · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 Strike: $1.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-009989 · form4-06202023_060625.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires 2033-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest 100% on June 15, 2024, one year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 18:01 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. VIRI · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,250 | $0.00 Strike: $4.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007087 · form4-06302022_110637.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,250 shares Expires 2032-06-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest 100% on June 23, 2023, one year following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2022 20:19 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. VIRI · Entity 6845 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $5.65 | $5,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-000165 · form4-01042022_120143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 23, 2021 18:52 UTC | Dogwood Therapeutics, Inc. VIRI · Entity 6845 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,875 | $0.00 Strike: $6.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-21-003152 · form4-06232021_110629.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,875 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,875 shares Expires 2031-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option will vest in 12 equal monthly installments following the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:29 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. IBRX · Entity 3618 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001326110-22-000004 · wf-form5_164340534436499.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,477 Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 21:20 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 42,592 | $10.83 | $461,122.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-062936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,477 F1 · kind: The sale of shares reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into by the reporting person on September 10, 2020. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 42,592 shares sold in the price range of $10.17 to $11.14 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2020 Filed Aug 21, 2020 20:38 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.19 | $183,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,069 F1 · kind: Sales made in order to satisfy tax payments paid, accrued and/or owed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 23:13 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.34 | $186,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,069 F1 · kind: Sales made in order to satisfy tax payments paid, accrued and/or owed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 23:13 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.49 | $189,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,069 F1 · kind: Sales made in order to satisfy tax payments paid, accrued and/or owed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 23:13 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 210 | $10.55 | $2,215.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,069 F1 · kind: Sales made in order to satisfy tax payments paid, accrued and/or owed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2020 Filed Aug 13, 2020 23:13 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,790 | $10.35 | $204,826.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046677 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 310,279 F1 · kind: Sales made in order to satisfy tax payments paid, accrued and/or owed by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 22:25 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036040 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the shares subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of June 10, 2021 or the date immediately preceding the 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 00:40 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.14 | $31,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 5, 2019 by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 00:40 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.98 | $29,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 5, 2019 by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 00:40 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $2.48 | $24,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060767 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,069 F1 · kind: The sales reported were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 5, 2019 by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 23:29 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $1.99 | $19,918.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060285 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,069 F1 · kind: The sale reported was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on September 5, 2019 by the reporting person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 10,000 shares sold in the price range of $1.98 to $2.01 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:42 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,956 | $1.24 | $17,305.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 370,069 Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:42 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,080 | $1.24 | $8,779.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 384,025 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2019 Filed Sep 9, 2019 20:42 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,964 | $1.25 | $3,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-048906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 391,105 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 20:47 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-035606 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 394,069 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of NantKwest, Inc. common stock. F2 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of June 6, 2020 or the date immediately preceding the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:30 UTC | NOVELION THERAPEUTICS INC. NVLN · Entity 152369 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-051499 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each option has an exercise price equal to the closing price of a common share of the Issuer on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in twelve equal monthly installments, beginning one month after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 11, 2018 20:17 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036927 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,477 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of NantKwest, Inc. common stock. F2 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award will vest on the earlier to occur of June 7, 2019 or the date immediately preceding the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:20 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GiftCommon Stock | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000869 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,155 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:30 UTC | Innoveren Scientific, Inc. MDVX · Entity 95079 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.70 | $4,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-014767 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,960 F1 · shares: The shares purchased trade publicly under the symbol "MDVX" on the OTCQB Tier of the OTC Markets, Inc. F1 · price: The shares purchased trade publicly under the symbol "MDVX" on the OTCQB Tier of the OTC Markets, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 12:41 UTC Amendment | Innoveren Scientific, Inc. MDVX · Entity 95079 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $0.70 | $4,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-014832 · form4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,960 F1 · shares: The shares purchased trade publicly under the symbol "MDVX" on the OTCQB Tier of the OTC Markets, Inc. F1 · price: The shares purchased trade publicly under the symbol "MDVX" on the OTCQB Tier of the OTC Markets, Inc. F2 · balance_after: This Form 4/A is being filed solely to correct a typographical error in Item 4, which reported the transaction as a disposition instead of an acquisition. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 22:30 UTC | Innoveren Scientific, Inc. MDVX · Entity 95079 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,821 | $1.17 | $15,000.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-17-012285 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,960 F1 · shares: The Reporting Person was granted 12,821 shares of common stock in lieu of cash fees that were due to the Reporting Person as of September 30, 2017 for his board services. The number of shares issued is based on the accrued but unpaid director fees owed to the Reporting Person during the nine months ended 2017, divided by the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock during the nine months ended 2017. F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted 12,821 shares of common stock in lieu of cash fees that were due to the Reporting Person as of September 30, 2017 for his board services. The number of shares issued is based on the accrued but unpaid director fees owed to the Reporting Person during the nine months ended 2017, divided by the average closing price of the Issuer's common stock during the nine months ended 2017. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 20:03 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.54 | $75,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 278,655 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 20:03 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.44 | $148,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,655 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 21, 2017 20:03 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $7.43 | $74,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 308,655 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 6, 2016. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 20:13 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,753 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039436 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,655 F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of NantKwest, Inc. common stock. F2 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continuing to be a Service Provider (as defined in the 2015 Equity Incentive Plan) through such applicable vesting date, one hundred percent (100%) of the RSUs subject to the award shall vest on the one year anniversary of the vesting commencement date on the same day of the month as the vesting commencement date. The vesting commencement date for this award is June 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:29 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,902 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 17:19 UTC | Innoveren Scientific, Inc. MDVX · Entity 95079 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,739 | $1.38 | $29,999.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-17-000100 · form4-01172017_090109.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,139 F1 · price: The Reporting Person was granted 21,739 shares of common stock in lieu of cash fees that were due to the Reporting Person as of December 31, 2016 for his board services during fiscal years 2015 and 2016. The number of shares issued is based on the accrued but unpaid director fees owed to the Reporting Person during fiscal years 2015 and 2016, divided by average closing price of the Issuer's common stock during fiscal year 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 16:13 UTC | NOVELION THERAPEUTICS INC. NVLN · Entity 152369 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,600 | $0.00 Strike: $8.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-16-163888 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,600 Underlying: Common Shares · 9,600 shares Expires 2026-12-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each option has an exercise price equal to the closing price of a common share of the Issuer on the Nasdaq Global Select Market on the grant date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The common shares underlying this stock option award will vest in equal monthly installments over 36 months, beginning one month after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2016 Filed Nov 29, 2016 22:42 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,168 | $7.50 | $46,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-152339 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 309,621 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $7.50 | $52,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,789 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Dec 3, 2016 02:04 UTC Amendment | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,719 | $7.50 | $57,892.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-153188 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,070 F1 · shares: This amendment is filed to include 719 shares sold by the reporting person on November 23, 2016. These 719 shares were incorrectly included in the amount of shares beneficially owned by the reporting person in a subsequent Form 4 filed November 29, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:26 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $7.50 | $97,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-151970 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 322,789 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2016 Filed Feb 11, 2017 00:24 UTC | ImmunityBio, Inc. NK · Entity 3618 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009780 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thomas John C · CIK 0001424620 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307,402 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.