Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ExlService Holdings, Inc.EXLS · Entity 1503 | Director · Chairman & CEO | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ExlService Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 457,214 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Other · Disposed 865,000 · Balance 457,214 F1: On June 15, 2026, the reporting person contributed 865,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of ExlService Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") to the Rohit Kapoor 2026 GRAT, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of himself and certain of his family members, for which the reporting person serves as sole trustee and sole annuitant. The exempt disposition and acquisition related to this contribution is being voluntarily reported for future reporting reconciliation purposes. F2: Owned by Rohit Kapoor. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 865,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-06-15 · Other · Acquired 865,000 · Balance 865,000 F1: On June 15, 2026, the reporting person contributed 865,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of ExlService Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") to the Rohit Kapoor 2026 GRAT, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of himself and certain of his family members, for which the reporting person serves as sole trustee and sole annuitant. The exempt disposition and acquisition related to this contribution is being voluntarily reported for future reporting reconciliation purposes. F3: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2026 GRAT. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 201,095 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 201,095 F8: Owned by the 2016 Kapoor Family Trust Created Under the Rohit Kapoor 2013 GRAT. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 885,670 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 885,670 F4: Owned by the 2016 Kapoor Family Trust Created Under the Rohit Kapoor 2005 GRAT. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 420,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 420,000 F5: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor Spousal Lifetime Access Trust. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 420,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 420,000 F6: Owned by the Shikha Kapoor 2005 Family Trust. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 665,925 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-15 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 665,925 F7: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On June 15, 2026, the reporting person contributed 865,000 shares of common stock, par value $0.001 per share, of ExlService Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") to the Rohit Kapoor 2026 GRAT, a grantor retained annuity trust for the benefit of himself and certain of his family members, for which the reporting person serves as sole trustee and sole annuitant. The exempt disposition and acquisition related to this contribution is being voluntarily reported for future reporting reconciliation purposes.
F2: Owned by Rohit Kapoor.
F3: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2026 GRAT.
F4: Owned by the 2016 Kapoor Family Trust Created Under the Rohit Kapoor 2005 GRAT.
F5: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor Spousal Lifetime Access Trust.
F6: Owned by the Shikha Kapoor 2005 Family Trust.
F7: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust
F8: Owned by the 2016 Kapoor Family Trust Created Under the Rohit Kapoor 2013 GRAT.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CA, INC.
Report date November 05, 2018 · Filed November 05, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-11-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $.10 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-05 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-11-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F1: Previously issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. |
| Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-11-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-05 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-11-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 68,333.334 · Balance 0 F1: Previously issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Broadcom Inc., and Collie Acquisition Corp., dated as of July 11, 2018, in exchange for a cash payment of $44.50 per share without interest thereon. F4: Issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. This represents the pro-rated amount of Deferred Stock Units for the period between October 1, 2018 to November 5, 2018. |
| Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2018-11-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-11-02 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-11-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 731.896 · Balance 0 F4: Issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. This represents the pro-rated amount of Deferred Stock Units for the period between October 1, 2018 to November 5, 2018. F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Broadcom Inc., and Collie Acquisition Corp., dated as of July 11, 2018, in exchange for a cash payment of $44.50 per share without interest thereon. F3: Deferred Stock Units are convertible into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Previously issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger between the Issuer, Broadcom Inc., and Collie Acquisition Corp., dated as of July 11, 2018, in exchange for a cash payment of $44.50 per share without interest thereon.
F3: Deferred Stock Units are convertible into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.
F4: Issued under the Issuer's Compensation Plans for Non-Employee Directors. This represents the pro-rated amount of Deferred Stock Units for the period between October 1, 2018 to November 5, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,841 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006763 · tm205846d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 8,841 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 22, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 8,841 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 10,831 | $72.91 | $789,688.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006763 · tm205846d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 233,185 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $73.47 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,841 | $72.91 | $644,597.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006763 · tm205846d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $73.48 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,841 | $24.77 | $218,991.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006763 · tm205846d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 22, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 8,841 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 22:04 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,993 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006367 · tm205734d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,841 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 1,993 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 21, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 1,993 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 22:04 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 2,296 | $72.51 | $166,482.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006367 · tm205734d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 244,016 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $72.56 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 22:04 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,993 | $72.51 | $144,512.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006367 · tm205734d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $72.60 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 22:04 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,993 | $24.77 | $49,366.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-006367 · tm205734d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,346 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 21, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 1,993 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,216 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005963 · tm205604d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,834 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 7,216 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 17, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 7,216 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,253 | $72.68 | $527,148.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005963 · tm205604d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 246,312 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $72.99 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,216 | $72.68 | $524,458.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005963 · tm205604d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.51 to $72.99 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 7,216 | $24.77 | $178,740.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005963 · tm205604d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,568 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 17, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 7,216 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,450 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005588 · tm205501d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,050 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 4,450 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 16, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 4,450 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,620 | $72.52 | $335,042.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005588 · tm205501d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 253,565 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $72.59 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,450 | $72.52 | $322,714.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005588 · tm205501d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $72.50 to $72.59 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 21, 2020 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,450 | $24.77 | $110,226.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-005588 · tm205501d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,802 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 16, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 4,450 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:01 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,759 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-004359 · tm203542d3_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 6,759 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 13, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 6,759 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:01 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 9,697 | $70.90 | $687,517.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-004359 · tm203542d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 258,185 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.95 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:01 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,759 | $70.90 | $479,213.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-004359 · tm203542d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.95 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 22:01 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,759 | $24.77 | $167,420.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-004359 · tm203542d3_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,111 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On January 13, 2020, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 6,759 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 14, 2020 22:02 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 189 | $70.90 | $13,400.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-003965 · tm203449d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 267,882 F1 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F2 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 751 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076495 · tm1927516d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,259 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 751 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 20, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 751 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,099 | $70.90 | $77,919.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076495 · tm1927516d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 268,071 F3 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F4 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 751 | $70.90 | $53,245.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076495 · tm1927516d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 27, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 751 | $24.77 | $18,602.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076495 · tm1927516d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 20, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 751 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,508 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076197 · tv535308_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,010 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 9,508 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 20, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 9,508 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,799 | $70.91 | $411,207.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076197 · tv535308_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 269,170 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.99 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 9,508 | $70.90 | $674,117.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076197 · tv535308_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $71.02 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 9,508 | $24.77 | $235,513.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-076197 · tv535308_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 20, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 9,508 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 800 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075649 · tv535235_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,518 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 800 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 19, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 800 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 576 | $70.90 | $40,838.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075649 · tv535235_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 274,969 F3 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F4 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 800 | $70.90 | $56,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075649 · tv535235_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 23, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 800 | $24.77 | $19,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-075649 · tv535235_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,152 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 19, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 800 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,082 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-074417 · tm1926689d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,318 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 4,082 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 17, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 4,082 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,257 | $70.91 | $301,863.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-074417 · tm1926689d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 275,545 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.95 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,082 | $70.91 | $289,454.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-074417 · tm1926689d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.95 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 4,082 | $24.77 | $101,111.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-074417 · tm1926689d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,434 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 17, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 4,082 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 100 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-073848 · tm1926559d1_form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,400 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 100 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 16, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 100 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 283 | $70.90 | $20,064.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-073848 · tm1926559d1_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 279,802 F3 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F4 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 100 | $70.90 | $7,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-073848 · tm1926559d1_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Dec 18, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 100 | $24.77 | $2,477.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-073848 · tm1926559d1_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,452 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On December 16, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 100 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-068703 · tm1924119d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-069029 · tm1924326d1_4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share · 3,000 shares Expires 2022-02-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On November 27, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 3,000 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 7, 2012, the reporting person was granted 97,500 stock options. 25 percent of these options became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2013, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2014, an additional 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2015, and the balance of 25 percent became vested and exercisable on February 7, 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,100 | $70.90 | $219,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-069029 · tm1924326d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 280,085 F4 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.92 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F6 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,000 | $70.90 | $212,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-069029 · tm1924326d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,352 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $70.90 to $70.91 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 3,000 | $24.77 | $74,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-069029 · tm1924326d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,352 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: On November 27, 2019, the reporting person exercised previously issued options to purchase an aggregate of 3,000 shares of common stock of ExlService Holdings, Inc. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 107 | $69.90 | $7,479.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-068703 · tm1924119d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 283,185 F2 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F3 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 22:00 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 82 | $69.90 | $5,731.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-068703 · tm1924119d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,712 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 22:01 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,137 | $69.90 | $359,076.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-068303 · tm1924054d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 283,292 F3 · kind: This sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $69.90 to $69.93 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. F5 · ownership.nature: Owned by the Rohit Kapoor 2016 Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 22:01 UTC | ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS · Entity 1503 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,772 | $69.90 | $403,462.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-068303 · tm1924054d1_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kapoor Rohit · CIK 0001373630 · Director · CEO & Vice Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,794 F1 · kind: The sale was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan previously entered into by the reporting person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $69.90 to $69.93 per share. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price on the date indicated. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.