Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crown Electrokinetics Corp.CRKN · Entity 80049 | Director | March 08, 2021 | March 09, 2021 |
| Prairie Operating Co.PROP · Entity 7132 | Director | March 26, 2026 | March 31, 2026 |
| Talen Energy CorpTLN · Entity 3381 | Director | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Crown Electrokinetics Corp.
Report date March 08, 2021 · Filed March 09, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
| Call OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.99 · Expires 2031-03-08 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-03-08 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Employee Incentive Plan. F2: Options to purchase 33,333 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, , which vest on the date that is 90 days from March 8, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Employee Incentive Plan.
F2: Options to purchase 33,333 shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, , which vest on the date that is 90 days from March 8, 2021.
Prairie Operating Co.
Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,882 |
Reported balance
After 2026-03-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-03-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,333 · Balance 101,882 F1: Represents shares that were withheld upon vesting of restricted stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares that were withheld upon vesting of restricted stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations.
Talen Energy Corp
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,606 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 2,600 · Balance 2,606 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:10 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $380.00 | $988,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-043879 · wk-form4_1781727028.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,606 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:30 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Exercise / conversion2023 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-038566 · wk-form4_1779921014.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,133 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 ("common stock") of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. The reporting person's RSUs were granted on June 16, 2023 and the final installment of the reporting person's RSUs vested on May 17, 2026, the third anniversary of the vesting commencement date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 ("common stock") of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. The reporting person's RSUs were granted on June 16, 2023 and the final installment of the reporting person's RSUs vested on May 17, 2026, the third anniversary of the vesting commencement date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 ("common stock") of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. The reporting person's RSUs were granted on June 16, 2023 and the final installment of the reporting person's RSUs vested on May 17, 2026, the third anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:30 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,530 | $324.21 | $496,041.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-038566 · wk-form4_1779921014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,206 F2 · kind: Represents a portion of the RSUs that vested on May 17, 2026 (1,530 of which were cash settled in an amount approximately equivalent to taxes associated with such vesting). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 22:30 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,133 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-038566 · wk-form4_1779921014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,736 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 ("common stock") of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. The reporting person's RSUs were granted on June 16, 2023 and the final installment of the reporting person's RSUs vested on May 17, 2026, the third anniversary of the vesting commencement date. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 01:28 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,333 | $2.04 | $16,999.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-26-012075 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,882 F1 · shares: Represents shares that were withheld upon vesting of restricted stock to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:47 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Grant2026 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-013405 · wk-form4_1772491631.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 448 Underlying: Common Stock · 448 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001, of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs that, subject to the reporting person's continued service, will vest on February 25, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs that, subject to the reporting person's continued service, will vest on February 25, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 21:01 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-031552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,215 F2 · shares: Represents RSUs granted under the LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of Common Stock. The 62,500 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest ratably in three annual installments beginning on March 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 21:01 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,860 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-031552 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,715 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2024 Amended & Restated Prairie Operating Co. Long-Term Incentive Plan (as amended, the "LTIP"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, upon vesting, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Prairie Operating Co. ("Common Stock"). The 38,860 RSUs reported on this Form 4 will vest in full on June 4, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:13 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Exercise / conversion2023 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030219 · wk-form4_1749500026.xml · derivative · entry 3 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,133 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,132 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 ("common stock"), of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents 4,132 RSUs that vested on May 17, 2025 and 4,133 RSUs that, subject to the reporting person's continued service, will vest on May 17, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents 4,132 RSUs that vested on May 17, 2025 and 4,133 RSUs that, subject to the reporting person's continued service, will vest on May 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:13 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,529 | $240.30 | $367,418.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030219 · wk-form4_1749500026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,603 F2 · kind: Represents a portion of the RSUs that vested on May 17, 2025 (1,529 of which were cash settled in an amount approximately equivalent to taxes associated with such vesting). Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:13 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,132 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-030219 · wk-form4_1749500026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,132 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001 ("common stock"), of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 01:10 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-014385 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,614 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on June 12, 2024, vested on June 5, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive (a) with respect to 60% of the RSUs, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), and (b) with respect to 40% of the RSUs, either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · shares: Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 60% of the RSUs were settled in Common Stock and 40% of the RSUs were settled in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on June 12, 2024, vested on June 5, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive (a) with respect to 60% of the RSUs, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), and (b) with respect to 40% of the RSUs, either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on June 12, 2024, vested on June 5, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive (a) with respect to 60% of the RSUs, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), and (b) with respect to 40% of the RSUs, either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 60% of the RSUs were settled in Common Stock and 40% of the RSUs were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2025 Filed Jun 10, 2025 01:10 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,569 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641172-25-014385 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,855 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on June 12, 2024, vested on June 5, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive (a) with respect to 60% of the RSUs, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), and (b) with respect to 40% of the RSUs, either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:27 UTC | Talen Energy Corp TLN · Entity 3381 | Grant2025 Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009893 · wk-form4_1741123668.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717 Underlying: Common Stock · 717 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") was issued under the Talen Energy Corporation 2023 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan") and represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.001, of Talen Energy Corporation (the "Company") or its cash equivalent, as determined at the time of settlement by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the terms of the Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents RSUs that, subject to the reporting person's continued service, will vest on February 28, 2027. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents RSUs that, subject to the reporting person's continued service, will vest on February 28, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:28 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 111 | $11.10 | $1,232.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,286 Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:28 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 115 | $10.81 | $1,243.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,397 F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.75 to $11.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 00:28 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 199 | $10.76 | $2,141.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-025159 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,512 F1 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transaction prices ranging from $10.74 to $10.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Prairie Operating Co. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 00:45 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 709 | $10.62 | $7,529.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024587 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,711 F3 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.20 to $10.87, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 00:45 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 88 | $11.11 | $977.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024587 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,420 F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.10 to $11.25, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 00:45 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 750 | $11.10 | $8,325.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024587 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,508 F1 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transaction prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.21, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Prairie Operating Co. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:44 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 426 | $10.98 | $4,677.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024021 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,258 F4 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.90 to $11.01, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:44 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,614 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024021 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,614 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,614 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive (a) with respect to 60% of the RSUs, one share of Common Stock, and (b) with respect to 40% of the RSUs, either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest 100% on June 5, 2025. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest 100% on June 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:44 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024021 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,863 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on August 25, 2023, vested on May 3, 2024, and were settled on June 12, 2024. The RSUs represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 100% of the RSUs were settled in Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on August 25, 2023, vested on May 3, 2024, and were settled on June 12, 2024. The RSUs represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 100% of the RSUs were settled in Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on August 25, 2023, vested on May 3, 2024, and were settled on June 12, 2024. The RSUs represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 100% of the RSUs were settled in Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:44 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | SaleCommon Stock | 179 | $12.85 | $2,300.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024021 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,684 F3 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transaction prices ranging from $12.75 to $13.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Prairie Operating Co. (the "Company"), any security holder of the Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (3) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 15, 2024 01:44 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. PROP · Entity 7132 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,863 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-24-024021 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,863 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: On October 16, 2023, the Issuer affected a reverse stock split at an exchange ratio of 1:28.5714286. F2 · price: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") were granted on August 25, 2023, vested on May 3, 2024, and were settled on June 12, 2024. The RSUs represent the economic equivalent of one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"). Pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, 100% of the RSUs were settled in Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 29, 2023 21:10 UTC | Prairie Operating Co. CRKR · Entity 7132 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 196,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-23-030564 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 ABBAS GIZMAN I · CIK 0001543090 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,078 Underlying: Common Stock · 196,078 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive (a) with respect to 60% of the RSUs, one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer ("Common Stock"), and (b) with respect to 40% of the RSUs, either one share of Common Stock or an amount of cash equal to the fair market value of one share of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest 100% on May 3, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest 100% on May 3, 2024. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.