Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compass, Inc.COMP · Entity 3646 | CFO | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Compass, Inc.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 341,581 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 47,466 · Balance 365,878 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 24,297 · Balance 341,581 F2: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. |
| Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 212,146 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27,671 · Balance 212,146 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock Unit (RSU)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 230,946 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,795 · Balance 230,946 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
F2: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs.
F3: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F4: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:10 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 19,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000148 · wk-form4_1789675827.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,946 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,795 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:10 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 27,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000148 · wk-form4_1789675827.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,146 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,671 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:10 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 24,297 | $10.65 | $258,763.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000148 · wk-form4_1789675827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,581 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 20:10 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 47,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000148 · wk-form4_1789675827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 19,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000126 · wk-form4_1781730027.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,741 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,795 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 27,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000126 · wk-form4_1781730027.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 239,817 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,671 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 24,233 | $8.59 | $208,161.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000126 · wk-form4_1781730027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,412 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 21:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 47,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000126 · wk-form4_1781730027.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,645 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:27 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 196,199 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000073 · wk-form4_1774470443.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,199 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 196,199 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 15, 2027, March 15, 2028, March 15, 2029 and March 15, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 15, 2027, March 15, 2028, March 15, 2029 and March 15, 2030, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:27 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit (PSU) · Derivative | 35,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000073 · wk-form4_1774470443.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,461 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 35,460 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs were certified as being achieved on March 23, 2026 and the stock price condition requiring that the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average trading price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock exceeds $10.575 in any 30 trading-day window was certified on February 6, 2026. The PSUs vested as to 50% of the total shares on March 23, 2026 and the remaining 50% will vest on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs were certified as being achieved on March 23, 2026 and the stock price condition requiring that the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average trading price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock exceeds $10.575 in any 30 trading-day window was certified on February 6, 2026. The PSUs vested as to 50% of the total shares on March 23, 2026 and the remaining 50% will vest on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer through that date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:27 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (PSU) · Derivative | 70,921 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000073 · wk-form4_1774470443.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,921 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,921 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs were certified as being achieved on March 23, 2026 and the stock price condition requiring that the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average trading price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock exceeds $10.575 in any 30 trading-day window was certified on February 6, 2026. The PSUs vested as to 50% of the total shares on March 23, 2026 and the remaining 50% will vest on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer through that date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs were certified as being achieved on March 23, 2026 and the stock price condition requiring that the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average trading price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock exceeds $10.575 in any 30 trading-day window was certified on February 6, 2026. The PSUs vested as to 50% of the total shares on March 23, 2026 and the remaining 50% will vest on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer through that date. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:27 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 18,103 | $7.77 | $140,660.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000073 · wk-form4_1774470443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 295,179 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2026 Filed Mar 25, 2026 20:27 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 35,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000073 · wk-form4_1774470443.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:35 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 19,795 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000067 · wk-form4_1773866120.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,536 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 19,795 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:35 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 36,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000067 · wk-form4_1773866120.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267,488 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 36,895 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:35 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 28,941 | $8.28 | $239,631.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000067 · wk-form4_1773866120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,822 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:35 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 56,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000067 · wk-form4_1773866120.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 306,763 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 22:17 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 99,986 | $12.03 | $1,202,601.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000017 · wk-form4_1767910641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,073 F3 · kind: Automatic sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 17, 2024. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.11 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 22:17 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 26,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000017 · wk-form4_1767910641.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 290,331 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 26,393 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 22:17 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000017 · wk-form4_1767910641.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 22:17 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 39,895 | $10.83 | $432,062.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000017 · wk-form4_1767910641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,059 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 22:17 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 76,329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-26-000017 · wk-form4_1767910641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,954 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:12 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 26,600 | $11.00 | $292,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000212 · wk-form4_1766182377.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,625 F1 · kind: Automatic sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 17, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 21:07 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 23,500 | $11.00 | $258,584.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000210 · wk-form4_1765919273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,225 F1 · kind: Automatic sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 17, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.015 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2025 Filed Nov 28, 2025 21:20 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 49,900 | $11.00 | $549,044.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000206 · wk-form4_1764364820.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,725 F1 · kind: Automatic sales pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 17, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.02 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 21:31 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000186 · wk-form4_1759786314.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,936 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 21:31 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 25,493 | $7.83 | $199,610.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000186 · wk-form4_1759786314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,625 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 21:31 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000186 · wk-form4_1759786314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,118 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:29 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Stock Unit (PSU) · Derivative | 22,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000173 · wk-form4_1757104187.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,695 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,695 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs have been satisfied and they will vest as to 50% on August 15, 2025 and the remaining 50% on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs have been satisfied and they will vest as to 50% on August 15, 2025 and the remaining 50% on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:29 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 11,586 | $9.35 | $108,329.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000173 · wk-form4_1757104187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 389,182 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2025 Filed Sep 5, 2025 20:29 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,695 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000173 · wk-form4_1757104187.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,768 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 21:06 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 316,724 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000165 · wk-form4_1756242377.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · CFO & CAO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 316,724 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 316,724 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 8.33% on December 15, 2025, 6.25% quarterly thereafter through June 15, 2029, and 4.17% on August 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:37 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000145 · wk-form4_1752007046.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,872 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:37 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 25,493 | $6.42 | $163,665.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000145 · wk-form4_1752007046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 378,073 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2025 Filed Jul 8, 2025 20:37 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000145 · wk-form4_1752007046.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,566 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:21 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 304,383 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000100 · wk-form4_1747171259.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,383 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 304,383 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 36,895 shares on March 15, 2026; 27,671 shares on each of June 15, 2026 and September 15, 2026; 27,672 shares on December 15, 2026; 23,243 shares on March 15, 2027; 23,244 shares on each of June 15, 2027, September 15, 2027, and December 15, 2027; 15,864 shares on March 15, 2028; and 15,865 shares on each of June 15, 2028, September 15, 2028, and December 15, 2028; and 7,010 shares on each of March 15, 2029, June 15, 2029, September 15, 2029, and December 15, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:31 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000080 · wk-form4_1743798695.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,808 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 49,936 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:31 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 25,493 | $8.43 | $214,905.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000080 · wk-form4_1743798695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,630 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 20:31 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 49,936 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000080 · wk-form4_1743798695.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,123 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 21:16 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit (PSU) · Derivative | 45,390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000064 · wk-form4_1742937372.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,390 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 45,390 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs were certified as being achieved on March 22, 2025 and the stock price condition requiring that the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average trading price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock exceeds $8.8125 in any 30 trading-day window was also achieved and is expected to be certified. Once certified, the PSUs will vest as to 50% of the total shares on August 15, 2025 and the remaining 50% on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The financial metrics of the PSUs were certified as being achieved on March 22, 2025 and the stock price condition requiring that the arithmetic average of the volume weighted average trading price of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock exceeds $8.8125 in any 30 trading-day window was also achieved and is expected to be certified. Once certified, the PSUs will vest as to 50% of the total shares on August 15, 2025 and the remaining 50% on August 15, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:34 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $10.02 | $1,002,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000041 · wk-form4_1740173638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329,187 F1 · kind: Automatic sales by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 17, 2024. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.00 to $10.11 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 21, 2025 21:34 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 150,000 | $8.77 | $1,315,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000041 · wk-form4_1740173638.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429,187 F1 · kind: Automatic sales by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 plan adopted on May 17, 2024. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.10 to $9.03 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 29, 2025 22:25 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 199,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000025 · wk-form4_1738189523.xml · derivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,744 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 199,744 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2025, June 30, 2025, September 30, 2025 and December 31, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 9, 2025 02:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 91,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000010 · wk-form4_1736388051.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 91,268 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 9, 2025 02:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 48,218 | $5.83 | $281,110.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000010 · wk-form4_1736388051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 579,187 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 9, 2025 02:00 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 91,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-25-000010 · wk-form4_1736388051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627,405 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 02:03 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 2,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-24-000181 · wk-form4_1730944851.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,710 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as to 16,200 shares on April 15, 2021 and 2.0833% of the total shares monthly, with 100% of the total shares vested on October 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as to 16,200 shares on April 15, 2021 and 2.0833% of the total shares monthly, with 100% of the total shares vested on October 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 02:03 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,384 | $6.87 | $9,508.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-24-000181 · wk-form4_1730944851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 536,137 F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 02:03 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-24-000181 · wk-form4_1730944851.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 537,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 20:32 UTC | Compass, Inc. COMP · Entity 3646 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit (RSU) · Derivative | 91,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001563190-24-000169 · wk-form4_1728073929.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wahlers Scott R. · CIK 0001847171 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,268 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 91,268 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests as to 25% of the total shares on each of March 31, 2024, June 30, 2024, September 30, 2024 and December 31, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.