Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senseonics Holdings, Inc.SENS · Entity 5469 | Director · Chief Medical Officer | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Senseonics Holdings, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,057 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,010 · Balance 177,057 F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:15 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,010 | $7.18 | $28,791.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769791-26-000006 · form4-06172026_040617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,057 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 21:42 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 86,935 | $0.00 Strike: $5.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769791-26-000004 · form4-05212026_090538.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,935 Underlying: Common Stock · 86,935 shares Expires 2036-05-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on May 19, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 21:42 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769791-26-000004 · form4-05212026_090538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,067 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2026 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 20:30 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,058 | $5.82 | $35,257.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769791-26-000002 · form4-05182026_040507.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,890 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 00:00 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,605 | $6.26 | $28,827.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769791-25-000004 · form4-11182025_071108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,948 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Effective October 17, 2025, the Issuer effected a 1-for-20 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported herein have been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 22:45 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,853 | $0.51 | $14,715.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-017601 · form4-06172025_060610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,571,057 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:30 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 642,911 | $0.00 Strike: $0.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014714 · form4-05282025_040509.xml · derivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 642,911 Underlying: Common Stock · 642,911 shares Expires 2035-05-22 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in 48 equal monthly installments commencing on June 23, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 20:30 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 455,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014714 · form4-05282025_040509.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,599,910 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2025 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 22:00 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 101,587 | $0.55 | $55,872.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-013694 · form4-05192025_060511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,144,194 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 18, 2024 21:15 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 118,645 | $0.28 | $33,220.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-027079 · form4-11182024_041113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,245,781 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:15 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 64,722 | $0.39 | $25,241.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-017396 · form4-06182024_040629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,364,426 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:47 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,024,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014546 · form4-05242024_080546.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,429,148 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2024 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:15 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,923 | $0.50 | $26,961.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013484 · form4-05172024_040521.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,404,878 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:57 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 115,908 | $0.61 | $70,703.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055776 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,458,801 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 22:13 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,542 | $0.77 | $20,437.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038588 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,574,709 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 00:51 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 429,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,601,251 F2 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2023 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F3 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 00:51 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 128,877 | $0.74 | $95,368.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,171,869 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed May 18, 2023 00:51 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 61,402 | $1.25 | $76,752.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300,746 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed May 18, 2023 00:51 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,352 | $0.97 | $6,161.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-030456 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362,148 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:23 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,863 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,368,500 F3 · shares: Represents an RSU grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2022 and the remaining seven installments vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 31, 2022 22:23 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-032958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,217,637 F1 · shares: Represents a Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest on May 15, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 00:08 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 54,538 | $1.13 | $61,627.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-030282 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,167,637 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:47 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | SaleCommon Stock | 163,870 | $2.46 | $403,120.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,222,175 F2 · kind: Represents shares sold to cover tax obligations upon the vesting of RSUs. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.10 to $2.575 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 00:47 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 310,884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-009557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,386,045 F1 · shares: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit ("RSU") award, which represent a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and vest upon the achievement of certain performance targets, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service through the vesting events. 100% of the RSUs vested on February 10, 2022 upon the achievement of the performance vesting criteria. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 14:23 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,998 | $3.70 | $77,692.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,075,161 F2 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.69 to $3.73 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 14:23 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,531 | $3.80 | $211,017.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-065379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,096,159 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2021 Filed Jun 16, 2021 22:13 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,499 | $3.69 | $42,431.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,151,690 F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:56 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,916 | $0.00 Strike: $3.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040640 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,084 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,916 shares Expires 2029-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the record holder of the securities on March 15, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares vested on March 4, 2020, with the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal installments at the end of the calendar month for each month after March 4, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:56 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | SaleCommon Stock | 62,628 | $4.00 | $250,512.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,057,876 F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the record holder of the securities on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:56 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,916 | $3.07 | $64,212.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-040640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,120,504 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The exercise and sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the record holder of the securities on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 22:41 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | SaleCommon Stock | 62,627 | $3.00 | $187,881.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-039015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,099,588 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the record holder of the securities on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:35 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 273,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,162,215 F2 · shares: Represents a RSU grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on June 15, 2021 and the remaining RSUs vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F3 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2021 Filed May 28, 2021 01:35 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,056 | $1.92 | $84,587.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 889,097 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2020 Filed May 28, 2021 01:35 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,293 | $0.39 | $17,274.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-036391 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 933,153 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:13 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 44,293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 977,446 F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2020 Filed Jul 22, 2020 21:13 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,021,739 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-043333 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Director · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,021,739 F1 · shares: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. The RSUs vest in eight equal installments with the first installment vesting on July 21, 2020 and the remaining RSUs vesting in six month increments commencing on November 15, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of the applicable vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:49 UTC | Senseonics Holdings, Inc. SENS · Entity 5469 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-017409 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kaufman Francine · CIK 0001769791 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 550,000 shares Expires 2029-03-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is equal to the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE American on the date of grant, March 4, 2019. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares vest on March 4, 2020, with the remaining shares vesting in 36 equal installments at the end of the calendar month for each month after March 4, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous service with the issuer as of the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.