Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SLM CorpSLM · Entity 3927 | Director | September 16, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
| Synchrony FinancialSYF · Entity 3184 | See remarks | November 10, 2022 | November 15, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SLM Corp
Report date September 16, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,953.66 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-16 · Grant · Acquired 988 · Balance 17,953.66 F1: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date.
F2: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person.
Synchrony Financial
Report date November 10, 2022 · Filed November 15, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend Equivalent UnitSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 217,391 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-10 · Grant · Acquired 289 · Balance 217,391 F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 10, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 10, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 16, 2026 Filed Sep 18, 2026 20:08 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-062722 · wk-form4_1789762127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,953.66 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:12 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-044289 · wk-form4_1781813554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,929.126 F3 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:12 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,349 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-044289 · wk-form4_1781813554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,840.126 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2026 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2026 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2026 Agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:11 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,274 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-019805 · wk-form4_1773951110.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,459.3 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2025 Filed Dec 18, 2025 21:05 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 930 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-057932 · wk-form4_1766091917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,150.6796 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 20:09 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-042166 · wk-form4_1758312589.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,194.6421 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of shares of SLM Corporation's Common Stock (the "Shares") received in lieu of the reporting person's quarterly cash retainer and respective committee fees. The per share value of the Shares was equal to the closing sales price per share as of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes Dividend Equivalent Units issued in connection with Restricted Common Stock held by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2025 Filed Jun 20, 2025 20:16 UTC | SLM Corp SLM · Entity 3927 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-032378 · wk-form4_1750450565.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,281 F1 · shares: The reporting person received shares of Restricted Common Stock, issued pursuant to the terms of the SLM Corporation 2021 Omnibus Incentive Plan - 2025 Independent Director Restricted Stock Agreement (the "2025 Agreement") in partial payment of the annual retainer to independent directors. The Restricted Common Stock award is subject to vesting upon the terms set forth in the 2025 Agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2022 Filed Nov 15, 2022 21:20 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 289 | $38.73 | $11,192.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000252 · wf-form4_166854719131850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,391 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 10, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 10, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 22:51 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 308 | $36.11 | $11,121.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000214 · wf-form4_166060382592408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,102 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 11, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 11, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2022 Filed May 16, 2022 20:13 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 320 | $33.03 | $10,569.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000168 · wf-form4_165273200189022.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,794 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 12, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 12, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:26 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,584 | $35.16 | $90,853.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000106 · wf-form4_164910399645366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,474 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock automatically withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. No investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with the withholding. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:15 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,273 | $39.47 | $405,475.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000084 · wf-form4_164634208790916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,058 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock automatically withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. No investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with the withholding. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:15 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,803 | $39.47 | $900,034.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000084 · wf-form4_164634208790916.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,331 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments of 33.33% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial (the "Company") common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:38 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 265 | $43.66 | $11,569.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000078 · wf-form4_164556589722457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,528 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 17, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 17, 2022 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2021 Filed Nov 16, 2021 21:52 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 230 | $50.18 | $11,541.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000298 · wf-form4_163709933574043.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,342 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 12, 2021 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 12, 2021 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:53 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,512 | $0.00 Strike: $24.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000261 · wf-form4_163070236025434.xml · derivative · entry 6 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,512 shares Expires 2024-09-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was awarded 14,512 employee stock options on September 17, 2014, which vested in five equal annual installments of 20% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:53 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,609 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000261 · wf-form4_163070236025434.xml · derivative · entry 5 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,609 shares Expires 2024-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:53 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,512 | $49.09 | $712,394.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000261 · wf-form4_163070236025434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,112 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:53 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,512 | $24.55 | $356,269.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000261 · wf-form4_163070236025434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,624 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:53 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,609 | $49.09 | $324,435.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000261 · wf-form4_163070236025434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,112 F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2021 Filed Sep 3, 2021 20:53 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,609 | $23.00 | $152,007.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000261 · wf-form4_163070236025434.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,721 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 16, 2021 21:03 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 223 | $51.62 | $11,511.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000258 · wf-form4_162914779281713.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,112 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 12, 2021 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 12, 2021 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:07 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 253 | $45.27 | $11,453.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000195 · wf-form4_162128203863924.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,889 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 13, 2021 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 13, 2021 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:19 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,869 | $41.66 | $161,182.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000152 · wf-form4_161739469206556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,636 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock automatically withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. No investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with the withholding. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:45 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000118 · wf-form4_161480790160222.xml · derivative · entry 5 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2024-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:45 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $39.46 | $1,381,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000118 · wf-form4_161480790160222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,505 F3 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:45 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,000 | $23.00 | $805,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000118 · wf-form4_161480790160222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,505 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:45 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,870 | $40.00 | $274,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000118 · wf-form4_161480790160222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,505 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock automatically withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. No investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with the withholding. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 21:45 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,813 | $40.00 | $832,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000118 · wf-form4_161480790160222.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,375 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments of 33.33% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial (the "Company") common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 21:21 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 313 | $37.90 | $11,862.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000091 · wf-form4_161368325415208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,562 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 16, 2021 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 16, 2021 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:05 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,272 | $35.38 | $328,043.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000053 · wf-form4_161195432335356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,249 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of the PSUs under the 2018-2020 Long-Term Performance Program. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 29, 2021 21:05 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-21-000053 · wf-form4_161195432335356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,521 F1 · shares: Represents common stock of Synchrony Financial (the "Company") earned by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") under the 2018-2020 Long-Term Performance Program based on pre-established performance goals for the 2018-2020 performance period. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:12 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,383 | $46.10 | $801,356.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000049 · wf-form4_164340432763944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,263 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of the PSUs under the 2019-2021 Long-Term Performance Program. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2022 21:12 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantCommon Stock | 37,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-22-000049 · wf-form4_164340432763944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,646 F1 · shares: Represents common stock of Synchrony Financial (the "Company") earned by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") under the 2019-2021 Long-Term Performance Program based on pre-established performance goals for the 2019-2021 performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:20 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000299 · wf-form4_160573442979314.xml · derivative · entry 3 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2024-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:20 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $31.00 | $1,085,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000299 · wf-form4_160573442979314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,770 F1 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2020 Filed Nov 18, 2020 21:20 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,000 | $23.00 | $805,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000299 · wf-form4_160573442979314.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:14 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000287 · wf-form4_160556126497861.xml · derivative · entry 4 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,609 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2024-07-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:14 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $29.00 | $1,015,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000287 · wf-form4_160556126497861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,770 F2 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:14 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,000 | $23.00 | $805,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000287 · wf-form4_160556126497861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: This transaction was made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 29, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2020 Filed Nov 16, 2020 21:14 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 405 | $29.11 | $11,789.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000287 · wf-form4_160556126497861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,770 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 12, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 12, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:25 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 473 | $24.70 | $11,683.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000223 · wf-form4_159769592738662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,365 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 13, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 13, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 20:07 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 676 | $17.07 | $11,539.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000155 · wf-form4_158983240612663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,892 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 14, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 14, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 20:32 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,952 | $14.51 | $71,853.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000124 · wf-form4_158585955518903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,216 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock automatically withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. No investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with the withholding. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:13 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,050 | $29.10 | $88,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000103 · wf-form4_158326997168387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,168 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock automatically withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the Reporting Person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. No investment decision was made by the Reporting Person in connection with the withholding. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 21:13 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,196 | $29.10 | $675,003.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000103 · wf-form4_158326997168387.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,218 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in three equal annual installments of 33.33% each, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial (the "Company") common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 21:07 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 301 | $33.82 | $10,179.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000077 · wf-form4_158206002665237.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,022 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 13, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 13, 2020 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:00 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,690 | $32.57 | $283,033.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000029 · wf-form4_158050798775407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,722 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares of Company common stock withheld by the Company to pay the tax liability of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of the PSUs under the 2017-2019 Long-Term Performance Program. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 31, 2020 22:00 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,475 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-20-000029 · wf-form4_158050798775407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,412 F1 · shares: Represents common stock of Synchrony Financial (the "Company") earned by the reporting person in connection with the vesting of Performance Share Units ("PSUs") under the 2017-2019 Long-Term Performance Program based on pre-established performance goals for the 2017-2019 performance period. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 21:34 UTC | Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 | GrantDividend Equivalent Unit | 275 | $36.73 | $10,100.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001601712-19-000280 · wf-form4_157411283071879.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GREIG HENRY F · CIK 0001614721 · See remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,937 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 14, 2019 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on November 14, 2019 as dividends were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.