TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
36695
SEC CIK
0001713483

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
IBERIABANK CORPIBKC · Entity 106403VICE CHAIRMANJuly 01, 2020July 02, 2020
NewtekOne, Inc.NEWT · Entity 5823DirectorJune 16, 2026June 18, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

IBERIABANK CORP

Report date July 01, 2020 · Filed July 02, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2020-07-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-07-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,026 · Balance 58,703

F1: TAX WITHHOLDING OF SHARES ASSOCIATED WITH THE ACCELERATED VESTING OF PRIOR RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS AND RESTRICTED SHARE UNITS.

Row 2 · 2020-07-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,938 · Balance 66,641

F2: DELIVERY OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK IN SETTLEMENT OF PERFORMANCE UNITS UPON VESTING.

F3: EACH RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK.

Row 3 · 2020-07-01 · Other · Disposed 66,641 · Balance 0

F4: DISPOSED OF PURSUANT TO THE AGREEMENT AND PLAN OF MERGER, DATED AS OF NOVEMBER 3, 2019, BY AND BETWEEN FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION ("FIRST HORIZON") AND IBERIABANK CORPORATION ("IBKC"). IBKC MERGED WITH AND INTO FIRST HORIZON, WITH FIRST HORIZON CONTINUING AS THE SURVIVING ENTITY (THE "MERGER"). AT THE EFFECTIVE TIME OF THE MERGER ON JULY 1, 2020, EACH OUTSTANDING SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK WAS CONVERTED INTO THE RIGHT TO RECEIVE 4.584 SHARES OF FIRST HORIZON COMMON STOCK AND CASH IN LIEU OF FRACTIONAL SHARES.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: TAX WITHHOLDING OF SHARES ASSOCIATED WITH THE ACCELERATED VESTING OF PRIOR RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS AND RESTRICTED SHARE UNITS.

F2: DELIVERY OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK IN SETTLEMENT OF PERFORMANCE UNITS UPON VESTING.

F3: EACH RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK.

F4: DISPOSED OF PURSUANT TO THE AGREEMENT AND PLAN OF MERGER, DATED AS OF NOVEMBER 3, 2019, BY AND BETWEEN FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION ("FIRST HORIZON") AND IBERIABANK CORPORATION ("IBKC"). IBKC MERGED WITH AND INTO FIRST HORIZON, WITH FIRST HORIZON CONTINUING AS THE SURVIVING ENTITY (THE "MERGER"). AT THE EFFECTIVE TIME OF THE MERGER ON JULY 1, 2020, EACH OUTSTANDING SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK WAS CONVERTED INTO THE RIGHT TO RECEIVE 4.584 SHARES OF FIRST HORIZON COMMON STOCK AND CASH IN LIEU OF FRACTIONAL SHARES.

NewtekOne, Inc.

Report date June 16, 2026 · Filed June 18, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,356 Reported balance After 2026-06-16 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-16 · Grant · Acquired 1,825 · Balance 10,356

F1: On June 12, 2026, under the Shareholder and Board approved NewtekOne, Inc. 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,825 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award with 100% of the shares vesting after 12 months. Dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest pursuant to the vesting schedule.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 12, 2026, under the Shareholder and Board approved NewtekOne, Inc. 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,825 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award with 100% of the shares vesting after 12 months. Dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest pursuant to the vesting schedule.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 16, 2026 Filed Jun 18, 2026 20:47 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 GrantCommon Stock 1,825 $13.70 $25,002.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-044387 · wk-form4_1781815645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,356

F1 · kind: On June 12, 2026, under the Shareholder and Board approved NewtekOne, Inc. 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,825 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award with 100% of the shares vesting after 12 months. Dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest pursuant to the vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
October 24, 2025 Filed Feb 2, 2026 20:49 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon Stock 40 $11.05 $442.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004592 · wk-form5_1770065340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,451

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2025 Filed Feb 2, 2026 20:49 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon Stock 51 $11.48 $585.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004592 · wk-form5_1770065340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,451

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 13:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 GrantCommon stock 2,283 $10.95 $24,998.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-25-000123 · wk-form4_1751376554.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,264

F1 · kind: On June 30, 2025, under the Shareholder and Board approved NewtekOne, Inc. 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 2,283 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award with 100% of the shares vesting after 12 months. Dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest pursuant to the vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2025 Filed Feb 2, 2026 20:49 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon Stock 52 $10.40 $540.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004592 · wk-form5_1770065340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,451

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2025 Filed Feb 2, 2026 20:49 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon Stock 44 $12.14 $534.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-004592 · wk-form5_1770065340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,451

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
October 21, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2025 20:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 39 $13.46 $524.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-25-000022 · wk-form5_1738873787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,981

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 19, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2025 20:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 68 $14.38 $977.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-25-000022 · wk-form5_1738873787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,981

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 18:28 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 GrantCommon stock 1,932 $12.94 $25,000.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000128 · wk-form4_1718735290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,875

F1 · kind: On June 14, 2024, under the Shareholder and Board approved NewtekOne, Inc. 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,932 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award with 100% of the shares vesting after 12 months. Dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest pursuant to the vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2025 20:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 53 $11.22 $594.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-25-000022 · wk-form5_1738873787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,981

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2025 20:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 44 $12.79 $562.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-25-000022 · wk-form5_1738873787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,981

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2024 14:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 41 $13.40 $549.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000011 · wk-form5_1706020169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,160

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:31 UTC Amendment NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 41 $13.40 $549.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000015 · wk-form5a_1706128301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,846

F2 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person incorrectly included Reporting Person's indirect holdings as direct holdings on his Form 5 filed on January 23, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2024 14:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 31 $17.92 $555.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000011 · wk-form5_1706020169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,119

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 21, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:31 UTC Amendment NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 31 $17.92 $555.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000015 · wk-form5a_1706128301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,846

F2 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person incorrectly included Reporting Person's indirect holdings as direct holdings on his Form 5 filed on January 23, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2023 Filed Jul 11, 2023 14:23 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 GrantCommon stock 1,568 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-041986 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,068

F1 · kind: On July 10, 2023, under the Shareholder and Board approved NewtekOne, Inc. 2023 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 1,568 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award with 100% of the shares vesting after 12 months. Dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, and such common stock will also vest pursuant to the vesting schedule.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2023 Filed Jan 23, 2024 14:29 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 20 $13.05 $261.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000011 · wk-form5_1706020169.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,088

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2023 Filed Jan 24, 2024 20:31 UTC Amendment NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 20 $13.05 $261.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001587987-24-000015 · wk-form5a_1706128301.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,846

F2 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer.

F3 · balance_after: The Reporting Person incorrectly included Reporting Person's indirect holdings as direct holdings on his Form 5 filed on January 23, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 16:31 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 40,500 $12.28 $497,368.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-020705 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote 1

Disclosed balance after: 40,500

F1 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by Feathers Capital Group LLC, a limited liability company which is owned by the Maria del Carmen Escolar Gutierrez 2022 Irrevocable Trust (the "Trust"); the reporting person is a co-trustee of the Trust and the reporting person and his immediate family members are beneficiaries of the Trust.

Read SEC document
December 30, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2023 17:20 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 90 $16.25 $1,462.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-003652 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,170

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer

Read SEC document
September 30, 2022 Filed Jan 18, 2023 17:20 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 PurchaseCommon stock 80 $16.32 $1,305.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-003652 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,170

F1 · kind: Shares received by Reporting Person pursuant to regular quarterly dividend declared by Issuer

Read SEC document
June 29, 2022 Filed Jul 1, 2022 14:01 UTC NewtekOne, Inc. NEWT · Entity 5823 GrantCommon stock 2,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-040012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · kind: On June 29, 2022, under the Shareholder and Board approved Newtek Business Services Corp. 2015 Stock Incentive Plan, the reporting person was granted 2,000 restricted shares of the Issuer's common stock as a restricted stock award. Forfeiture restrictions will lapse as to one-third of such restricted shares each year for three years and dividends in the form of common stock will be paid during the restricted period, with forfeiture restrictions lapsing as to one-third of such restricted common shares each year for three years.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 19:41 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 OtherCommon Stock 66,641 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004918 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F4 · price: DISPOSED OF PURSUANT TO THE AGREEMENT AND PLAN OF MERGER, DATED AS OF NOVEMBER 3, 2019, BY AND BETWEEN FIRST HORIZON NATIONAL CORPORATION ("FIRST HORIZON") AND IBERIABANK CORPORATION ("IBKC"). IBKC MERGED WITH AND INTO FIRST HORIZON, WITH FIRST HORIZON CONTINUING AS THE SURVIVING ENTITY (THE "MERGER"). AT THE EFFECTIVE TIME OF THE MERGER ON JULY 1, 2020, EACH OUTSTANDING SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK WAS CONVERTED INTO THE RIGHT TO RECEIVE 4.584 SHARES OF FIRST HORIZON COMMON STOCK AND CASH IN LIEU OF FRACTIONAL SHARES.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 19:41 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCommon Stock 7,938 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004918 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,641

F2 · shares: DELIVERY OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK IN SETTLEMENT OF PERFORMANCE UNITS UPON VESTING.

F3 · price: EACH RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 2, 2020 19:41 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,026 $43.08 $518,080.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-004918 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,703

F1 · shares: TAX WITHHOLDING OF SHARES ASSOCIATED WITH THE ACCELERATED VESTING OF PRIOR RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS AND RESTRICTED SHARE UNITS.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 16:21 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-003175 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,729

F1 · shares: GRANT OF RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDED VIA ISSUER'S 2019 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, 50% OF THE TOTAL AWARD WILL VEST ON JULY 31, 2021 WITH THE REMAINING 50% ON JULY 31, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 17:19 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCommon Stock 7,257 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001890 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,729

F1 · shares: DELIVERY OF SHARES OF COMMON STOCK IN SETTLEMENT OF PERFORMANCE UNITS UPON VESTING.

F2 · price: EACH RESTRICTED SHARE UNIT IS THE ECONOMIC EQUIVALENT OF ONE SHARE OF IBKC COMMON STOCK.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 17:06 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,856 $60.19 $171,902.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001886 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,472

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of stock-settled RSAs.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 12:39 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 373 $73.01 $27,232.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-001522 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,328

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligation applicable to the vesting of stock-settled RSAs.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 17:29 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 495 $73.35 $36,308.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000360 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,701

Read SEC document
January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 16:51 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 5,728 $73.37 Strike: $73.37 $420,263.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000325 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,410

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,728 shares

Expires 2030-01-09

F2 · shares: STOCK OPTIONS AWARDED VIA ISSUER'S 2019 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF GRANT AT 33.33% PER YEAR.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 16:51 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCommon Stock 9,759 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-20-000325 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 47,196

F1 · shares: GRANT OF RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDED VIA ISSUER'S 2019 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST EQUALLY OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING WITH THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF THE GRANT.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 14:44 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,626 $74.90 $421,387.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-004143 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,437

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 15:37 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 373 $78.78 $29,384.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-001345 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,063

Read SEC document
January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 12:32 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative 5,481 $70.32 Strike: $70.32 $385,423.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000291 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,792

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,481 shares

Expires 2029-01-11

F2 · shares: STOCK OPTIONS, AWARDED VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF GRANT AT 33.33% PER YEAR.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2019 Filed Jan 15, 2019 12:32 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCommon Stock 3,328 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-19-000291 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,436

F1 · shares: GRANT OF RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST EQUALLY OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING WITH THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF THE GRANT.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 13:55 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,247 $84.15 $441,535.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-003473 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,108

Read SEC document
August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 13:55 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 379 $84.15 $31,892.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001562180-18-003473 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,355

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 11:37 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantSTOCK OPTIONS · Derivative 4,283 $82.20 Strike: $82.20 $352,062.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000933141-18-000066 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,283 shares

Expires 2028-02-22

F2 · shares: STOCK OPTIONS, AWARDED VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF GRANT AT 33.33% PER YEAR.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 11:37 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCOMMON STOCK 2,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000933141-18-000066 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,734

F1 · shares: GRANT OF RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST EQUALLY OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING WITH THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF THE GRANT.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 1, 2017 17:55 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCOMMON STOCK 40,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000933141-17-000106 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

F1 · shares: GRANT OF RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST EQUALLY OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF THE GRANT.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 12:46 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantSTOCK OPTIONS · Derivative 4,092 $81.05 Strike: $81.05 $331,656.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000933141-17-000116 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 4,092 shares

Expires 2027-08-01

F2 · shares: STOCK OPTIONS, AWARDED VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING ON THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF GRANT AT 33.33% PER YEAR.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 12:46 UTC IBERIABANK CORP IBKC · Entity 106403 GrantCOMMON STOCK 2,887 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000933141-17-000116 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

PEREZ-HICKMAN FERNANDO · CIK 0001713483 · VICE CHAIRMAN

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,887

F1 · shares: GRANT OF RESTRICTED STOCK AWARDS VIA ISSUER'S 2016 STOCK INCENTIVE PLAN, WILL VEST EQUALLY OVER A 3-YEAR PERIOD COMMENCING WITH THE FIRST ANNIVERSARY OF THE DATE OF THE GRANT.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.