Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oportun Financial CorpOPRT · Entity 5862 | Chief Risk Officer | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Oportun Financial Corp
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 382,653 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 382,653 · Balance 382,653 F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSU) vest over 3 years, 33.33% will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 8 quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F2: Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. |
| Performance Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 127,551 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-10 · Grant · Acquired 127,551 · Balance 127,551 F3: Represents PSUs that are eligible to vest based on a one-year performance period for Economic ROA (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement). Earned PSUs will be deferred until the end of year three, at which point they will be subject to a modifier based on the Issuer's relative total shareholder return (rTSR) performance against the Russell 3000 Index before vesting. The rTSR performance period spans three (3) years covering calendar years 2026 through 2028. The number of PSUs reported in the table reflects the number of units subject to the award at target achievement. Actual vesting will be based on percentile performance, with potential payout ranging from 0% to 156% of the target units. In addition to such performance requirements, the PSUs are subject to satisfying service-based requirements and any PSUs that become Eligible Units (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement) will be scheduled to vest on March 10, 2029. F4: Each Performance-Based RSU (PSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Restricted Stock Units (RSU) vest over 3 years, 33.33% will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 8 quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
F2: Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
F3: Represents PSUs that are eligible to vest based on a one-year performance period for Economic ROA (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement). Earned PSUs will be deferred until the end of year three, at which point they will be subject to a modifier based on the Issuer's relative total shareholder return (rTSR) performance against the Russell 3000 Index before vesting. The rTSR performance period spans three (3) years covering calendar years 2026 through 2028. The number of PSUs reported in the table reflects the number of units subject to the award at target achievement. Actual vesting will be based on percentile performance, with potential payout ranging from 0% to 156% of the target units. In addition to such performance requirements, the PSUs are subject to satisfying service-based requirements and any PSUs that become Eligible Units (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement) will be scheduled to vest on March 10, 2029.
F4: Each Performance-Based RSU (PSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 22:08 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 127,551 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-26-000106 · wk-form4_1789423715.xml · derivative · entry 2 Rowles Sean A · CIK 0002140658 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,551 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents PSUs that are eligible to vest based on a one-year performance period for Economic ROA (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement). Earned PSUs will be deferred until the end of year three, at which point they will be subject to a modifier based on the Issuer's relative total shareholder return (rTSR) performance against the Russell 3000 Index before vesting. The rTSR performance period spans three (3) years covering calendar years 2026 through 2028. The number of PSUs reported in the table reflects the number of units subject to the award at target achievement. Actual vesting will be based on percentile performance, with potential payout ranging from 0% to 156% of the target units. In addition to such performance requirements, the PSUs are subject to satisfying service-based requirements and any PSUs that become Eligible Units (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement) will be scheduled to vest on March 10, 2029. F4 · price: Each Performance-Based RSU (PSU) represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents PSUs that are eligible to vest based on a one-year performance period for Economic ROA (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement). Earned PSUs will be deferred until the end of year three, at which point they will be subject to a modifier based on the Issuer's relative total shareholder return (rTSR) performance against the Russell 3000 Index before vesting. The rTSR performance period spans three (3) years covering calendar years 2026 through 2028. The number of PSUs reported in the table reflects the number of units subject to the award at target achievement. Actual vesting will be based on percentile performance, with potential payout ranging from 0% to 156% of the target units. In addition to such performance requirements, the PSUs are subject to satisfying service-based requirements and any PSUs that become Eligible Units (as defined in the PSU Award Agreement) will be scheduled to vest on March 10, 2029. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 22:08 UTC | Oportun Financial Corp OPRT · Entity 5862 | GrantCommon Stock | 382,653 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001538716-26-000106 · wk-form4_1789423715.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Rowles Sean A · CIK 0002140658 · Chief Risk Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 382,653 F1 · shares: The Restricted Stock Units (RSU) vest over 3 years, 33.33% will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date and 8 quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. F2 · price: Each RSU represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.