Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oncorus, Inc.ONCR · Entity 112213 | Director | June 23, 2022 | June 24, 2022 |
| PepGen Inc.PEPG · Entity 6253 | Director | June 18, 2026 | June 22, 2026 |
| TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC.TCRR · Entity 94327 | Director | February 13, 2019 | February 13, 2019 |
| TURMERIC ACQUISITION CORP.TMPM · Entity 139875 | Director | October 15, 2020 | October 15, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Oncorus, Inc.
Report date June 23, 2022 · Filed June 24, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.60 · Expires 2032-06-23 | Direct | 12,500 |
Reported balance
After 2022-06-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-06-23 · Grant · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 12,500 F1: The option shall vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments commencing on July 23, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option shall vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments commencing on July 23, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date.
PepGen Inc.
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.79 · Expires 2036-06-17 | Direct | 34,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 34,000 · Balance 34,000 F1: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the individual ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the individual ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting.
TCR2 THERAPEUTICS INC.
Report date February 13, 2019 · Filed February 13, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,731 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-02-13 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 36,731 F1: The shares are subject to a Stock Restriction Agreement dated June 1, 2015. The shares subject to the Stock Restriction Agreement shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 1, 2015. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.74 · Expires 2026-12-13 | IndirectBy Pattern Recognition Ventures | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-02-13 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F2: 25% of this option vested and became exercisable on December 13, 2017, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. F3: The reported securities are held directly by Pattern Recognition Ventures. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Pattern Recognition Ventures. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Warrants to Purchase Common Stock (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.74 · Expires 2027-12-05 | IndirectBy Pattern Recognition Ventures | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-02-13 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F4: The shares subject to this Warrant shall vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on December 6, 2017. F3: The reported securities are held directly by Pattern Recognition Ventures. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Pattern Recognition Ventures. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares are subject to a Stock Restriction Agreement dated June 1, 2015. The shares subject to the Stock Restriction Agreement shall vest in 48 equal monthly installments beginning on June 1, 2015.
F2: 25% of this option vested and became exercisable on December 13, 2017, with the remainder vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
F3: The reported securities are held directly by Pattern Recognition Ventures. The Reporting Person is a managing member of Pattern Recognition Ventures. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F4: The shares subject to this Warrant shall vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments beginning on December 6, 2017.
TURMERIC ACQUISITION CORP.
Report date October 15, 2020 · Filed October 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Ordinary Shares, par value $0.0001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-10-15 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249099) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-249099) under the heading "Description of Securities--Founder Shares", the Class B ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares, par value $0.0001 per share, of the issuer at the time of the issuer's initial business combination, or earlier at the option of the holder, on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for share splits, share capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights and have no expiration date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc.
Report date July 31, 2019 · Filed October 25, 2019 · Amendment
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-10-25. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.41 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-07-31 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 0 · Balance 0 F1: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 20:08 UTC | PepGen Inc. PEPG · Entity 6253 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 34,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001835597-26-000031 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,000 shares Expires 2036-06-17 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) the first anniversary of the date of grant or (ii) the date of the next Annual Meeting; provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the individual ceases to serve as a director, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 20:01 UTC | PepGen Inc. PEPG · Entity 6253 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-010663 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,000 shares Expires 2035-03-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest as follows: 1/3 on the first anniversary of such Outside Director's election to the Board of Directors, and the remainder ratably in equal monthly installments over the remaining two years, provided, however, that all vesting shall cease if the individual ceases to serve as a director of the Company, unless the Board of Directors determines that the circumstances warrant continuation of vesting. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 06:37 UTC | Oncorus, Inc. ONCR · Entity 112213 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-039080 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2032-06-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in twelve (12) equal monthly installments commencing on July 23, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2021 Filed Jun 17, 2021 17:51 UTC | Oncorus, Inc. ONCR · Entity 112213 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,500 | $0.00 Strike: $16.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-041608 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,500 shares Expires 2031-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option shall vest in 12 equal monthly installments commencing on July 16, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 18:30 UTC | Oncorus, Inc. ONCR · Entity 112213 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 42,970 | $0.00 Strike: $1.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054323 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,970 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,970 shares Expires 2028-11-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 21,485 shares subject to the option vested on October 6, 2020 and remainder of the shares vest in 24 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person continuing to provide service through each such date. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 16:24 UTC | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. ADVM · Entity 71889 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-044251 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2029-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest on the earlier of (a) the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders and (b) July 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Oct 25, 2019 16:05 UTC Amendment | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. ADVM · Entity 71889 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | Not disclosed Strike: $13.41 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054092 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Former Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · Not disclosed shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · date: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · kind: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · timeliness: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · shares: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · price: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · derivative.underlying: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: On August 2, 2019, the reporting person mistakenly filed a Form 4 reporting an acquisition of a stock option to acquire 45,000 shares of common stock with an exercise price of $13.41 per share that did not in fact occur. As of July 31, 2019, the reporting person owned no options to purchase common stock with an exercise price of $13.41. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 15, 2018 16:26 UTC | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. ADVM · Entity 71889 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-038054 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2028-05-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest on the one-year anniversary of May 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 19:13 UTC | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. ADVM · Entity 71889 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,602 | $0.00 Strike: $2.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,602 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,602 shares Expires 2027-06-11 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 19:13 UTC | Adverum Biotechnologies, Inc. ADVM · Entity 71889 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-039969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Finer Mitchell H. · CIK 0001578432 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 603,069 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"). The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one (1) share of Common Stock of the Issuer for each one (1) RSU upon the vesting thereof. Such RSUs vest with respect to 100% of the shares subject thereto on June 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.