Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.ALLO · Entity 5243 | Director | June 18, 2026 | June 23, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Allogene Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 95,400 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 95,400 · Balance 95,400 F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Kite Pharma, Inc.
Report date October 03, 2017 · Filed October 05, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-10-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2017-09-18 · Gift · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 64,250 Row 2 · 2017-10-03 · Other · Disposed 58,535 · Balance 5,715 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. Row 3 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,715 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F3: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units, held by a non-employee director of the Company (each a "Director Restricted Stock Unit"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Director Restricted Stock Unit held by the Reporting Person fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) $180.00, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Director Restricted Stock Unit. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.89 · Expires 2024-06-06 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F4: This option provided for vesting in four equal annual installments following June 1, 2016. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.09 · Expires 2026-10-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F6: This option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments commencing October 3, 2016. |
| Director Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.21 · Expires 2027-06-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,810 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F8: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 20, 2017. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $83.89 · Expires 2027-03-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-10-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2017-10-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 17,130 · Balance 0 F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F7: The option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments following March 14, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.
F2: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes.
F3: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units, held by a non-employee director of the Company (each a "Director Restricted Stock Unit"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Director Restricted Stock Unit held by the Reporting Person fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) $180.00, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Director Restricted Stock Unit.
F4: This option provided for vesting in four equal annual installments following June 1, 2016.
F5: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option.
F6: This option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments commencing October 3, 2016.
F7: The option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments following March 14, 2017.
F8: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 20, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:29 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 95,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001700969-26-000002 · wk-form4_1782246596.xml · derivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,400 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 24, 2025 01:03 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 95,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737287-25-000072 · wk-form4_1750726985.xml · derivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 95,400 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents an award of Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in two successive equal semi-annual installments over the one-year period measured from the date of grant, subject to continued service through the vesting date. The reporting person has elected to defer the receipt of Common Stock upon the vesting of their RSUs pursuant to the Company's Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy until earlier of (i) 30 days following separation from continuous service with the company and (ii) a change in control of the Company. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 21:29 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 191,082 | $0.00 Strike: $2.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-24-000837 · primary_01.xml · derivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,082 Underlying: Common Stock · 191,082 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 21:00 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantCommon Stock | 74,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001593968-23-001009 · primary_01.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,832 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 21:40 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.25 | $86,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737287-22-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,271 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 21:12 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $17.25 | $86,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737287-22-000068 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,271 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 21:40 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.50 | $165,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737287-22-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,271 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2022 Filed Aug 15, 2022 21:12 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $16.50 | $165,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001737287-22-000068 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,271 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 20:40 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $11.76 | $117,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-008272 · marketforms-56519.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,271 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,535 | $0.00 Strike: $9.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-008169 · marketforms-56490.xml · derivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,535 shares Expires 2032-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting in 12 equal monthly installments. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 20:58 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,089 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-22-008169 · marketforms-56490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,271 Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2021 Filed Sep 9, 2021 21:32 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $25.54 | $127,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-009372 · marketforms-53760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,182 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 20:22 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.24 | $116,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008900 · marketforms-53642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,182 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 20:22 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $23.70 | $118,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-008900 · marketforms-53642.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,182 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:48 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,015 | $0.00 Strike: $25.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006504 · marketforms-53100.xml · derivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,015 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,015 shares Expires 2031-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning July 10, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2021 Filed Jun 11, 2021 21:48 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,969 | $25.05 | $249,723.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-21-006504 · marketforms-53100.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,182 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 20:06 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,969 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-005496 · marketforms-49010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,151 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 00:00 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,025 | $0.00 Strike: $25.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-038862 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,025 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,025 shares Expires 2029-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning July 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 21:32 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | ConversionSeries A Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 7,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055388 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,432 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 21:32 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | ConversionCommon Stock | 37,432 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Convertible Preferred Stock converted on a 5.25-for-1 basis and had no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2018 Filed Oct 17, 2018 21:32 UTC | Allogene Therapeutics, Inc. ALLO · Entity 5243 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $18.00 | $270,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-055388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,750 Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,810 | $88.79 Strike: $91.21 | $782,239.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,810 shares Expires 2027-06-19 F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This option provided for vesting in 12 equal monthly installments following June 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,130 | $96.11 Strike: $83.89 | $1,646,364.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,130 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments following March 14, 2017. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $124.91 Strike: $55.09 | $3,747,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2026-10-03 F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This option provided for vesting in 36 equal monthly installments commencing October 3, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Disposition to issuerDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $173.11 Strike: $6.89 | $1,731,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-06-06 F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F5 · price: This option was cancelled at the effective time of the Merger in exchange for a cash payment equal to the per-share merger consideration less the exercise price of the option. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option provided for vesting in four equal annual installments following June 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 5,715 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F3 · price: Represents shares of Company common stock underlying restricted stock units with respect to Company common stock, including all time-vesting and all performance-vesting restricted stock units, held by a non-employee director of the Company (each a "Director Restricted Stock Unit"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each Director Restricted Stock Unit held by the Reporting Person fully vested and was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment equal to the product of (A) $180.00, multiplied by (B) the total number of shares of Company common stock subject to such Director Restricted Stock Unit. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | OtherCommon Stock | 58,535 | $180.00 | $10,536,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,715 F1 · date: On August 27, 2017, Kite Pharma, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") with Gilead Sciences, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Dodgers Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement and the Offer (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Company common stock held by the Reporting Person, other than the shares described in Note 3 below, was validly tendered for $180.00 per share in cash, without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. F2 · date: On October 3, 2017, Purchaser merged with and into the Company pursuant to Section 251(h) of the General Corporation Law of the State of Delaware, with the Company being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger"), and, pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $180.00 (the "per-share merger consideration"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2017 Filed Oct 5, 2017 20:19 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | GiftCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-056225 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,250 Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:55 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $100.60 | $1,257,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,250 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.56 to $100.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:55 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $62.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041873 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2025-06-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:55 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041873 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2024-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option was granted on June 6, 2014 and vests in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:55 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,500 | $100.00 | $1,250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,750 F1 · kind: The sales made on June 23, 2017 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 28, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.00 to $100.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:55 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $62.44 | $156,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,250 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2017 Filed Jun 26, 2017 19:55 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $6.89 | $68,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041873 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,750 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 14:33 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,810 | $0.00 Strike: $91.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041301 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,810 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,810 shares Expires 2027-06-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option shall vest in 12 successive equal monthly installments following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Jun 22, 2017 14:33 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-041301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,750 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 17:13 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,130 | $0.00 Strike: $83.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021139 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,130 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,130 shares Expires 2027-03-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option shall vest in 36 equal monthly installments on the last day of each month following the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 17:13 UTC | Kite Pharma, Inc. KITE · Entity 172664 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021139 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WITTE OWEN N. · CIK 0001700969 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,340 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.