Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNONE · Entity 1485 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAKP · Entity 11973 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INCAWF · Entity 5051 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.AB · Entity 4151 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 22, 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NONE · Entity 66568 | Director | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAFB · Entity 8874 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 29, 2017 | May 08, 2017 |
| CME GROUP INC.CME · Entity 2909 | Director | June 25, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · Entity 3405 | Director | May 20, 2026 | May 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCE CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 48,527 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,397 · Balance 48,527 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units").
F2: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029.
F3: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026).
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 29, 2017 · Filed May 08, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
CME GROUP INC.
Report date June 25, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock Class ASEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,845 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-25 · Grant · Acquired 645 · Balance 4,845 F1: Represents a grant of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's annual equity compensation program for non-employee directors under the CME Group Director Stock Plan. These shares are not subject to any vesting conditions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents a grant of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's annual equity compensation program for non-employee directors under the CME Group Director Stock Plan. These shares are not subject to any vesting conditions.
Equitable Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed May 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,086 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 4,400 · Balance 60,086 F1: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Amended and Restated Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Amended and Restated Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 20:18 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 645 | $225.00 | $145,125.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-26-000005 · wk-form4_1782764284.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,845 F1 · kind: Represents a grant of fully vested shares of Class A Common Stock issued to the Reporting Person as part of the Issuer's annual equity compensation program for non-employee directors under the CME Group Director Stock Plan. These shares are not subject to any vesting conditions. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:56 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,400 | $42.05 | $185,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037362 · wk-form4_1779396982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,086 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Amended and Restated Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:45 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,397 | $38.67 | $170,031.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-26-000003 · wk-form4_1779482738.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,527 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026). Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 22:34 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 532 | $273.03 | $145,251.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-25-000164 · wk-form4_1750977271.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,200 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:20 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | SaleCommon Stock Class A | 500 | $282.42 | $141,209.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-25-000132 · wk-form4_1748017225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,668 Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 13:09 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,253 | $39.98 | $170,034.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825313-25-000050 · wk-form4_1748005737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,130 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,253 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 21, 2025; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 21, 2025). Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:39 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027642 · wk-form4_1748032753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,686 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 21:57 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 4,825 | $40.80 | $196,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825313-25-000044 · wk-form4_1747173468.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,877 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 4,825 AB Holding Units. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price of these Units. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:36 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,770 | $53.93 | $311,196.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-025121 · wk-form4_1747168545.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,293 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in a single lot at a price of $53.9335. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 27, 2024 00:46 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 748 | $194.10 | $145,186.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-24-000124 · wk-form4_1719449193.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,168 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:32 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,992 | $34.06 | $170,027.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-24-000002 · wk-form4_1716507138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,702 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,992 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 22, 2024; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33% increments on each of May 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,992 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 22, 2024; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33% increments on each of May 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 22, 2024). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:30 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-064648 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,063 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,845 | $33.85 | $164,003.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-059599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,757 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in a single lot at a price of $33.8500. F2 · balance_after: Total includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2023 Filed Jun 28, 2023 16:19 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 811 | $178.89 | $145,079.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-23-000114 · wf-form4_168796918609812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,420 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 18:02 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 5,017 | $33.89 | $170,026.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-23-000002 · wf-form4_168512411571735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,810 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 24, 2023). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:50 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034398 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,602 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed Aug 14, 2023 17:43 UTC Amendment | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 5,017 | $33.89 | $170,026.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-23-000004 · wf-form4a_169203500463622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,710 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 24, 2023). F4 · balance_after: The amendment was filed to correct the number of securities beneficially owned following the May 24, 2023 transaction from 39,810 units to 39,710 units. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2022 Filed Jun 29, 2022 14:28 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 693 | $209.44 | $145,141.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-22-000186 · wf-form4_165651289354901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,609 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,129 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:52 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 4,410 | $38.55 | $170,005.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-22-000002 · wf-form4_165333911233518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,693 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 19, 2022). Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2022 20:21 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 47 | $221.79 | $10,424.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-22-000027 · wf-form4_164322846312490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,916 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 30, 2021 01:01 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 551 | $218.12 | $120,184.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-21-000079 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034865 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,359 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 20:17 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 3,918 | $43.40 | $170,041.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-21-000002 · wf-form4_162188742787886.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,283 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 3,918 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2021; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2021). Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 29, 2020 22:12 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-20-000060 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,318 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 00:07 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 7,176 | $23.69 | $169,999.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-20-000002 · wf-form4_159010604897051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,365 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 7,176 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2020; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 20, 2020, the award date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,514 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 18:34 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $10.95 | $43,793.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,474 Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 18:34 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $10.92 | $43,678.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020224 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,474 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:35 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $14.07 | $42,195.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,474 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:35 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $15.74 | $47,205.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,474 Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 19:30 UTC | CME GROUP INC. CME · Entity 2909 | GrantCommon Stock Class A | 606 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001156375-19-000065 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606 F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to the CME Group Director Stock Plan, as amended and restated. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 19:16 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032941 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,474 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the AXA Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 23:46 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 5,810 | $29.26 | $170,000.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-19-000002 · wf-form4_155805039051236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,189 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,810 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 14, 2019; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 14, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 21:02 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,844 F1 · kind: Grant of fully vested common stock under the AXA Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 21:30 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 6,320 | $26.90 | $170,008.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-18-000002 · wf-form4_152641982708023.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,379 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 6,320 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 15, 2018; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 15, 2019, 2020, 2021 and 2022. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 15, 2018, the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:48 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $20.00 | $120,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029602 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 21:13 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | Grantunits rep. assignments of beneficial owner. of lp interests | 7,059 | $21.25 | $150,003.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556974-17-000013 · wf-form4_149514197171347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kaye Daniel G · CIK 0001556974 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,059 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: Reporting Person's award of 7,059 restricted AB Holding Units vests and gets delivered ratably on each of May 16, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 16, 2017, the award date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.