Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erasca, Inc.ERAS · Entity 3796 | Director | June 26, 2026 | June 29, 2026 |
| Sientra, Inc.SIEN · Entity 108294 | Director | June 15, 2023 | June 20, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Erasca, Inc.
Report date June 26, 2026 · Filed June 29, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.01 · Expires 2036-06-26 | Direct | 29,888 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-26 · Grant · Acquired 29,888 · Balance 29,888 F1: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date.
Sientra, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2023 · Filed June 20, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 252,099 |
Reported balance
After 2023-06-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 252,099 F1: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in three (3) equal installments, with the first vesting date being June 15, 2024 and vesting annually thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in three (3) equal installments, with the first vesting date being June 15, 2024 and vesting annually thereafter.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Ignyta, Inc.
Report date February 08, 2018 · Filed February 12, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-02-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Reneo Capital SPV I LP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 706,464 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger"). F2: The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Reneo GP, LLC, which is the General Partner of Reneo Capital SPV I LP, and as such the Reporting Person and Reneo GP, LLC have the power to vote or dispose of the securities held of record by the Reporting Person and may be deemed to beneficially own those securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Reneo Capital SPV I LP except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 0 F1: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger"). |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.57 · Expires 2022-12-19 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,666 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.02 · Expires 2023-09-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.00 · Expires 2023-12-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,000 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.76 · Expires 2026-03-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.75 · Expires 2026-06-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.35 · Expires 2027-06-12 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-08 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2018-02-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger").
F2: The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Reneo GP, LLC, which is the General Partner of Reneo Capital SPV I LP, and as such the Reporting Person and Reneo GP, LLC have the power to vote or dispose of the securities held of record by the Reporting Person and may be deemed to beneficially own those securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Reneo Capital SPV I LP except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 26, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 23:05 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 29,888 | $0.00 Strike: $16.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-288905 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,888 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,888 shares Expires 2036-06-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 26, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 14:00 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 23,872 | $0.00 Strike: $3.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-001606 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,872 shares Expires 2036-01-01 F1 · security: At the election of the filing person the option grant was issued in lieu of the cash compensation payable to such person in 2026 in connection with each position on the issuer's board of directors and its committees for which such person is anticipated to serve in 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in monthly, cumulative 1/12 increments beginning one month from the date of grant, subject to such person continuing to serve on the issuer's board of directors through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2025 Filed Jun 26, 2025 20:23 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-090415 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2035-06-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 24, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 01:28 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,877 | $0.00 Strike: $2.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-000639 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,877 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,877 shares Expires 2035-01-01 F1 · security: At the election of the filing person the option grant was issued in lieu of the cash compensation payable to such person in 2025 in connection with each position on the issuer's board of directors and its committees for which such person is anticipated to serve in 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in monthly, cumulative 1/12 increments beginning one month from the date of grant, subject to such person continuing to serve on the issuer's board of directors through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 12:42 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005921 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2034-06-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 20, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 22:57 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 80,000 | $2.27 | $181,920.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-005689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 573,974 F1 · shares: The open market purchase was completed by the Alexander W. Casdin Inheritance IRA. Mr. Casdin exercises voting and dispositive control over the securities held by such IRA and is therefore deemed to be a beneficial owner of securities owned by such IRA. F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 80,000 shares held by Alexander W. Casdin Inheritance IRA. Mr. Casdin exercises voting and dispositive control over the securities held by such IRA and is therefore deemed to be a beneficial owner of securities owned by such IRA. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2024 14:00 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,084 | $0.00 Strike: $2.13 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-000268 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,084 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,084 shares Expires 2034-01-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest and become exercisable in monthly, cumulative 1/12th increments beginning one month from the date of grant, subject to such person's continuing in service on the board through the applicable vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: At the election of the filing person, the option grant was issued in lieu of direct cash compensation payable to such person in 2024 in connection with each position on the board and its committees for which such person is anticipated to serve in 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2023 Filed Dec 4, 2023 23:23 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,000 | $1.66 | $49,785.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-057297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,974 Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2023 Filed Jun 26, 2023 13:09 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-039583 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2033-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 22, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 20, 2023 23:32 UTC | Sientra, Inc. SIEN · Entity 108294 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-038640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,099 F1 · shares: Subject to the reporting person's continued employment, these shares will vest in three (3) equal installments, with the first vesting date being June 15, 2024 and vesting annually thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2023 Filed Apr 11, 2023 12:23 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.76 | $55,230.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-023955 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,974 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 15, 2022 21:47 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $4.87 | $97,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-061461 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,974 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 23:27 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | OtherCommon Stock | 750,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-041388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reneo SPV IV LP Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Represents a pro rata distribution in-kind to the partners of Reneo Capital SPV IV LP (Reneo SPV) for no value. F2 · ownership.nature: Alexander W. Casdin serves as the managing member of Reneo GP LLC, which is the general partner of Reneo SPV. Mr. Casdin exercises voting and dispositive control over the securities held by Reneo SPV and is therefore deemed to be a beneficial owner of securities owned by Reneo SPV. Mr. Casdin disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by Reneo SPV, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 24, 2022 13:17 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-039102 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2032-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the options to purchase shares vest on June 22, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 00:56 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 900,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reneo SPV IV LP Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 750,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · ownership.nature: Alexander Casdin serves as the managing member of Reneo GP LLC, which is the general partner of Reneo Capital SPV IV LP (Reneo SPV). Mr. Casdin exercises voting and dispositive control over the securities held by Reneo SPV and is therefore deemed to be a beneficial owner of securities owned by Reneo SPV. Mr. Casdin disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by Reneo SPV, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 00:56 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 180,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029082 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 00:56 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | ConversionCommon Stock | 750,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reneo SPV IV LP Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · ownership.nature: Alexander Casdin serves as the managing member of Reneo GP LLC, which is the general partner of Reneo Capital SPV IV LP (Reneo SPV). Mr. Casdin exercises voting and dispositive control over the securities held by Reneo SPV and is therefore deemed to be a beneficial owner of securities owned by Reneo SPV. Mr. Casdin disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities held by Reneo SPV, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2021 Filed Jul 21, 2021 00:56 UTC | Erasca, Inc. ERAS · Entity 3796 | ConversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-029082 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The shares of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock, for no additional consideration, at a ratio of 1.2-for-1 share, immediately prior to the consummation of the Issuer's initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-06-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-06-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares Expires 2023-12-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2023-09-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,666 | $0.00 Strike: $0.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,666 shares Expires 2022-12-19 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger described in footnote (1), this option became fully vested and was automatically canceled and terminated and the holder became entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest and less the amount of any tax withholding, equal to the product of (1) the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer underlying such option multiplied by (2) the excess, if any, of $27.00 over the exercise price per share of such option. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 100,000 | $27.00 | $2,700,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger"). Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 20:27 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 706,464 | $27.00 | $19,074,528.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Reneo Capital SPV I LP Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: In connection with the acquisition of the Issuer by Roche Holdings, Inc. ("Parent") on February 8, 2018, and pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, Parent and Abingdon Acquisition Corp. ("Merger Sub") dated December 21, 2017, Merger Sub acquired all of the issued and outstanding shares of Common Stock (the "Shares") for a purchase price of $27.00 per Share (the "Merger"). F2 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person is the Managing Member of Reneo GP, LLC, which is the General Partner of Reneo Capital SPV I LP, and as such the Reporting Person and Reneo GP, LLC have the power to vote or dispose of the securities held of record by the Reporting Person and may be deemed to beneficially own those securities. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held of record by Reneo Capital SPV I LP except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 00:07 UTC | Ignyta, Inc. RXDX · Entity 169521 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-040961 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Casdin Alexander W. · CIK 0001455228 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-06-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The total number of shares of common stock subject to the option vests on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant (6/13/2018), or the next annual meeting of the stockholders, if earlier, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.