TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Herz Daniel C

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
34425
SEC CIK
0001516921

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Atlas Energy Group, LLCATLS · Entity 162220PresidentOctober 06, 2018October 11, 2018
Osprey Acquisition Corp. IIIOSPRU · Entity 5640DirectorJune 30, 2026June 30, 2026
PRESIDIO PRODUCTION CoFTW · Entity 5754DirectorMarch 04, 2026March 05, 2026
STR Sub Inc.FLMN · Entity 15413Director · CEO and PresidentMay 12, 2021May 14, 2021
Titan Energy, LLCTTEN · Entity 16282Director · Chief Executive OfficerSeptember 01, 2014September 06, 2017
WhiteHawk Minerals Corp.WHK · Entity 5268Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% ownerMarch 02, 2026June 12, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Atlas Energy Group, LLC

Report date October 06, 2018 · Filed October 11, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect253,747 Reported balance After 2018-10-06 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2018-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 66,000 · Balance 253,747

F1: The Reporting Person elected to forfeit phantom units that were to vest into common units on October 6, 2018.

F2: This amount includes 66,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person elected to forfeit phantom units that were to vest into common units on October 6, 2018.

F2: This amount includes 66,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Osprey Acquisition Corp. III

Report date June 30, 2026 · Filed June 30, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

PRESIDIO PRODUCTION Co

Report date March 04, 2026 · Filed March 05, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

STR Sub Inc.

Report date May 12, 2021 · Filed May 14, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,329,096 Reported balance After 2021-05-12 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 23,245 · Balance 1,329,096

F1: Reporting Person sold 23,245 units of Class A Common Stock at prices ranging from from $4.80 to $4.86 to pay the taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reporting Person sold 23,245 units of Class A Common Stock at prices ranging from from $4.80 to $4.86 to pay the taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Titan Energy, LLC

Report date September 01, 2014 · Filed September 06, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect103,989 Reported balance After 2017-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 11,556 · Balance 103,989

F1: The Reporting Person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). 24,456 common shares issued under the Plan vested on September 1, 2017 and 11,556 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). 24,456 common shares issued under the Plan vested on September 1, 2017 and 11,556 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations.

WhiteHawk Minerals Corp.

Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Jointly reported with WhiteHawk Minerals LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series D Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,000 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 2,000

F1: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F2: Represents an acquisition of Series D Preferred Stock from the Issuer for $1,000 per share.

Series D Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-06-10 transaction · row 5 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-06-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 0

F5: The Series D Preferred Stock was redeemed by the Issuer in connection with the consummation of its initial public offering, for an amount consisting of (i) the stated value of $1,000 per share and (ii) $112,438.36 of accrued dividends and additional amounts necessary such that the holder received the Minimum Return (as defined in the Certificate of Designations of the Series D Preferred Stock).

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect185,729 Reported balance After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 185,729 · Balance 185,729

F1: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy WhiteHawk Minerals LLC358,893 Reported balance After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 3 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 358,893 · Balance 358,893

F1: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F4: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Class B Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy WhiteHawk Minerals LLC3,750,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 4 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,750,000 · Balance 3,750,000

F1: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F4: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Common UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy WhiteHawk Minerals LLC3,750,000 Reported balance After 2026-06-08 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-06-08 · Grant · Acquired 3,750,000 · Balance 3,750,000

F6: Each Common Unit may be redeemed or exchanged for one share of Class A Common Stock, and a corresponding number of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled for no consideration. The Common Units have no expiration date.

F1: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F4: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F2: Represents an acquisition of Series D Preferred Stock from the Issuer for $1,000 per share.

F3: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F4: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

F5: The Series D Preferred Stock was redeemed by the Issuer in connection with the consummation of its initial public offering, for an amount consisting of (i) the stated value of $1,000 per share and (ii) $112,438.36 of accrued dividends and additional amounts necessary such that the holder received the Minimum Return (as defined in the Certificate of Designations of the Series D Preferred Stock).

F6: Each Common Unit may be redeemed or exchanged for one share of Class A Common Stock, and a corresponding number of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled for no consideration. The Common Units have no expiration date.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

PHX MINERALS INC.

Report date June 23, 2025 · Filed June 23, 2025

Jointly reported with WhiteHawk Minerals Corp., WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc., WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-06-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect100 Reported balance After 2025-06-23 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-06-23 · Other · Acquired 36,522,010 · Balance 100

F1: On June 23, 2025, WhiteHawk Income Corporation ("WHIC") and WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. ("Parent") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 8, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among PHX Minerals Inc. (the "Issuer"), Parent, and WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger (the "Surviving Corporation") as a subsidiary of Parent, a subsidiary of WHIC. At the effective time of the Merger, 100 outstanding shares of common stock of Purchaser were converted into and became 100 shares of the Surviving Corporation.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote0 Reported balance After 2025-06-23 transaction · row 2 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-06-23 · Other · Disposed 946,606 · Balance 0

F2: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On June 23, 2025, WhiteHawk Income Corporation ("WHIC") and WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. ("Parent") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 8, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among PHX Minerals Inc. (the "Issuer"), Parent, and WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger (the "Surviving Corporation") as a subsidiary of Parent, a subsidiary of WHIC. At the effective time of the Merger, 100 outstanding shares of common stock of Purchaser were converted into and became 100 shares of the Surviving Corporation.

F2: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 10, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. WHK · Entity 5268 Disposition to issuerSeries D Preferred Stock 2,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Minerals LLC · CIK 0002138531 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F5 · price: The Series D Preferred Stock was redeemed by the Issuer in connection with the consummation of its initial public offering, for an amount consisting of (i) the stated value of $1,000 per share and (ii) $112,438.36 of accrued dividends and additional amounts necessary such that the holder received the Minimum Return (as defined in the Certificate of Designations of the Series D Preferred Stock).

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. WHK · Entity 5268 GrantCommon Units · Derivative 3,750,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269367 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Minerals LLC · CIK 0002138531 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By WhiteHawk Minerals LLC

Disclosed balance after: 3,750,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,750,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Common Unit may be redeemed or exchanged for one share of Class A Common Stock, and a corresponding number of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled for no consideration. The Common Units have no expiration date.

F1 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3 · price: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Common Unit may be redeemed or exchanged for one share of Class A Common Stock, and a corresponding number of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled for no consideration. The Common Units have no expiration date.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Common Unit may be redeemed or exchanged for one share of Class A Common Stock, and a corresponding number of Class B Common Stock will be cancelled for no consideration. The Common Units have no expiration date.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. WHK · Entity 5268 GrantClass B Common Stock 3,750,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Minerals LLC · CIK 0002138531 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By WhiteHawk Minerals LLC

Disclosed balance after: 3,750,000

F1 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3 · price: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. WHK · Entity 5268 GrantClass A Common Stock 358,893 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Minerals LLC · CIK 0002138531 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By WhiteHawk Minerals LLC

Disclosed balance after: 358,893

F1 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3 · price: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

F4 · ownership.nature: Mr. Herz serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Energy LLC, which in turn serves as the sole Managing Member of WhiteHawk Minerals LLC. In such capacity, Mr. Herz exercises sole voting and investment power over the shares of Class A common stock and Class B common stock held by WhiteHawk Minerals LLC and may therefore be deemed to beneficially own such shares. Mr. Herz disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. WHK · Entity 5268 GrantClass A Common Stock 185,729 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Minerals LLC · CIK 0002138531 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,729

F1 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F3 · price: Represents an acquisition of shares of Class A Common Stock, Class B Common Stock and common units of WhiteHawk Income Operating Partnership L.P. ("Common Units") pursuant to a reorganization of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC WhiteHawk Minerals Corp. WHK · Entity 5268 GrantSeries D Preferred Stock 2,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269367 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO, President & Chairman · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Minerals LLC · CIK 0002138531 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

F1 · date: This transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, and is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a).

F2 · price: Represents an acquisition of Series D Preferred Stock from the Issuer for $1,000 per share.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 09:01 UTC PHX MINERALS INC. NYSE:PHX · Entity 77308 OtherCommon Stock 946,606 $4.35 $4,117,736.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-061436 · tm2518573-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

WhiteHawk Income Corp · CIK 0001921603 · 10% owner

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. · CIK 0002069490 · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. · CIK 0002069535 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · security: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

F2 · kind: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

F2 · price: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

F2 · balance_after: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

F2 · ownership.nature: WhiteHawk - Equity Holdings, LP ("WhiteHawk LP") tendered 946,606 shares of common stock into Purchaser's offer to purchase all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.01666 per share , of the Issuer at a purchase price of $4.35 per share, net to the seller in cash, without interest thereon and subject to any applicable tax withholding, upon the terms and subject to the conditions of the Offer to Purchase, dated May 22, 2025, and the related Letter of Transmittal. Mr. Herz is the President, Chief Executive Officer, and Managing Member of the sole member of the general partner of WhiteHawk LP.

Read SEC document
June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 09:01 UTC PHX MINERALS INC. NYSE:PHX · Entity 77308 OtherCommon Stock 36,522,010 $4.35 $158,870,743.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-061436 · tm2518573-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

WhiteHawk Income Corp · CIK 0001921603 · 10% owner

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. · CIK 0002069490 · 10% owner

WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. · CIK 0002069535 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100

F1 · security: On June 23, 2025, WhiteHawk Income Corporation ("WHIC") and WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. ("Parent") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 8, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among PHX Minerals Inc. (the "Issuer"), Parent, and WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger (the "Surviving Corporation") as a subsidiary of Parent, a subsidiary of WHIC. At the effective time of the Merger, 100 outstanding shares of common stock of Purchaser were converted into and became 100 shares of the Surviving Corporation.

F1 · kind: On June 23, 2025, WhiteHawk Income Corporation ("WHIC") and WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. ("Parent") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 8, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among PHX Minerals Inc. (the "Issuer"), Parent, and WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger (the "Surviving Corporation") as a subsidiary of Parent, a subsidiary of WHIC. At the effective time of the Merger, 100 outstanding shares of common stock of Purchaser were converted into and became 100 shares of the Surviving Corporation.

F1 · price: On June 23, 2025, WhiteHawk Income Corporation ("WHIC") and WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. ("Parent") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 8, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among PHX Minerals Inc. (the "Issuer"), Parent, and WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger (the "Surviving Corporation") as a subsidiary of Parent, a subsidiary of WHIC. At the effective time of the Merger, 100 outstanding shares of common stock of Purchaser were converted into and became 100 shares of the Surviving Corporation.

F1 · balance_after: On June 23, 2025, WhiteHawk Income Corporation ("WHIC") and WhiteHawk Acquisition, Inc. ("Parent") completed the transactions contemplated by the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 8, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement") by and among PHX Minerals Inc. (the "Issuer"), Parent, and WhiteHawk Merger Sub, Inc. ("Purchaser"). Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, Purchaser merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger (the "Surviving Corporation") as a subsidiary of Parent, a subsidiary of WHIC. At the effective time of the Merger, 100 outstanding shares of common stock of Purchaser were converted into and became 100 shares of the Surviving Corporation.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 23:17 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 23,245 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-032936 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,329,096

F1 · price: Reporting Person sold 23,245 units of Class A Common Stock at prices ranging from from $4.80 to $4.86 to pay the taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:34 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative 192,123 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011276 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,123

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 192,123 shares

Expires 2025-02-15

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person has been granted performance and time vesting stock units pursuant to the LTIP. The award time-vests in full on February 15, 2024 and performance-vests upon shareholders' returns achieving predetermined return goals. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person shall receive a corresponding number of shares of Class A common stock or, in the sole discretion of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A common stock otherwise deliverable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has been granted performance and time vesting stock units pursuant to the LTIP. The award time-vests in full on February 15, 2024 and performance-vests upon shareholders' returns achieving predetermined return goals. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person shall receive a corresponding number of shares of Class A common stock or, in the sole discretion of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A common stock otherwise deliverable.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2021 Filed Feb 17, 2021 21:34 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 GrantClass A Common Stock 96,061 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-011276 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,352,341

F1 · price: The Reporting Person has been granted time-based restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). The award vests one-third per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 5, 2020 22:18 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 OtherClass A Common Stock 8,750 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-034787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,256,280

F1 · kind: Shares of Class A common stock were distributed on a pro rata basis to the members of RS Atlas, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is a non-managing member.

F1 · price: Shares of Class A common stock were distributed on a pro rata basis to the members of RS Atlas, LLC, of which the Reporting Person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 23:03 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative 361,336 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019386 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361,336

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 361,336 shares

Expires 2024-03-13

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person has been granted performance and time vesting stock units pursuant to the LTIP. The award time-vests in full on March 13, 2023 and performance-vests upon shareholders' returns achieving predetermined return goals. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person shall receive a corresponding number of shares of Class A common stock or, in the sole discretion of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A common stock otherwise deliverable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has been granted performance and time vesting stock units pursuant to the LTIP. The award time-vests in full on March 13, 2023 and performance-vests upon shareholders' returns achieving predetermined return goals. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person shall receive a corresponding number of shares of Class A common stock or, in the sole discretion of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A common stock otherwise deliverable.

Read SEC document
March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 23:03 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 GrantClass A Common Stock 90,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019386 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,247,530

F1 · price: The Reporting Person has been granted time-based restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). The award vests one-third per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 21:30 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative 533,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-006992 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 533,334

Underlying: Class A common stock · 533,334 shares

Expires 2025-08-23

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person has been granted performance and time vesting stock units pursuant to the LTIP. The award time-vests in full on August 23, 2021 and performance-vests upon the Issuer's stock achieving certain market price points. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person shall receive a corresponding number of shares of Class A common stock or, in the sole discretion of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A common stock otherwise deliverable.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has been granted performance and time vesting stock units pursuant to the LTIP. The award time-vests in full on August 23, 2021 and performance-vests upon the Issuer's stock achieving certain market price points. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person shall receive a corresponding number of shares of Class A common stock or, in the sole discretion of the Issuer's Compensation Committee, an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A common stock otherwise deliverable.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2019 Filed Apr 23, 2019 21:30 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 GrantClass A Common Stock 133,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-19-006992 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,157,196

F1 · price: The Reporting Person has been granted time-based restricted stock pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP"). The award vests in full on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
October 06, 2018 Filed Oct 11, 2018 20:07 UTC Atlas Energy Group, LLC ATLS · Entity 162220 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 66,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-054777 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 253,747

F1 · price: The Reporting Person elected to forfeit phantom units that were to vest into common units on October 6, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 66,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 21:56 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 OtherWarrants to purchase common stock · Derivative 597,581 $0.00 Strike: $11.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-012944 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 597,581

Underlying: Class A common stock · 597,581 shares

Expires 2023-08-23

F1 · kind: Shares of Class A common stock and warrants distributed on a pro rata basis to the members of Osprey Sponsor, LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
September 17, 2018 Filed Sep 24, 2018 21:56 UTC STR Sub Inc. FLMN · Entity 15413 OtherClass A Common Stock 1,023,863 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001213900-18-012944 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · CEO and President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,023,863

F1 · kind: Shares of Class A common stock and warrants distributed on a pro rata basis to the members of Osprey Sponsor, LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

F1 · price: Shares of Class A common stock and warrants distributed on a pro rata basis to the members of Osprey Sponsor, LLC, of which the reporting person is a non-managing member.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 20:46 UTC Atlas Energy Group, LLC ATLS · Entity 162220 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 85,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-036712 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 319,747

F1 · price: The Report Person elected to forfeit phantom units that were to vest into common units on June 8, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 134,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 3, 2018 01:22 UTC Atlas Energy Group, LLC ATLS · Entity 162220 Disposition to issuerCommon Units 231,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-016073 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 404,747

F1 · price: On February 28, 2018, the Reporting Person elected to forfeit phantom units that were to vest into common units on March 1, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 219,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2017 Filed Sep 6, 2017 21:32 UTC Titan Energy, LLC TTEN · Entity 16282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 11,556 $3.77 $43,566.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-051704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,989

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). 24,456 common shares issued under the Plan vested on September 1, 2017 and 11,556 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:14 UTC Titan Energy, LLC TTEN · Entity 16282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 3,972 $9.28 $36,860.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,545

F1 · kind: The reporting person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The reporting person received 8,406 immediately vested common shares under the Plan on May 17, 2017 and 3,972 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2017 Filed May 19, 2017 20:14 UTC Titan Energy, LLC TTEN · Entity 16282 GrantCommon Shares 8,406 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-033925 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,517

F1 · shares: The reporting person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The reporting person received 8,406 immediately vested common shares under the Plan on May 17, 2017 and 3,972 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations.

F1 · price: The reporting person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The reporting person received 8,406 immediately vested common shares under the Plan on May 17, 2017 and 3,972 common shares were withheld to cover tax obligations.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:09 UTC Atlas Energy Group, LLC ATLS · Entity 162220 ConversionSeries A Preferred Units · Derivative 56,745 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-031016 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Units · 177,328 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A preferred units were convertible into common units of the Issuer for no additional consideration at the option of the Reporting Person on a 3.125 to 1 basis, and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A preferred units were convertible into common units of the Issuer for no additional consideration at the option of the Reporting Person on a 3.125 to 1 basis, and had no expiration date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series A preferred units were convertible into common units of the Issuer for no additional consideration at the option of the Reporting Person on a 3.125 to 1 basis, and had no expiration date.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:09 UTC Atlas Energy Group, LLC ATLS · Entity 162220 ConversionCommon Units 177,328 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-031016 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 635,747

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Series A preferred units were convertible into common units of the Issuer for no additional consideration at the option of the Reporting Person on a 3.125 to 1 basis, and had no expiration date.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 450,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Read SEC document
October 06, 2016 Filed Oct 11, 2016 21:13 UTC Atlas Energy Group, LLC ATLS · Entity 162220 GrantCommon Units 200,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-145618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 458,419

F1 · price: The Reporting Person is a participant in the Atlas Energy Group, LLC (the "Company") 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The Reporting Person received 200,000 phantom units under the Plan on October 6, 2016. Each phantom unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one common unit of the Company. The phantom units in the Plan vest 33% per year. The units are receivable without additional consideration.

F2 · balance_after: This amount includes 450,000 common units underlying the equivalent number of phantom units.

Read SEC document
September 01, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 21:43 UTC Titan Energy, LLC TTEN · Entity 16282 GrantCommon Shares 111,111 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-140192 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Herz Daniel C · CIK 0001516921 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,111

F1 · shares: The reporting person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The reporting person received 111,111 common shares under the Plan on September 1, 2016. 74,111 of such shares are subject to vesting and shall vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: The reporting person is a participant in Titan Energy, LLC's Management Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The reporting person received 111,111 common shares under the Plan on September 1, 2016. 74,111 of such shares are subject to vesting and shall vest in three equal installments on each anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.