Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castellum, Inc.CTM · Entity 7164 | Chief Financial Officer · Treasurer | October 01, 2026 | October 02, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Castellum, Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 02, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,651 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Purchase · Acquired 1,396 · Balance 18,651 F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Castellum, Inc. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, the reporting person purchased 1,396 shares of common stock of the Registrant. The per share purchase price was calculated at a discount of fifteen percent to the closing price of the Registrant's common stock as quoted on the NYSE American LLC on September 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Castellum, Inc. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, the reporting person purchased 1,396 shares of common stock of the Registrant. The per share purchase price was calculated at a discount of fifteen percent to the closing price of the Registrant's common stock as quoted on the NYSE American LLC on September 30, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 2, 2026 00:09 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,396 | $0.54 | $747.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001877939-26-000086 · wk-form4_1790885354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,651 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Castellum, Inc. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, the reporting person purchased 1,396 shares of common stock of the Registrant. The per share purchase price was calculated at a discount of fifteen percent to the closing price of the Registrant's common stock as quoted on the NYSE American LLC on September 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:06 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,202 | $0.61 | $735.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001877939-26-000060 · wk-form4_1783022780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,255 F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Castellum, Inc. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, the reporting person purchased 1,202 shares of common stock of the Registrant. The per share purchase price was calculated at a discount of fifteen percent to the closing price of the Registrant's common stock as quoted on the NYSE American LLC on June 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:08 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,329 | $0.45 | $603.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001944338-26-000002 · wk-form4_1774987704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,053 F1 · acquired: Pursuant to the terms of the Castellum, Inc. 2025 Employee Stock Purchase Plan, the reporting person purchased 1,329 shares of common stock of the Registrant. The per share purchase price was calculated at a discount of fifteen percent to the closing price of the Registrant's common stock as quoted on the NYSE American LLC on March 30, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2025 Filed Nov 13, 2025 11:53 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001877939-25-000122 · wk-form4_1763034779.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2032-11-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with his continued employment, on November 11, 2025 Mr. Bell received 225,000 stock options issued pursuant to the Castellum, Inc. Second Amended 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to purchase 225,000 shares of common stock which vest ratably over twenty months, commencing December 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 3, 2023 10:21 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 360,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.38 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-23-000497 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 360,000 shares Expires 2030-03-07 F1 · price: Mr. Bell received 360,000 stock options issued pursuant to the Company's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to purchase 360,000 shares of common stock which vest monthly over forty-eight months. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Mr. Bell received 360,000 stock options issued pursuant to the Company's 2021 Stock Incentive Plan to purchase 360,000 shares of common stock which vest monthly over forty-eight months. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 20:22 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,724 | $10,388.00 | $152,952,912.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-22-001182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,724 Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 22:23 UTC Amendment | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,724 | $10,388.00 | $152,952,912.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-22-001224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,724 F1 · kind: This amendment to Form 4 is filed to accurately reflect the transactions as a purchase (P) in column 3. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2022 Filed Oct 20, 2022 17:23 UTC | Castellum, Inc. CTM · Entity 7164 | GrantWarrants · Derivative | 500,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $2.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575872-22-000999 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bell David T · CIK 0001944338 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 500,000 shares Expires 2029-10-16 F1 · price: Mr. Bell was granted warrants to purchase 500,000 warrants to purchases Common Stock at $2.00 per share in connection with the Company's Offering, all of which are exercisable. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.