Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scholar Rock Holding CorpSRRK · Entity 3721 | Director | July 01, 2026 | July 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Scholar Rock Holding Corp
Report date July 01, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,341 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,568 · Balance 29,341 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs). F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.960 to $53.944, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F3: Consists of 22,502 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,871 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,470 · Balance 27,871 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs). F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.950 to $54.800, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F5: Consists of 21,032 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,856 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-01 · Sale · Disposed 15 · Balance 27,856 F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs). F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.805 to $55.010, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F7: Consists of 21,017 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs).
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.960 to $53.944, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
F3: Consists of 22,502 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.950 to $54.800, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
F5: Consists of 21,032 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.805 to $55.010, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
F7: Consists of 21,017 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 15 | $54.88 | $823.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-296252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,856 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs). F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.805 to $55.010, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F7 · balance_after: Consists of 21,017 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,470 | $54.24 | $79,727.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-296252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,871 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs). F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.950 to $54.800, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F5 · balance_after: Consists of 21,032 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,568 | $53.53 | $83,939.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-296252 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,341 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b-5-1 trading plan adopted on March 31, 2026 to cover tax obligations upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units (RSUs). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.960 to $53.944, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 22,502 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:56 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,310 | $0.00 Strike: $45.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-071432 · tm2617049-7_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,310 shares Expires 2036-06-04 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting, subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 20:56 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,839 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-071432 · tm2617049-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,909 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The shares subject to this RSU vest on the earlier of June 15, 2027 or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 24,070 shares of common stock and 6,839 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 20:15 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,136 | $40.02 | $445,688.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-020011 · form4-07182025_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.075, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F3 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned directly by The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014, for which the Reporting Person's spouse, Eleftheria Maratos-Flier, and Samuel C. Sichko are trustees. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,316 | $0.00 Strike: $21.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018187 · form4-06252025_040601.xml · derivative · entry 5 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,316 shares Expires 2028-06-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: No shares remain unvested under this stock option. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,136 | $33.21 | $369,817.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018187 · form4-06252025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By trust Disclosed balance after: 11,136 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.830 to $33.790, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F8 · ownership.nature: Represents shares owned directly by The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014, for which the Reporting Person's spouse, Eleftheria Maratos-Flier, and Samuel C. Sichko are trustees. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,766 | $32.74 | $90,547.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018187 · form4-06252025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,070 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.640 to $32.830, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F6 · balance_after: Consists of 16,438 shares of common stock and 7,632 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,550 | $32.16 | $564,357.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018187 · form4-06252025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,836 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.645 to $32.609, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F4 · balance_after: Consists of 19,204 shares of common stock and 7,632 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2025 Filed Jun 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,316 | $21.62 | $439,231.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-018187 · form4-06252025_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,386 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 36,754 shares of common stock and 7,632 restricted stock units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 20:32 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,975 | $29.84 | $148,429.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015006 · form4-05302025_040514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,070 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025 to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.59 to $30.12, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F5 · balance_after: Consists of 16,438 shares of common stock and 7,632 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2025 Filed May 30, 2025 20:32 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $29.23 | $32,154.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-015006 · form4-05302025_040514.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,045 F1 · shares: This sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on February 27, 2025 to cover tax withholding obligations upon the vesting and settlement of RSUs. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.55 to $29.49, inclusive. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F3 · balance_after: Consists of 21,413 shares of common stock and 7,632 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:39 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,206 | $0.00 Strike: $30.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-052470 · tm2516084-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,206 shares Expires 2035-05-22 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:39 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,632 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-052470 · tm2516084-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,145 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The shares subject to this RSU vest on the earlier of June 15, 2026 or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 22,513 shares of Common Stock and 7,632 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 21:27 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018639 · form4-07012024_090707.xml · derivative · entry 3 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2034-06-27 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| June 27, 2024 Filed Jul 1, 2024 21:27 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-018639 · form4-07012024_090707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,513 F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the RSU, one share of the Issuer's common stock. The shares subject to this RSU vest on the earlier of June 15, 2025 or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 9,013 shares of common stock and 13,500 RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2023 Filed Jun 22, 2023 22:56 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 36,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010200 · form4-06222023_100615.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,000 shares Expires 2033-06-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or on the date of the Issuer's next Annual Meeting subject to continued service to the Issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2022 Filed May 27, 2022 20:32 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-065948 · tm2216969-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares Expires 2032-05-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or the next scheduled Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 12:15 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $30.89 | $185,329.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-122816 · tm2129100-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014 Disclosed balance after: 22,272 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.11 to $33.135. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014, for which the reporting person's spouse, Eleftheria Maratos-Flier, and Samuel C. Sichko are trustees. The reporting person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 20:46 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $34.09 | $17,045.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-117923 · tm2128074-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,013 F1 · shares: The reporting person contributed shares to a Donor Advised Fund. The shares were valued at the closing price on September 20, 2021 of $34.09 per share. F1 · price: The reporting person contributed shares to a Donor Advised Fund. The shares were valued at the closing price on September 20, 2021 of $34.09 per share. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 20:17 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,037 | $31.48 | $95,606.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007697 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014 Disclosed balance after: 28,272 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.26 to $31.65. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014, for which the reporting person's spouse, Eleftheria Maratos-Flier, and Samuel C. Sichko are trustees. The reporting person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 28, 2021 20:17 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,963 | $31.84 | $94,347.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-007697 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014 Disclosed balance after: 31,309 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.66 to $32.65. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014, for which the reporting person's spouse, Eleftheria Maratos-Flier, and Samuel C. Sichko are trustees. The reporting person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 20:15 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,800 | $0.00 Strike: $26.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006144 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,800 shares Expires 2031-05-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or the next scheduled Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:16 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001702 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014 Disclosed balance after: 34,272 F1 · kind: Gift by reporting person to Eleftheria Maratos-Flier and Samuel C. Sichko, as trustees for The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by this trust. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014, for which the reporting person's spouse, Eleftheria Maratos-Flier, and Samuel C. Sichko are trustees. The reporting person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Feb 16, 2021 22:16 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-001702 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,513 F1 · kind: Gift by reporting person to Eleftheria Maratos-Flier and Samuel C. Sichko, as trustees for The Jeffrey S. Flier Family Trust - 2014. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares held by this trust. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 18, 2020 20:28 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-007543 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Stock Option · 13,000 shares Expires 2030-06-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or the next scheduled Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 01:44 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,158 | $0.00 Strike: $21.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-031600 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,158 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,158 shares Expires 2029-05-21 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become fully exercisable on the earlier of the first anniversary following the date of grant or the next scheduled Annual Meeting. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2018 Filed Jun 26, 2018 21:33 UTC | Scholar Rock Holding Corp SRRK · Entity 3721 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,316 | $0.00 Strike: $21.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-042344 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 FLIER JEFFREY S. · CIK 0001740266 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,316 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,316 shares Expires 2028-06-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests monthly over three (3) years, with the first monthly amount vesting on June 29, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.