Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LIQUIDITY SERVICES INCLQDT · Entity 1149 | Director | October 01, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
| Shutterstock, Inc.SSTK · Entity 6283 | Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER | July 02, 2026 | July 06, 2026 |
| Vroom, Inc.VRM · Entity 7212 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | March 29, 2022 | March 31, 2022 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,186 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,186 · Balance 7,186 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-10-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,186 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock. F2: These restricted stock units were granted on October 1, 2025 and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (October 1, 2026). |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-03-01 | Direct | 5,694 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,694 F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock. F3: These restricted stock units were granted on March 1, 2026 and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (March 1, 2027). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock.
F2: These restricted stock units were granted on October 1, 2025 and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (October 1, 2026).
F3: These restricted stock units were granted on March 1, 2026 and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (March 1, 2027).
Shutterstock, Inc.
Report date July 02, 2026 · Filed July 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 425,340 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 54,181 · Balance 366,514 Row 2 · 2026-07-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 20,739 · Balance 345,775 Row 3 · 2026-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 162,544 · Balance 508,319 Row 4 · 2026-07-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 82,979 · Balance 425,340 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 54,181 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vested July 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-07-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 162,544 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vested July 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vested July 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date.
Vroom, Inc.
Report date March 29, 2022 · Filed March 31, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 326,989 |
Reported balance
After 2022-03-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-03-29 · Sale · Disposed 19,389 · Balance 326,989 F1: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of certain equity awards. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.90 to $3.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of certain equity awards.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.90 to $3.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:05 UTC | LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC LQDT · Entity 1149 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000006 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,186 shares Expires 2026-10-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on October 1, 2025 and vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (October 1, 2026). Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:05 UTC | LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC LQDT · Entity 1149 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000006 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,186 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 162,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000004 · form4-07062026_040701.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 162,544 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vested July 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 54,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000004 · form4-07062026_040701.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,181 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vested July 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 82,979 | $9.90 | $821,492.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000004 · form4-07062026_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 425,340 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 162,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000004 · form4-07062026_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,319 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,739 | $9.90 | $205,316.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000004 · form4-07062026_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 345,775 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 54,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000004 · form4-07062026_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,514 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:47 UTC | LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC LQDT · Entity 1149 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-26-000002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,694 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,694 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on March 1, 2026 and vests on the first anniversary of the grant date (March 1, 2027). Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:18 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 375,110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-25-044009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,110 Underlying: Common Stock · 375,110 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on December 1, 2025 that vests in full on July 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. The RSUs were granted in lieu of PSUs in accordance with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger with Getty Images Holdings, Inc. that requires the Issuer to award RSUs in lieu of PSUs on a going forward basis. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 1, 2025 20:00 UTC | LIQUIDITY SERVICES INC LQDT · Entity 1149 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,186 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001637941-25-000008 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,186 shares Expires 2026-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Liquidity Services, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units were granted on October 1, 2025 and will vest on October 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 87,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019293 · form4-07032025_040702.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,597 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 275,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019293 · form4-07032025_040702.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 275,113 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: PSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, contingent upon, and subject to adjustment based on, the achievement of certain adjusted EBITDA margin and revenue growth performance thresholds for each annual performance period. Subject to Compensation Committee confirmation of achievement of performance and subject to adjustment pursuant to the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 44,719 | $20.10 | $898,851.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019293 · form4-07032025_040702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,333 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 87,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019293 · form4-07032025_040702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,052 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 137,340 | $20.10 | $2,760,534.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019293 · form4-07032025_040702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 269,455 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 20:05 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 275,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-019293 · form4-07032025_040702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,795 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:16 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 162,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009941 · form4-04032025_080455.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 162,544 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Reflects RSUs vesting in full on July 1, 2026, which RSUs were granted in lieu of PSUs in accordance with that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger with Getty Images Holdings, Inc. that requires the Company to award RSUs in lieu of PSUs on a going forward basis Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 87,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019193 · form4-07032024_040701.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,596 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,717 | $37.38 | $1,634,141.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019193 · form4-07032024_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,682 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 87,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019193 · form4-07032024_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,399 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 54,101 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019193 · form4-07032024_040701.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,101 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,101 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vests July 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 20:30 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 162,544 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019193 · form4-07032024_040701.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,544 Underlying: Common Stock · 162,544 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: PSU award granted on July 1, 2024 that vests July 1, 2026, contingent upon, and subject to adjustment based on, the achievement of certain adjusted EBITDA margin and revenue growth performance thresholds for the performance period. Subject to Compensation Committee confirmation of achievement of performance and subject to adjustment pursuant to the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:22 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $38.46 | $96,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014663 · form4-05282024_040505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,803 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:22 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $38.42 | $96,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014663 · form4-05282024_040505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,303 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:22 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $38.59 | $96,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014663 · form4-05282024_040505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,803 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:22 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $38.22 | $95,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014663 · form4-05282024_040505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,303 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 28, 2024 20:22 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $38.19 | $95,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-014663 · form4-05282024_040505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,803 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 87,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010738 · form4-07052023_040701.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 87,596 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,427 | $48.67 | $2,113,592.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010738 · form4-07052023_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,303 Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2023 Filed Jul 5, 2023 20:20 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 87,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-010738 · form4-07052023_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,730 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:15 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 262,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007481 · form4-07062022_040701.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 262,789 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 20:15 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantPerformance-based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 262,789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-007481 · form4-07062022_040701.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 262,789 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance-based Restricted Stock Unit ("PSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: PSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, contingent upon, and subject to adjustment based on, the achievement of certain adjusted EBITDA margin and revenue growth performance thresholds for each annual performance period. Subject to Compensation Committee confirmation of achievement of performance and subject to adjustment pursuant to the award agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: PSU award granted on July 1, 2022 that vests in three equal annual installments beginning July 1, 2023, contingent upon, and subject to adjustment based on, the achievement of certain adjusted EBITDA margin and revenue growth performance thresholds for each annual performance period. Subject to Compensation Committee confirmation of achievement of performance and subject to adjustment pursuant to the award agreement. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:15 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $56.47 | $564,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-006486 · form4-06132022_040606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,134 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.28 to $56.74 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2022 Filed Mar 31, 2022 21:00 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,389 | $2.94 | $57,087.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003038 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,989 F1 · shares: Represents shares sold to satisfy tax withholding obligations incident to the vesting of certain equity awards. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.90 to $3.00. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 20:10 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,600 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004557 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,201,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,600 shares Expires 2026-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 20:10 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,600 | $44.11 | $2,187,761.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004557 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,378 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.00 to $44.35. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 20:10 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,600 | $3.39 | $168,144.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004557 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,978 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004501 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,250,662 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2026-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $44.02 | $17,606.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004501 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,378 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.00 to $44.02. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2021 Filed Jun 25, 2021 20:28 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $3.39 | $1,356.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-004501 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,778 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2021 Filed Jun 7, 2021 19:11 UTC | Shutterstock, Inc. SSTK · Entity 6283 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,704 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006442 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,704 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,704 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU award granted on June 3, 2021 that vests in full on the earlier of June 3, 2022, or the date immediately preceding the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election, once vested, the settlement of these restricted stock units will be deferred until the earlier of the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Board or a change in control of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU award granted on June 3, 2021 that vests in full on the earlier of June 3, 2022, or the date immediately preceding the 2022 Annual Meeting of Shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on such vesting date. Pursuant to the Reporting Person's election, once vested, the settlement of these restricted stock units will be deferred until the earlier of the Reporting Person's termination of service on the Board or a change in control of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 20:30 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003729 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,251,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2026-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 20:30 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $44.10 | $2,205,185.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003729 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,378 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.00 to $44.295. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 20:30 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.39 | $169,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-003729 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,378 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:21 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,273 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002955 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,301,062 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,273 shares Expires 2026-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:21 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,273 | $44.14 | $630,020.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002955 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,378 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.00 to $44.40. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:21 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,273 | $3.39 | $48,385.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002955 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,651 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:21 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,727 | $0.00 Strike: $3.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002955 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,315,335 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,727 shares Expires 2026-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 22, 2021 Filed Apr 26, 2021 21:21 UTC | Vroom, Inc. VRM · Entity 7212 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,727 | $44.06 | $1,574,060.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-002955 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hennessy Paul J. · CIK 0001637941 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,378 F1 · kind: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 14, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.00 to $44.17. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.