TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Redfield Robert

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
30608
SEC CIK
0002018274

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Traws Pharma, Inc.TRAW · Entity 8032Chief Medical OfficerJuly 09, 2026July 15, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Traws Pharma, Inc.

Report date July 09, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.68 · Expires 2036-07-09Direct84,000 Reported balance After 2026-07-09 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-09 · Grant · Acquired 84,000 · Balance 84,000

F1: Represents stock options awarded by the Issuer's compensation committee (comprised of independent directors) to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and/or restated through the date hereof. The stock options under this award will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents stock options awarded by the Issuer's compensation committee (comprised of independent directors) to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and/or restated through the date hereof. The stock options under this award will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 00:23 UTC Traws Pharma, Inc. TRAW · Entity 8032 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 84,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002018274-26-000003 · form4-07152026_120748.xml · derivative · entry 1

Redfield Robert · CIK 0002018274 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 84,000 shares

Expires 2036-07-09

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options awarded by the Issuer's compensation committee (comprised of independent directors) to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and/or restated through the date hereof. The stock options under this award will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 08, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 23:15 UTC Traws Pharma, Inc. TRAW · Entity 8032 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 108,854 $0.00 Strike: $1.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002018274-26-000002 · form4-03102026_110357.xml · derivative · entry 1

Redfield Robert · CIK 0002018274 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,854

Underlying: Common Stock · 108,854 shares

Expires 2036-03-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options awarded by the Issuer's compensation committee (comprised of independent directors) to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2021 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended and/or restated through the date hereof. The stock options under this award will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 23:15 UTC Traws Pharma, Inc. TRAW · Entity 8032 GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative 65,676 $0.00 Strike: $2.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002018274-25-000004 · form4-12162025_111226.xml · derivative · entry 2

Redfield Robert · CIK 0002018274 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,676

Underlying: Common Stock · 65,676 shares

Expires 2035-12-12

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 23:15 UTC Traws Pharma, Inc. TRAW · Entity 8032 GrantCommon Stock 16,419 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002018274-25-000004 · form4-12162025_111226.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redfield Robert · CIK 0002018274 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,919

F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit will convert into shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
October 12, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 00:09 UTC Traws Pharma, Inc. TRAW · Entity 8032 GrantStock Option (right to purchase) · Derivative 32,406 $0.00 Strike: $3.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002018274-25-000003 · form4-10162025_121036.xml · derivative · entry 1

Redfield Robert · CIK 0002018274 · Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,406

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,406 shares

Expires 2035-10-12

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest 100% on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 4, 2024 00:07 UTC Traws Pharma, Inc. TRAW · Entity 8032 GrantCommon Stock 97,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000929638-24-001366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Redfield Robert · CIK 0002018274 · Acting Chief Medical Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,500

F1 · price: Represents an award of restricted stock units that will vest in four equal annual installments beginning April 1, 2025. Each restricted stock unit will convert into common stock of Traws Pharma, Inc. (f/k/a Onconova Therapeutics, Inc.), par value $0.01 per share, on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.