Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INCMUFG · Entity 2826 | Director | July 14, 2026 | July 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 118,150 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Other · Acquired 63,700 · Balance 118,150 F1: The reported shares were acquired upon the settlement of derivative securities (points) under the plan, previously reported in Table II, in connection with the reporting person's retirement. |
| Stock Compensation Plan PointsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 54,630 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-07-14 · Conversion · Disposed 127,402 · Balance 54,630 F2: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that were settled upon the reporting person's retirement. Such points were converted into shares of common stock and cash in accordance with the terms of the plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares were acquired upon the settlement of derivative securities (points) under the plan, previously reported in Table II, in connection with the reporting person's retirement.
F2: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that were settled upon the reporting person's retirement. Such points were converted into shares of common stock and cash in accordance with the terms of the plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 10:15 UTC | MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC MUFG · Entity 2826 | ConversionStock Compensation Plan Points · Derivative | 127,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-303997 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Seki Hiroyuki · CIK 0002113306 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,630 Underlying: Common Stock · 127,402 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that were settled upon the reporting person's retirement. Such points were converted into shares of common stock and cash in accordance with the terms of the plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that were settled upon the reporting person's retirement. Such points were converted into shares of common stock and cash in accordance with the terms of the plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that were settled upon the reporting person's retirement. Such points were converted into shares of common stock and cash in accordance with the terms of the plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that were settled upon the reporting person's retirement. Such points were converted into shares of common stock and cash in accordance with the terms of the plan. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 15, 2026 10:15 UTC | MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC MUFG · Entity 2826 | OtherCommon Stock | 63,700 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-303997 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Seki Hiroyuki · CIK 0002113306 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,150 F1 · security: The reported shares were acquired upon the settlement of derivative securities (points) under the plan, previously reported in Table II, in connection with the reporting person's retirement. F1 · kind: The reported shares were acquired upon the settlement of derivative securities (points) under the plan, previously reported in Table II, in connection with the reporting person's retirement. F1 · price: The reported shares were acquired upon the settlement of derivative securities (points) under the plan, previously reported in Table II, in connection with the reporting person's retirement. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 11:30 UTC | MITSUBISHI UFJ FINANCIAL GROUP INC MUFG · Entity 2826 | GrantStock Compensation Plan Points · Derivative | 4,620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-293455 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Seki Hiroyuki · CIK 0002113306 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,032 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,620 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that the reporting person is entitled to receive in equal monthly installments on the first day of each month during the reporting person's service period from July 2026 to June 2027. Subject to clawback and forfeiture for cause, each point will be exchangeable for one share of the Issuer's common stock following the reporting person's retirement from the position with responsibilities based on which the points were granted. Prior to delivery, the shares to be exchanged for the received points are held by a board incentive plan trust, and 50% of such shares will be sold by the trust through a pre-arranged open market sale in Japan in accordance with the Plan on a specific date following the reporting person's retirement from the relevant position. Net proceeds from such sale in cash, together with the remaining 50% in shares, will be delivered to the reporting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that the reporting person is entitled to receive in equal monthly installments on the first day of each month during the reporting person's service period from July 2026 to June 2027. Subject to clawback and forfeiture for cause, each point will be exchangeable for one share of the Issuer's common stock following the reporting person's retirement from the position with responsibilities based on which the points were granted. Prior to delivery, the shares to be exchanged for the received points are held by a board incentive plan trust, and 50% of such shares will be sold by the trust through a pre-arranged open market sale in Japan in accordance with the Plan on a specific date following the reporting person's retirement from the relevant position. Net proceeds from such sale in cash, together with the remaining 50% in shares, will be delivered to the reporting person. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that the reporting person is entitled to receive in equal monthly installments on the first day of each month during the reporting person's service period from July 2026 to June 2027. Subject to clawback and forfeiture for cause, each point will be exchangeable for one share of the Issuer's common stock following the reporting person's retirement from the position with responsibilities based on which the points were granted. Prior to delivery, the shares to be exchanged for the received points are held by a board incentive plan trust, and 50% of such shares will be sold by the trust through a pre-arranged open market sale in Japan in accordance with the Plan on a specific date following the reporting person's retirement from the relevant position. Net proceeds from such sale in cash, together with the remaining 50% in shares, will be delivered to the reporting person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the aggregate non-adjustable points that the reporting person is entitled to receive in equal monthly installments on the first day of each month during the reporting person's service period from July 2026 to June 2027. Subject to clawback and forfeiture for cause, each point will be exchangeable for one share of the Issuer's common stock following the reporting person's retirement from the position with responsibilities based on which the points were granted. Prior to delivery, the shares to be exchanged for the received points are held by a board incentive plan trust, and 50% of such shares will be sold by the trust through a pre-arranged open market sale in Japan in accordance with the Plan on a specific date following the reporting person's retirement from the relevant position. Net proceeds from such sale in cash, together with the remaining 50% in shares, will be delivered to the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.