Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGAL REXNORD CORPRRX · Entity 2107 | Director | July 14, 2026 | July 16, 2026 |
| ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INCROK · Entity 906 | Senior Vice President | December 03, 2018 | December 06, 2018 |
| Zurn Elkay Water Solutions CorpRXN · Entity 3659 | Director | February 16, 2021 | February 18, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGAL REXNORD CORP
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,495.631 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-14 · Grant · Acquired 1.53 · Balance 9,495.631 F1: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable.
ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC
Report date December 03, 2018 · Filed December 06, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,993.6663 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-12-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 11,540 · Balance 95,993.6663 F5: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 84,293.6663 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-04 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-12-04 · Sale · Disposed 11,700 · Balance 84,293.6663 F6: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 11/28/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018. F7: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $174.9850 to $175.9500. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,573.6663 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-04 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-12-04 · Sale · Disposed 1,720 · Balance 82,573.6663 F6: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 11/28/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018. F8: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $176.0100 to $176.0850. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F9: Includes 2,450 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-12-03 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-12-03 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-12-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 11,540 · Balance 0 F5: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Savings Plan | 53.0827 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-03 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 53.0827 F1: Includes shares represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company Savings Plan since the date last reported for this person based on information furnished by the Plan Administrator as of 11/30/2018. The number of stock fund units represented by the balance of the participant's Company stock fund account may not exactly equal the number of stock fund units represented by a prior balance due to variance in the proportion of uninvested cash held in the reference fund used to determine unit values of the Company stock fund under the Plan. |
| Common Stock Share EquivalentsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectNonqual. Savings Plan | 81.4413 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-03 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 81.4413 F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock. F3: The share equivalents are payable in cash upon retirement or after termination of employment. F4: Includes share equivalents represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company Nonqualified Savings Plan since the date last reported for this person based on information furnished by the Plan Administrator as of 11/30/2018. The number of stock fund units represented by the balance of the participant's Company stock fund account may not exactly equal the number of stock fund units represented by a prior balance due to variance in the proportion of uninvested cash held in the reference fund used to determine unit values of the Company stock fund under the Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes shares represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company Savings Plan since the date last reported for this person based on information furnished by the Plan Administrator as of 11/30/2018. The number of stock fund units represented by the balance of the participant's Company stock fund account may not exactly equal the number of stock fund units represented by a prior balance due to variance in the proportion of uninvested cash held in the reference fund used to determine unit values of the Company stock fund under the Plan.
F2: Each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Company common stock.
F3: The share equivalents are payable in cash upon retirement or after termination of employment.
F4: Includes share equivalents represented by Company stock fund units acquired under the Company Nonqualified Savings Plan since the date last reported for this person based on information furnished by the Plan Administrator as of 11/30/2018. The number of stock fund units represented by the balance of the participant's Company stock fund account may not exactly equal the number of stock fund units represented by a prior balance due to variance in the proportion of uninvested cash held in the reference fund used to determine unit values of the Company stock fund under the Plan.
F5: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent).
F6: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 11/28/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018.
F7: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $174.9850 to $175.9500. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F8: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $176.0100 to $176.0850. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F9: Includes 2,450 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met.
Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp
Report date February 16, 2021 · Filed February 18, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 33,036 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-16 · Grant · Acquired 2,883 · Balance 33,036 F1: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 14, 2026 Filed Jul 16, 2026 21:19 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 1.53 | $211.20 | $323.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-26-000210 · wk-form4_1784236783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,495.631 F1 · acquired: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 20:56 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-26-000164 · wk-form4_1778705785.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,494.101 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on 5/11/2027. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:53 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.165 | $209.35 | $453.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-26-000129 · wk-form4_1776372804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,571.101 F1 · acquired: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2026 Filed Jan 16, 2026 21:43 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.912 | $155.29 | $452.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-26-000036 · wk-form4_1768599800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,568.936 F1 · acquired: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 22:13 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.152 | $143.14 | $451.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001278026-25-000006 · wk-form4_1760652798.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,566.024 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:50 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.076 | $146.33 | $450.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-25-000181 · wk-form4_1752699032.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,562.872 F1 · acquired: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 13, 2025 20:43 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-25-000131 · wk-form4_1747168978.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,559.796 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on 5/9/2026. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:15 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 3.703 | $100.47 | $372.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-25-000097 · wk-form4_1744841697.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,273.796 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2025 Filed Jan 16, 2025 22:05 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.389 | $155.41 | $371.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-25-000027 · wk-form4_1737065140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,270.093 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2024 Filed Oct 16, 2024 20:52 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.164 | $171.22 | $370.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-24-000187 · wk-form4_1729111945.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,267.704 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2024 Filed Jul 16, 2024 20:44 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 2.54 | $145.53 | $369.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-24-000148 · wk-form4_1721162649.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,265.54 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units credited to the reporting person under the dividend equivalent reinvestment provision of the reporting person's outstanding restricted stock unit awards as a result of a quarterly dividend payment. The additional restricted stock units resulting from the dividend equivalent reinvestment are subject to the same terms and conditions, including vesting, as the outstanding restricted stock unit awards to which they are attributable. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 13, 2024 21:02 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-24-000103 · wk-form4_1715634113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,263 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units granted to the reporting person under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest on 5/9/2025. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 21:32 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $100.77 | $201,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-23-000196 · wk-form4_1699479143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,207 Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2023 Filed May 12, 2023 20:42 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-23-000118 · wf-form4_168392415125282.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,207 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the 2023 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Restricted shares are non-transferable until 5/10/2024. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:06 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-22-000116 · wf-form4_165213035765070.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,962 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted shares are non-transferable until 5/5/2023. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 22:13 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 441 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-21-000155 · wf-form4_163640958135039.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,819 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted to the reporting person under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. Restricted shares are non-transferable until 11/5/2022. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2021 Filed Oct 6, 2021 23:57 UTC | REGAL REXNORD CORP RRX · Entity 2107 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,379 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000082811-21-000116 · wf-form4_163356465017228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,379 F1 · price: Received in exchange for 6,185 shares of Land Newco, Inc. common stock in connection with the transactions ("Transactions") set forth in that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 15, 2021, by and among Regal Beloit Corporation, Rexnord Corporation, Land Newco, Inc., and Phoenix 2021, Inc. The Transactions included a distribution of one share of Land Newco, Inc. common stock for each issued and outstanding share of Rexnord Corporation common stock, with each Land Newco, Inc. share then exchanged for 0.22296103 of a share of Regal Beloit Corporation common stock. On the effective date of the Transactions, October 4, 2021, the closing price of a share of Regal Rexnord Corporation (f/k/a Regal Beloit Corporation) common stock was $151.00, and the closing price of a share of Zurn Water Solutions Corporation (f/k/a Rexnord Corporation) common stock was $64.95. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 23:47 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,883 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-002499 · wf-form4_161369205291005.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,036 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 6, 2020 22:34 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,095 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-20-000079 · wf-form4_158880443291752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,153 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 22:29 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,728 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-19-000051 · wf-form4_155795937583990.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,058 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,720 | $176.05 | $302,806.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002586 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,573.6663 F6 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 11/28/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018. F8 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $176.0100 to $176.0850. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F9 · ownership.direct: Includes 2,450 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,700 | $175.73 | $2,056,066.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002586 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,293.6663 F6 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 11/28/2018 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/03/2018. F7 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $174.9850 to $175.9500. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 11,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002586 · form.xml · derivative · entry 6 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,540 shares Expires 2018-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 20:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002586 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,993.6663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:42 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GiftCommon Stock | 390 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002500 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,453.6663 F2 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,330 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 20:44 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $27.84 | $111,375.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000111 · wf-form4_154119146860338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,330 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 16:21 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 11,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002295 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,540 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,540 shares Expires 2018-12-03 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). F2 · shares: On December 3, 2015, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 3, 2018, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 21:28 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,533 | $187.34 | $1,036,565.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001942 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,843.6663 F2 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $187.3200 to $187.4975. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,330 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 30, 2018 21:24 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,805 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-18-000066 · wf-form4_152771542891356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,330 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,600 | $0.00 Strike: $115.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000443 · form.xml · derivative · entry 5 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 267 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,600 shares Expires 2024-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,200 | $201.28 | $2,053,045.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000443 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,376.6663 F3 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $201.03 to $201.53. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,330 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,400 | $200.28 | $2,683,735.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000443 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,576.6663 F2 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $200.00 to $200.940. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 17:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,600 | $115.69 | $2,730,284.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000443 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,976.6663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 30, 2018 20:49 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $202.94 | $2,029,366.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-000374 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,376.6663 F2 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $202.705 to $203.19. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,330 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $192.86 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003302 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2027-12-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 16:00 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003302 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,376.6663 F3 · shares: Restricted stock award under the Company's 2012 Long-Term Incentives Plan. F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,330 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 16:49 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,471 | $190.76 | $1,043,620.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003194 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,356.6663 F6 · shares: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan dated 5/22/2017 to cover taxes due on restricted stock and performance shares that vested on 12/02/2017. F7 · ownership.direct: Includes 3,310 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 16:49 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 9,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003194 · form.xml · derivative · entry 6 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,594 shares Expires 2017-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 16:49 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003194 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,827.6663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 16:49 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GiftCommon Stock | 262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003194 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,233.6663 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 14:42 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 9,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002883 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,594 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,594 shares Expires 2017-12-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). F2 · shares: On December 2, 2014, the reporting person was granted a target number of performance shares, with the payout from 0 to 200% of target based on the Company's total shareowner return compared to the performance of companies in the S&P 500 Index over a three-year period. The payout was calculated at the end of the three-year period resulting in the reported number of performance shares received. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance share represents a contingent right to receive one share of Company common stock (or the cash equivalent). The performance shares vest on December 2, 2017, provided the reporting person is still an employee of the Company on that date, subject to limited exceptions. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 300 | $0.00 Strike: $104.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · derivative · entry 8 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 300 shares Expires 2025-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 533 | $0.00 Strike: $115.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · derivative · entry 7 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,867 Underlying: Common Stock · 533 shares Expires 2024-12-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,800 | $0.00 Strike: $108.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · derivative · entry 6 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,800 shares Expires 2023-12-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on the date exercisable. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,900 | $165.46 | $3,127,190.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,495.6663 F3 · shares: Price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. Shares sold at prices ranging from $165.1950 to $165.91. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Company, any shareowners of the Company and the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · ownership.direct: Includes 4,720 shares held by the Company to implement restrictions on transfer unless and until certain conditions are met. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 300 | $104.08 | $31,224.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,395.6663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 533 | $115.69 | $61,662.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,095.6663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2017 Filed Aug 3, 2017 15:56 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 17,800 | $108.89 | $1,938,242.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002478 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,562.6663 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 15:38 UTC | Zurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp RXN · Entity 3659 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,756 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001439288-17-000069 · wf-form4_149555390024152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,525 F1 · price: Restricted stock unit grant, which vested immediately, but is not paid out until six months after the Reporting Person's cessation of service as a director. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 21:14 UTC | ROCKWELL AUTOMATION, INC ROK · Entity 906 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,563 | $0.00 Strike: $80.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-001766 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4 CRANDALL THEODORE D · CIK 0001278026 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,563 shares Expires 2022-12-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.