Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INCUTF · Entity 8898 | Director | December 31, 2025 | February 12, 2026 |
| COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INCRQI · Entity 4641 | Director | July 15, 2026 | July 17, 2026 |
| COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INCRFI · Entity 8841 | Director | December 31, 2025 | February 12, 2026 |
| Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.LDP · Entity 9000 | Director | December 31, 2025 | February 12, 2026 |
| Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income FundRLTY · Entity 6100 | Director | December 31, 2025 | February 12, 2026 |
| Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income FundPTA · Entity 4944 | Director | December 16, 2020 | December 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,580.687 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 96.809 · Balance 1,580.687 F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.
COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC
Report date July 15, 2026 · Filed July 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,285.21 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-15 · Grant · Acquired 1,885 · Balance 7,285.21 F1: Purchased pursuant to a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to purchase common shares of Cohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund, Inc. (the "Fund"). The Fund's shareholders as of the June 18, 2026 record date (the "Record Date") each received one Right for each whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $12.15 (the "Subscription Price") and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on July 15, 2026 (the "Expiration Date"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled shareholders as of the Record Date who fully exercised their Rights to purchase additional common shares of the Fund at the Subscription Price, subject to availability. The Rights expired at close of business on the Expiration Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchased pursuant to a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to purchase common shares of Cohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund, Inc. (the "Fund"). The Fund's shareholders as of the June 18, 2026 record date (the "Record Date") each received one Right for each whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $12.15 (the "Subscription Price") and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on July 15, 2026 (the "Expiration Date"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled shareholders as of the Record Date who fully exercised their Rights to purchase additional common shares of the Fund at the Subscription Price, subject to availability. The Rights expired at close of business on the Expiration Date.
COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,366.524 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 38.813 · Balance 1,366.524 F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.
Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,334.527 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 96.115 · Balance 1,334.527 F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.
Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed February 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,060.108 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 170.338 · Balance 2,060.108 F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year.
Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund
Report date December 16, 2020 · Filed December 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,000 |
Reported balance
After 2020-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-12-16 · Purchase · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 1,000 F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were purchased was $25.55 and the highest price at which shares were purchased was $25.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were purchased was $25.55 and the highest price at which shares were purchased was $25.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2026 Filed Jul 17, 2026 15:20 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,885 | $12.15 | $22,902.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-307135 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,285.21 F1 · date: Purchased pursuant to a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to purchase common shares of Cohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund, Inc. (the "Fund"). The Fund's shareholders as of the June 18, 2026 record date (the "Record Date") each received one Right for each whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $12.15 (the "Subscription Price") and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on July 15, 2026 (the "Expiration Date"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled shareholders as of the Record Date who fully exercised their Rights to purchase additional common shares of the Fund at the Subscription Price, subject to availability. The Rights expired at close of business on the Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2026 15:06 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock | 38.813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-047896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,366.524 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2026 15:08 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock | 401.61 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-047903 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,400.21 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2026 15:07 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock | 96.809 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-047899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,580.687 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2026 15:05 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 96.115 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-047892 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,334.527 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2025 Filed Feb 12, 2026 15:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund RLTY · Entity 6100 | GrantCommon Stock | 170.338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-047898 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,060.108 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2025 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| October 16, 2025 Filed Oct 20, 2025 20:17 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock | 257 | $23.56 | $6,054.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-243587 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,483.878 F1 · date: Purchased pursuant to a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to purchase common shares of Cohen & Steers Infrastructure Fund, Inc. (the "Fund"). The Fund's shareholders as of the September 22, 2025 record date (the "Record Date") each received one Right for each whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every five Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $23.56 (the "Subscription Price") and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on October 16, 2025 (the "Expiration Date"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled shareholders as of the Record Date who fully exercised their Rights to purchase additional common shares of the Fund at the Subscription Price, subject to availability. The Rights expired at close of business on the Expiration Date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Feb 11, 2025 18:27 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock | 162.822 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017624 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,327.711 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2024 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Feb 11, 2025 18:44 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock | 371.13 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017641 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,998.6 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2024 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Feb 11, 2025 18:47 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock | 91.805 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017643 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,226.878 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2024 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Feb 11, 2025 19:01 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 92.478 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017656 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,238.412 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2024 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Feb 11, 2025 19:03 UTC | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund RLTY · Entity 6100 | GrantCommon Stock | 158.462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-017658 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,889.77 F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2024 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 14:56 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock | 114.428 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014219 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,164.889 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 14:59 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock | 449.958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014223 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,627.469 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 14:57 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock | 30.815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014221 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,135.073 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 15:05 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 101.676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014232 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,145.934 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2024 14:59 UTC | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund RLTY · Entity 6100 | GrantCommon Stock | 155.636 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-014224 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,731.308 F1 · kind: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. F1 · acquired: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2023 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 17:20 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock | 44.3 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004897 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,050.461 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 17:14 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock | 177.511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004889 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,177.511 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 17:32 UTC | COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURE FUND INC UTF · Entity 8898 | GrantCommon Stock | 44.258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004911 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044.258 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 17:23 UTC | Cohen & Steers Ltd Duration Preferred & Income Fund, Inc. LDP · Entity 9000 | GrantCommon Stock | 44.258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004902 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,044.258 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2023 17:18 UTC | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund RLTY · Entity 6100 | GrantCommon Stock | 75.672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-004894 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,575.672 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2022 reporting year. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 19:24 UTC | Cohen & Steers Real Estate Opportunities & Income Fund RLTY · Entity 6100 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $16.59 | $24,882.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-018766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were purchased was $16.53 and the highest price at which shares were purchased was $16.60. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or its stockholders full information regarding the total number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Feb 9, 2021 19:35 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6.161 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-005430 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,006.161 F1 · shares: Shares were acquired through dividend reinvestments at various prices at fair market value throughout the 2020 reporting year. F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 that was filed on July 15, 2020 inaccurately reflected that the Reporting Person beneficially owns a total of 5,000 shares. This Form 5 reflects the correct total of beneficially owned shares. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 17:07 UTC | Cohen & Steers Tax-Advantaged Preferred Securities & Income Fund PTA · Entity 4944 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $25.57 | $25,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-001961 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were purchased was $25.55 and the highest price at which shares were purchased was $25.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 22:34 UTC | COHEN & STEERS TOTAL RETURN REALTY FUND INC RFI · Entity 8841 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par vaue $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $12.24 | $12,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001635560-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices F2 · price: Represents the righted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was 12.224 and the highest price at which shares were sold was 12.25. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, the issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 20:49 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $14.12 | $14,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000586 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · date: On January 7, 2020, Cohen & Steers Quality Income Realty Fund (the "Fund") announced the commencement of a pro rata offering (the "Rights Offering") of transferable rights (the "Rights") to holders of the Fund's common shares, as of the record date of January 17, 2020 ("Record Date Shareholder"). Record Date Shareholders received one Right for each outstanding whole common share held on the Record Date. The Rights entitled their holders to purchase one new common share for every three Rights held. The subscription price per common share was $14.12 and was fixed as of the close of the subscription period on February 13, 2020 (the "basic subscription privilege"). The Rights Offering also included an oversubscription privilege which entitled holders who fully exercised their basic subscription privilege the right to purchase, at a price of $14.12 per common share, additional common shares of the Fund, subject to availability and pro rata allocation of shares (continued in footnote 2) F2 · date: among Record Date Shareholders exercising such oversubscription privilege. The subscription rights expired at close of business on February 13, 2020, Eastern time. F3 · shares: The Reporting Person purchased 1000 common shares of the Fund from the exercise of his basic subscription rights as of the closing of the subscription period. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 22, 2017 16:14 UTC | COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOME REALTY FUND INC RQI · Entity 4641 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,000 | $12.27 | $12,266.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003344 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Junkans Dean · CIK 0001635560 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.