TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

ABRY PARTNERS II, LLC

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
29318
SEC CIK
0001639414

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Rackspace Technology, Inc.RXT · Entity 123710% ownerMarch 05, 2021April 06, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Rackspace Technology, Inc.

Report date March 05, 2021 · Filed April 06, 2021

Jointly reported with ABRY Partners, LLC, DPH 123, LLC, ACE Investment Holdings, LLC, YUDKOFF ROYCE, KOENIG PEGGY, Grossman Jay M.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote23,327,680 Reported balance After 2021-03-05 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-03-05 · Other · Disposed 157,392 · Balance 23,327,680

F1: On March 5, 2021, DPH 123, LLC (the "DPH Holder") distributed, for no consideration, a total of 2,692,926 shares of Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s commonstock, par value $0.01 per share, in a distribution in kind (the "Distribution") to its members: (a) 2,535,534 to ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. (collectively the "ABRY Funds") and (b) 157,392 to other members not affiliated with the ABRY Funds.

F2: Following the Distribution, (a) 13,535,037 of the shares reported herein are owned directly in the aggregate by the ABRY Funds, (b) 643 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by DPH Holder and (c) 9,792,000 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by ACE Investment Holdings, LLC.

F3: The ABRY Funds are entitled to a majority of the votes at any meeting of the board of directors of DPH Holder. The ABRY Funds are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. (continued in footnote 4)

F4: (continued from footnote 3) Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VII, L.P., and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F5: The board of directors of ACE Investment Holdings, LLC consists of representatives of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P., ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. These investment funds are also managed and/or controlled by ABRY I and ABRY II and/or their respective affiliates. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F6: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On March 5, 2021, DPH 123, LLC (the "DPH Holder") distributed, for no consideration, a total of 2,692,926 shares of Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s commonstock, par value $0.01 per share, in a distribution in kind (the "Distribution") to its members: (a) 2,535,534 to ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. (collectively the "ABRY Funds") and (b) 157,392 to other members not affiliated with the ABRY Funds.

F2: Following the Distribution, (a) 13,535,037 of the shares reported herein are owned directly in the aggregate by the ABRY Funds, (b) 643 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by DPH Holder and (c) 9,792,000 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by ACE Investment Holdings, LLC.

F3: The ABRY Funds are entitled to a majority of the votes at any meeting of the board of directors of DPH Holder. The ABRY Funds are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. (continued in footnote 4)

F4: (continued from footnote 3) Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VII, L.P., and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F5: The board of directors of ACE Investment Holdings, LLC consists of representatives of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P., ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. These investment funds are also managed and/or controlled by ABRY I and ABRY II and/or their respective affiliates. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F6: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-07-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnotes0 Reported balance After 2026-07-21 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,850,587 · Balance 0

F1: The reported amounts reflect the 1-for-5 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on July 1, 2024 of its Common stock ("Common Stock").

F2: The reported securities were disposed of in connection with the consummation ("Closing") of the merger (the "Merger") of Issuer and KONA Merger Sub Co., a wholly owned subsidiary of KONA Parent, L. P. ("Parent"). Immediately prior to Closing, and pursuant to certain voting, support and rollover agreements, ABRY Partners VII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P. contributed 4,300,157 and 248,042 shares of Common Stock, respectively, to Parent, in exchange for interests in Parent. Upon Closing, each share of Common Stock not held by Parent was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $9.25 per share.

F3: ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity IV, L.P. and ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (collectively, the "ABRY Funds") are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. ABRY I and ABRY II are investment advisors registered with the SEC. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of the ABRY Funds.

F4: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reported amounts reflect the 1-for-5 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on July 1, 2024 of its Common stock ("Common Stock").

F2: The reported securities were disposed of in connection with the consummation ("Closing") of the merger (the "Merger") of Issuer and KONA Merger Sub Co., a wholly owned subsidiary of KONA Parent, L. P. ("Parent"). Immediately prior to Closing, and pursuant to certain voting, support and rollover agreements, ABRY Partners VII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P. contributed 4,300,157 and 248,042 shares of Common Stock, respectively, to Parent, in exchange for interests in Parent. Upon Closing, each share of Common Stock not held by Parent was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $9.25 per share.

F3: ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity IV, L.P. and ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (collectively, the "ABRY Funds") are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. ABRY I and ABRY II are investment advisors registered with the SEC. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of the ABRY Funds.

F4: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 21, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 20:05 UTC KORE Group Holdings, Inc. KORE · Entity 28998 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 4,850,587 $9.25 $44,867,929.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-310287 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ABRY Partners VII, L.P. · CIK 0001510627 · 10% owner

ABRY PARTNERS II, LLC · CIK 0001639414 · 10% owner

ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P. · CIK 0001681304 · 10% owner

ABRY INVESTMENT PARTNERSHIP, L.P. · CIK 0001334772 · 10% owner

ABRY Senior Equity IV, L.P. · CIK 0001559794 · 10% owner

ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. · CIK 0001882220 · 10% owner

YUDKOFF ROYCE · CIK 0001263584 · 10% owner

KOENIG PEGGY · CIK 0001268945 · 10% owner

Grossman Jay M. · CIK 0001268944 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: The reported amounts reflect the 1-for-5 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on July 1, 2024 of its Common stock ("Common Stock").

F2 · price: The reported securities were disposed of in connection with the consummation ("Closing") of the merger (the "Merger") of Issuer and KONA Merger Sub Co., a wholly owned subsidiary of KONA Parent, L. P. ("Parent"). Immediately prior to Closing, and pursuant to certain voting, support and rollover agreements, ABRY Partners VII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P. contributed 4,300,157 and 248,042 shares of Common Stock, respectively, to Parent, in exchange for interests in Parent. Upon Closing, each share of Common Stock not held by Parent was cancelled and converted into the right to receive a cash payment of $9.25 per share.

F3 · ownership.nature: ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity IV, L.P. and ABRY Senior Equity Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (collectively, the "ABRY Funds") are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. ABRY I and ABRY II are investment advisors registered with the SEC. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of the ABRY Funds.

F4 · ownership.nature: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 21:01 UTC Rackspace Technology, Inc. RXT · Entity 1237 OtherCommon Stock 157,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-047158 · tm2111157-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ABRY Partners, LLC · CIK 0001268939 · 10% owner

DPH 123, LLC · CIK 0001819329 · 10% owner

ACE Investment Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001819484 · 10% owner

ABRY PARTNERS II, LLC · CIK 0001639414 · 10% owner

YUDKOFF ROYCE · CIK 0001263584 · 10% owner

KOENIG PEGGY · CIK 0001268945 · 10% owner

Grossman Jay M. · CIK 0001268944 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 23,327,680

F1 · kind: On March 5, 2021, DPH 123, LLC (the "DPH Holder") distributed, for no consideration, a total of 2,692,926 shares of Rackspace Technology, Inc.'s commonstock, par value $0.01 per share, in a distribution in kind (the "Distribution") to its members: (a) 2,535,534 to ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. (collectively the "ABRY Funds") and (b) 157,392 to other members not affiliated with the ABRY Funds.

F2 · ownership.nature: Following the Distribution, (a) 13,535,037 of the shares reported herein are owned directly in the aggregate by the ABRY Funds, (b) 643 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by DPH Holder and (c) 9,792,000 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by ACE Investment Holdings, LLC.

F3 · ownership.nature: The ABRY Funds are entitled to a majority of the votes at any meeting of the board of directors of DPH Holder. The ABRY Funds are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. (continued in footnote 4)

F4 · ownership.nature: (continued from footnote 3) Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VII, L.P., and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F5 · ownership.nature: The board of directors of ACE Investment Holdings, LLC consists of representatives of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P., ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. These investment funds are also managed and/or controlled by ABRY I and ABRY II and/or their respective affiliates. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F6 · ownership.nature: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 04, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 01:41 UTC Rackspace Technology, Inc. RXT · Entity 1237 OtherCommon Stock 1,425,892 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-016144 · tm215787-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ABRY PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001268939 · 10% owner

DPH 123, LLC · CIK 0001819329 · 10% owner

ACE Investment Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001819484 · 10% owner

ABRY PARTNERS II, LLC · CIK 0001639414 · 10% owner

YUDKOFF ROYCE · CIK 0001263584 · 10% owner

KOENIG PEGGY · CIK 0001268945 · 10% owner

Grossman Jay M. · CIK 0001268944 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 23,485,072

F2 · kind: On February 4, 2021, DPH Holder distributed, for no consideration, a total of 12,425,395 shares of the Company's Common Stock in a distribution in kind (the "Distribution") to their respective members, including ABRY Partners VII, L.P., ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. (collectively the "ABRY Funds").

F3 · ownership.nature: Following the Distribution, 2,693,569 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by DPH Holder and 10,999,503 of the shares reported herein are owned directly in the aggregate by the ABRY Funds. The remaining 9,792,000 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by ACE Investment Holdings, LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: The ABRY Funds are entitled to a majority of the votes at any meeting of the board of directors of DPH Holder. The ABRY Funds are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. (continued in footnote 5)

F5 · ownership.nature: (continued from footnote 4) Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VII, L.P., and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F6 · ownership.nature: The board of directors of ACE Investment Holdings, LLC consists of representatives of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P., ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. These investment funds are also managed and/or controlled by ABRY I and ABRY II and/or their respective affiliates. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F7 · ownership.nature: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 01:41 UTC Rackspace Technology, Inc. RXT · Entity 1237 GrantCommon Stock 2,665,935 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-016144 · tm215787-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ABRY PARTNERS LLC · CIK 0001268939 · 10% owner

DPH 123, LLC · CIK 0001819329 · 10% owner

ACE Investment Holdings, LLC · CIK 0001819484 · 10% owner

ABRY PARTNERS II, LLC · CIK 0001639414 · 10% owner

YUDKOFF ROYCE · CIK 0001263584 · 10% owner

KOENIG PEGGY · CIK 0001268945 · 10% owner

Grossman Jay M. · CIK 0001268944 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 24,910,964

F1 · kind: On February 2, 2021, Rackspace Technology, Inc. (the "Company") issued 2,665,935 shares (the "Additional Datapipe Shares") of its common stock, par value $0.01 per share ("Common Stock"), to DPH 123, LLC (the "DPH Holder") for no additional consideration from the DPH Holder pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 6, 2017, by and among the Company, certain of the Company's direct and indirect subsidiaries, the DPH Holder (formerly known as Datapipe Holdings, LLC), Datapipe Parent, Inc. ("Datapipe") and certain key stockholders, pursuant to which the Company acquired Datapipe.

F3 · ownership.nature: Following the Distribution, 2,693,569 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by DPH Holder and 10,999,503 of the shares reported herein are owned directly in the aggregate by the ABRY Funds. The remaining 9,792,000 of the shares reported herein are owned directly by ACE Investment Holdings, LLC.

F4 · ownership.nature: The ABRY Funds are entitled to a majority of the votes at any meeting of the board of directors of DPH Holder. The ABRY Funds are managed and/or controlled by ABRY Partners, LLC ("ABRY I") and ABRY Partners II, LLC ("ABRY II") and/or their respective affiliates. (continued in footnote 5)

F5 · ownership.nature: (continued from footnote 4) Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Senior Equity III, L.P., ABRY Senior Equity III Co-Investment Fund, L.P., Advanced Securities Fund, L.P., ABRY Advanced Securities Fund II, L.P. and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and of certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VII, L.P., and ABRY Partners VII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F6 · ownership.nature: The board of directors of ACE Investment Holdings, LLC consists of representatives of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P., ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P., and ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. These investment funds are also managed and/or controlled by ABRY I and ABRY II and/or their respective affiliates. Royce Yudkoff, as managing member of ABRY I and sole member of certain of its affiliates, has the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Investment Partnership, L.P. Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman, as equal members of ABRY II and certain of its affiliates, have the right to exercise investment and voting power on behalf of ABRY Partners VIII, L.P. and ABRY Partners VIII Co-Investment Fund, L.P.

F7 · ownership.nature: Each of ABRY I, ABRY II, Royce Yudkoff, Peggy Koenig and Jay Grossman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein, except to the extent of their respective pecuniary interests therein, and the inclusion of the shares reported herein in any Section 16 report by such Reporting Persons shall not be deemed to be an admission of beneficial ownership of the shares reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 or otherwise. Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.