TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Williams Peter Bennett

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
29314
SEC CIK
0001781553

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Fluence Energy, Inc.FLNC · Entity 4531SVP and CPSCOJuly 17, 2026July 21, 2026
ROGERS CORPROG · Entity 4438SVP Global OperationsJuly 22, 2022July 26, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Fluence Energy, Inc.

Report date July 17, 2026 · Filed July 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,292 Ending reported balance After 2026-07-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-07-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,588 · Balance 26,197

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Row 2 · 2026-07-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,905 · Balance 22,292

F2: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-07-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-07-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,588 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3: The restricted stock units vested in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on July 17, 2024, the second installment having vested on July 17, 2025 and the final installment having vested on July 17, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

F3: The restricted stock units vested in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on July 17, 2024, the second installment having vested on July 17, 2025 and the final installment having vested on July 17, 2026.

ROGERS CORP

Report date July 22, 2022 · Filed July 26, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Capital (Common) StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect8,217 Reported balance After 2022-07-22 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-07-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 119 · Balance 8,217

F1: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 20:05 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001781553-26-000005 · wk-form4_1784664356.xml · derivative · entry 3

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,588 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on July 17, 2024, the second installment having vested on July 17, 2025 and the final installment having vested on July 17, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on July 17, 2024, the second installment having vested on July 17, 2025 and the final installment having vested on July 17, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 20:05 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,905 $14.07 $54,943.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001781553-26-000005 · wk-form4_1784664356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,292

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 20:05 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001781553-26-000005 · wk-form4_1784664356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,197

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:05 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantNon-qualified stock options (right-to-buy) · Derivative 20,943 $0.00 Strike: $17.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001781553-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771621540.xml · derivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,943

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,943 shares

Expires 2036-02-18

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:15 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 5,825 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-123732 · tm2534025-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,649

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,825 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 18, 2025, the second installment vesting on December 18, 2026 and the final installment vesting on December 18, 2027, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 18, 2025, the second installment vesting on December 18, 2026 and the final installment vesting on December 18, 2027, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:15 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 2,643 $19.31 $51,036.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-123732 · tm2534025-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,609

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2025 Filed Dec 22, 2025 21:15 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 5,825 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-123732 · tm2534025-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,252

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 21:16 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,104 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-119988 · tm2533193-3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,104

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,104 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 8, 2024, the second installment having vested on December 8, 2025 and the final installment vesting on December 8, 2026, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 8, 2024, the second installment having vested on December 8, 2025 and the final installment vesting on December 8, 2026, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 21:16 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,862 $22.86 $42,565.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-119988 · tm2533193-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,427

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2025 Filed Dec 10, 2025 21:16 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,104 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-119988 · tm2533193-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,289

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 21:16 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 24,756 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-25-118134 · tm2532643-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,756

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 24,756 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and has no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 20:03 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-25-000068 · wk-form4_1752869020.xml · derivative · entry 3

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,588

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,588 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on July 17, 2024, the second installment having vested on July 17, 2025 and the final installment vesting on July 17, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on July 17, 2024, the second installment having vested on July 17, 2025 and the final installment vesting on July 17, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 20:03 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,887 $8.24 $32,028.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-25-000068 · wk-form4_1752869020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,185

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2025 Filed Jul 18, 2025 20:03 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,588 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-25-000068 · wk-form4_1752869020.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP and CPSCO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,072

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 21:12 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantNon-qualified stock options (right-to-buy) · Derivative 15,480 $0.00 Strike: $16.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000089 · wk-form4_1734729169.xml · derivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,480

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 15,480 shares

Expires 2034-12-18

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 21:12 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 17,474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000089 · wk-form4_1734729169.xml · derivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,474

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 17,474 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and has no expiration date.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:09 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 4,104 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000076 · wk-form4_1733864952.xml · derivative · entry 3

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,208

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,104 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 8, 2024, the second installment vesting on December 8, 2025 and the final installment vesting on December 8, 2026, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment having vested on December 8, 2024, the second installment vesting on December 8, 2025 and the final installment vesting on December 8, 2026, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date

Read SEC document
December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:09 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 1,793 $16.92 $30,337.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000076 · wk-form4_1733864952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,484

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 21:09 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 4,104 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000076 · wk-form4_1733864952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,277

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:06 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 8,589 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000053 · wk-form4_1721419595.xml · derivative · entry 3

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,176

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 8,589 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on July 17, 2024, the second installment vesting on July 17, 2025 and the final installment vesting on July 17, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on July 17, 2024, the second installment vesting on July 17, 2025 and the final installment vesting on July 17, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:06 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 3,416 $17.01 $58,106.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000053 · wk-form4_1721419595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,173

F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld to satisfy income tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the RSUs.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2024 Filed Jul 19, 2024 20:06 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 8,589 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-24-000053 · wk-form4_1721419595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,589

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:18 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 12,312 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-23-000096 · wk-form4_1702415872.xml · derivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,312

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,312 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer and has no expiration date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2023 Filed Dec 12, 2023 21:18 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantNon-qualified stock options (right-to-buy) · Derivative 9,993 $0.00 Strike: $21.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-23-000096 · wk-form4_1702415872.xml · derivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,993

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,993 shares

Expires 2033-12-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Non-qualified stock options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to continued service with the Issuer through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 17, 2023 Filed Jul 18, 2023 21:38 UTC Fluence Energy, Inc. FLNC · Entity 4531 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 25,765 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001868941-23-000053 · wk-form4_1689716309.xml · derivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP & CSCMO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,765

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,765 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on July 17, 2024, the second installment vesting on July 17, 2025 and the final installment vesting on July 17, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments with the first installment vesting on July 17, 2024, the second installment vesting on July 17, 2025 and the final installment vesting on July 17, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 15:03 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 119 $267.89 $31,878.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000269 · f4_a1e2k00000rxndkua1-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,217

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 16, 2022 22:55 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 GrantCapital (Common) Stock 2,670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000099 · f4_a1e2k00000rxkzfual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,336

F1 · shares: Represents the award of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units that convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the 2019 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan. This Time-Based Restricted Stock Unit award vests in equal one-third increments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Grantee is then employed by the Company or an Affiliate. Restricted Stock Units that are unvested as of the date of the Grantee's employment termination for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement shall be forfeited. If the Grantee dies, becomes disabled or retires prior to the third anniversary of the Grant Date, a pro-rated amount of the remaining unvested stock units in the grant would vest.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 15:41 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 222 $272.41 $60,475.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000077 · f4_a1e2k00000rxkymual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,666

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 15:20 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 239 $272.80 $65,199.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000068 · f4_a1e2k00000rxkxeual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,888

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 658 $272.87 $179,548.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000059 · f4_a1e2k00000rxkwvual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,127

F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of performance-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 16:52 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 GrantCapital (Common) Stock 1,662 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-22-000059 · f4_a1e2k00000rxkwvual-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,785

F1 · shares: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock unit award.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 20:10 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 118 $192.40 $22,703.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-21-000168 · f4_a1e2k00000h7vkruaf-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,123

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2021 Filed Feb 16, 2021 17:47 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 250 $179.26 $44,815.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-21-000034 · f4_a1e2k00000kld31uad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,241

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 10, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 19:19 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 GrantCapital (Common) Stock 2,430 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-21-000025 · f4_a1e2k00000klcvluad-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,491

F1 · shares: Represents the award of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units that convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the 2019 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan. This Time-Based Restricted Stock Unit award vests in equal one-third increments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Grantee is then employed by the Company or an Affiliate. Restricted Stock Units that are unvested as of the date of the Grantee's employment termination for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement shall be forfeited. If the Grantee dies, becomes disabled or retires prior to the third anniversary of the Grant Date, a pro-rated amount of the remaining unvested stock units in the grant would vest.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2020 Filed Jul 23, 2020 19:35 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 Tax withholdingCapital (Common) Stock 119 $128.18 $15,253.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-20-000116 · f4_a1e2k00000krfgbuab-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,061

F1 · shares: Shares withheld by the Company to satisfy tax withholding requirements on vesting of time-based restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:58 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 GrantCapital (Common) Stock 2,260 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001664272-20-000055 · f4_a1e2k00000jtdycua5-live.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,180

F1 · shares: Represents the award of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units that convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the 2019 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan. This Time-Based Restricted Stock Unit award vests in equal one-third increments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the Grant Date, provided that the Grantee is then employed by the Company or an Affiliate. Restricted Stock Units that are unvested as of the date of the Grantee's employment termination for any reason other than death, disability, or retirement shall be forfeited. If the Grantee dies, becomes disabled or retires prior to the third anniversary of the Grant Date, a pro-rated amount of the remaining unvested stock units in the grant would vest.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2019 Filed Jul 23, 2019 16:16 UTC ROGERS CORP ROG · Entity 4438 GrantCapital (Common) Stock 920 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-010413 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Williams Peter Bennett · CIK 0001781553 · SVP Global Operations

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 920

F1 · shares: Represents the award of Time-Based Restricted Stock Units that convert to common stock on a one-for-one basis pursuant to the 2019 Long-Term Equity Compensation Plan. This Time-Based Restricted Stock Unit award vests in equal one-third increments on each of the first three (3) anniversaries of the Grant Date provided that the Grantee is then employed by the Company or an Affiliate. Restricted Stock Units that are unvested as of the date of the Grantee's employment termination for any reason other than death, disability or, in certain circumstances, retirement shall be forfeited. If the Grantee dies, becomes disabled or retires prior to the third anniversary of the Grant Date, a pro-rated amount of the remaining unvested Restricted Stock Units in the grant would vest.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.