Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BROWN FORMAN CORPBFA, BFB · Entity 3449 | Director | July 23, 2026 | July 24, 2026 |
| CAMPBELL'S CoCPB · Entity 3700 | Director · President and CEO | September 30, 2024 | October 02, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BROWN FORMAN CORP
Report date July 23, 2026 · Filed July 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,229.1976 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-23 · Grant · Acquired 9,523.8095 · Balance 27,229.1976 F1: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 23, 2026, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($26.25). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits. F2: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 23, 2026, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($26.25). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits.
F2: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service.
CAMPBELL'S Co
Report date September 30, 2024 · Filed October 02, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 475,935 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-10-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-09-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 87,608 · Balance 277,629 Row 2 · 2024-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 123,252 · Balance 400,881 F1: Represents (i) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on total shareholder return over a three-year performance period; and (ii) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on adjusted EPS compound annual growth rate over a three-year performance period. Row 3 · 2024-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 75,054 · Balance 475,935 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents (i) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on total shareholder return over a three-year performance period; and (ii) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on adjusted EPS compound annual growth rate over a three-year performance period.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PINNACLE FOODS INC.
Report date October 26, 2018 · Filed October 26, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-10-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,612 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 26, 2018, as it may be amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Pinnacle Foods Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Conagra Brands Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Parent"), and Patriot Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Conagra ("Merger Sub"), effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger of the Company and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $43.11 in cash and 0.6494 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of common stock of Parent (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). Each acquisition and disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. |
| Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $42.08 · Expires 2018-05-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-10-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 395,066 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $57.87 · Expires 2027-04-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-10-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 156,500 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Employee Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.10 · Expires 2028-04-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2018-10-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 211,232 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. |
| Performance RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-10-26 | Direct | 187,618 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2018-10-26 · Grant · Acquired 118,682 · Balance 187,618 F4: Each performance right (a "Company PSU") represented a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, subject to the achievement of performance conditions. F5: Reflects the number of Company PSUs that exceeded the target number (i.e., 100% achievement level) of Company PSUs or 2016 Company performance shares, as applicable, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant, in respect of fiscal years 2016, 2017 and 2018, which were deemed earned at a (i) 200% achievement level under 2016 Company PSU awards, (ii) 150% achievement level under 2017 PSU awards and (iii) 150% achievement level under 2018 PSU awards, in connection with the Merger based on the target award opportunity. |
| Performance RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-10-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2018-10-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 187,618 · Balance 0 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested Company PSU was converted into a time-based cash-settled restricted stock unit, denominated in shares of Parent common stock, with the number of shares of Parent common stock subject to such restricted stock unit (rounded up to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such unvested Company PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (based on actual performance) multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F5: Reflects the number of Company PSUs that exceeded the target number (i.e., 100% achievement level) of Company PSUs or 2016 Company performance shares, as applicable, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant, in respect of fiscal years 2016, 2017 and 2018, which were deemed earned at a (i) 200% achievement level under 2016 Company PSU awards, (ii) 150% achievement level under 2017 PSU awards and (iii) 150% achievement level under 2018 PSU awards, in connection with the Merger based on the target award opportunity. |
| Performance RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-10-26 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-26 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2018-10-26 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 84,214 · Balance 0 F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each performance share was automatically converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration, (ii) a cash amount equal to any accumulated and unpaid dividends and (iii) a cash payment in lieu of any fractional share of Parent common stock. F8: Reflects the number of 2016 Company performance shares deemed earned at a 100% achievement level in connection with the Merger, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 26, 2018, as it may be amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Pinnacle Foods Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Conagra Brands Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Parent"), and Patriot Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Conagra ("Merger Sub"), effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger of the Company and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $43.11 in cash and 0.6494 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of common stock of Parent (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). Each acquisition and disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"),
F3: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F4: Each performance right (a "Company PSU") represented a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, subject to the achievement of performance conditions.
F5: Reflects the number of Company PSUs that exceeded the target number (i.e., 100% achievement level) of Company PSUs or 2016 Company performance shares, as applicable, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant, in respect of fiscal years 2016, 2017 and 2018, which were deemed earned at a (i) 200% achievement level under 2016 Company PSU awards, (ii) 150% achievement level under 2017 PSU awards and (iii) 150% achievement level under 2018 PSU awards, in connection with the Merger based on the target award opportunity.
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested Company PSU was converted into a time-based cash-settled restricted stock unit, denominated in shares of Parent common stock, with the number of shares of Parent common stock subject to such restricted stock unit (rounded up to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such unvested Company PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (based on actual performance) multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio.
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each performance share was automatically converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration, (ii) a cash amount equal to any accumulated and unpaid dividends and (iii) a cash payment in lieu of any fractional share of Parent common stock.
F8: Reflects the number of 2016 Company performance shares deemed earned at a 100% achievement level in connection with the Merger, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 23, 2026 Filed Jul 24, 2026 20:51 UTC | BROWN FORMAN CORP BFA, BFB · Entity 3449 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 9,523.8095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001556573-26-000002 · wk-form4_1784926274.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,229.1976 Underlying: Class A Common · 9,523.8095 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 23, 2026, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($26.25). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2025 Filed Jul 25, 2025 20:30 UTC | BROWN FORMAN CORP BFA, BFB · Entity 3449 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 7,602.7176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014693-25-000081 · wk-form4_1753475448.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,108.9029 Underlying: Class A Common · 7,602.7176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 24, 2025, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($30.91). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:02 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,054 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-24-000168 · wk-form4_1727899333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,935 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:02 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 123,252 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-24-000168 · wk-form4_1727899333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,881 F1 · shares: Represents (i) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on total shareholder return over a three-year performance period; and (ii) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on adjusted EPS compound annual growth rate over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:02 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 87,608 | $49.36 | $4,324,330.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-24-000168 · wk-form4_1727899333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 277,629 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 29, 2024 20:13 UTC | BROWN FORMAN CORP BFA, BFB · Entity 3449 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,674.9293 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014693-24-000131 · wk-form4_1722284001.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,266.7853 Underlying: Class A Common · 4,674.9293 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 25, 2024, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($45.99). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 80,243 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-23-000148 · wk-form4_1696280405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 365,237 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,304 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-23-000148 · wk-form4_1696280405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,994 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on total shareholder return over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 21:00 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 48,460 | $41.26 | $1,999,459.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-23-000148 · wk-form4_1696280405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,690 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 23:22 UTC | BROWN FORMAN CORP BFA, BFB · Entity 3449 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 4,516.913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000014693-23-000110 · wk-form4_1690586568.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,516.913 Underlying: Class A Common · 4,516.913 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Under the Brown-Forman Corporation Non-Employee Director Deferred Stock Unit Program, each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A stock. Grants made on July 27, 2023, were based on the closing price of the Company's Class A common stock on that date ($71.23). On each dividend payment date, participants are credited with DSU equivalents, and the DSU total on this form has been updated to reflect such credits. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual grants of DSUs vest over the course of the Board year. DSUs are paid out in Class A common stock on the first February 1 that is at least six months following the director's termination from Board service. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:24 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,477 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-22-000138 · wf-form4_166491499628399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,150 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:24 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 74,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-22-000138 · wf-form4_166491499628399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,673 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted share units based on total shareholder return over a three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 20:24 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 56,805 | $47.01 | $2,670,403.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-22-000138 · wf-form4_166491499628399.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,503 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 21:05 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,853 | $44.83 | $172,729.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-22-000004 · wf-form4_164314471479280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,308 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 00:55 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 59,759 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-21-000143 · wf-form4_163339530864938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,161 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 00:55 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 39,676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-21-000143 · wf-form4_163339530864938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,402 F1 · shares: Represents (i) shares earned upon vesting of performance-restricted shares units based on total shareholder return over a three-year performance period; and (ii) shares earned upon vesting of performance restricted share units based on the average of free cash flow performance for each year of the three-year performance period. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 5, 2021 00:55 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,994 | $42.85 | $2,313,642.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-21-000143 · wf-form4_163339530864938.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,726 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Jan 25, 2021 21:19 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,853 | $46.62 | $179,626.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-21-000024 · wf-form4_161160958225501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,720 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 22:15 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000139 · wf-form4_160167689509015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,573 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:07 UTC Amendment | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 44,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000153 · wf-form4a_160192840733889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168,573 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 22:15 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000139 · wf-form4_160167689509015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,858 F1 · shares: Represents grants of performance restricted share units based on free cash flow, as determined each year during a three-year performance period by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 2, 2020 22:15 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000139 · wf-form4_160167689509015.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,834 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:07 UTC Amendment | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,024 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000153 · wf-form4a_160192840733889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,858 F1 · shares: Represents grants of performance restricted share units based on free cash flow, as determined each year during a three-year performance period by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2020 Filed Oct 5, 2020 20:07 UTC Amendment | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,509 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000153 · wf-form4a_160192840733889.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,834 Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2020 Filed Jan 23, 2020 22:16 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,893 | $48.56 | $189,044.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-20-000005 · wf-form4_157981772548629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,343 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:41 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 49,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-19-000091 · wf-form4_157004883950006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,236 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:41 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-19-000091 · wf-form4_157004883950006.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,789 F1 · shares: Represents performance-restricted share units based on free cash flow ("FCF Units"), as determined each year during a three-year performance period by the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:44 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-19-000015 · wf-form4_154836625766400.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2029-01-22 Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:44 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 182,005 | $0.00 Strike: $35.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-19-000015 · wf-form4_154836625766400.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,005 Underlying: Common Stock · 182,005 shares Expires 2029-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 21:44 UTC | CAMPBELL'S Co CPB · Entity 3700 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,401 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000016732-19-000015 · wf-form4_154836625766400.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,401 Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Rights · Derivative | 84,214 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,214 shares Expires 2018-10-26 F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each performance share was automatically converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration, (ii) a cash amount equal to any accumulated and unpaid dividends and (iii) a cash payment in lieu of any fractional share of Parent common stock. F7 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each performance share was automatically converted into the right to receive (i) the Merger Consideration, (ii) a cash amount equal to any accumulated and unpaid dividends and (iii) a cash payment in lieu of any fractional share of Parent common stock. F8 · price: Reflects the number of 2016 Company performance shares deemed earned at a 100% achievement level in connection with the Merger, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Rights · Derivative | 187,618 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,618 shares Expires 2018-10-26 F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested Company PSU was converted into a time-based cash-settled restricted stock unit, denominated in shares of Parent common stock, with the number of shares of Parent common stock subject to such restricted stock unit (rounded up to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such unvested Company PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (based on actual performance) multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F5 · price: Reflects the number of Company PSUs that exceeded the target number (i.e., 100% achievement level) of Company PSUs or 2016 Company performance shares, as applicable, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant, in respect of fiscal years 2016, 2017 and 2018, which were deemed earned at a (i) 200% achievement level under 2016 Company PSU awards, (ii) 150% achievement level under 2017 PSU awards and (iii) 150% achievement level under 2018 PSU awards, in connection with the Merger based on the target award opportunity. F6 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested Company PSU was converted into a time-based cash-settled restricted stock unit, denominated in shares of Parent common stock, with the number of shares of Parent common stock subject to such restricted stock unit (rounded up to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to such unvested Company PSU immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (based on actual performance) multiplied by (ii) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 118,682 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 118,682 shares Expires 2018-10-26 F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance right (a "Company PSU") represented a right to receive one share of the Company's common stock, subject to the achievement of performance conditions. F5 · shares: Reflects the number of Company PSUs that exceeded the target number (i.e., 100% achievement level) of Company PSUs or 2016 Company performance shares, as applicable, the acquisition of which were reported upon grant, in respect of fiscal years 2016, 2017 and 2018, which were deemed earned at a (i) 200% achievement level under 2016 Company PSU awards, (ii) 150% achievement level under 2017 PSU awards and (iii) 150% achievement level under 2018 PSU awards, in connection with the Merger based on the target award opportunity. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 211,232 | Not disclosed Strike: $54.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 211,232 shares Expires 2028-04-01 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3 · price: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 156,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $57.87 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 156,500 shares Expires 2027-04-01 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3 · price: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 395,066 | Not disclosed Strike: $42.08 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 395,066 shares Expires 2018-05-23 F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3 · price: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, each outstanding and unvested option to purchase the Company's common stock (a "Company Option") was converted into a cash-settled stock appreciation right relating to the number of shares of Parent common stock (rounded down to the nearest whole number) equal to (i) the number of shares of Company common stock subject to the Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (ii) the sum of (x) the Exchange Ratio and (y) the quotient of (1) $43.11 divided by (2) $35.9749, the volume weighted average price of one share of common stock of Parent on each of the 10 consecutive trading days ending with the complete trading day ending immediately prior to October 26, 2018 as reported on the New York Stock Exchange (the "Parent Closing Price") (collectively, the "Equity Award Exchange Ratio"), F3 · derivative.exercise_date: (Continued from Footnote 2) at a base price per share (rounded up to the nearest whole cent) equal to (A) the exercise price per share of Company common stock of such Company Option immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger divided by (B) the Equity Award Exchange Ratio. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 26, 2018 20:21 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 60,612 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950157-18-001092 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 26, 2018, as it may be amended from time to time (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among Pinnacle Foods Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company"), Conagra Brands Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Parent"), and Patriot Merger Sub Inc., a Delaware corporation and wholly owned subsidiary of Conagra ("Merger Sub"), effective as of immediately prior to the effective time of the merger of the Company and Merger Sub (the "Merger"), each share of Company common stock was converted into the right to receive $43.11 in cash and 0.6494 (the "Exchange Ratio") of a share of common stock of Parent (collectively, the "Merger Consideration"). Each acquisition and disposition reported in this Form 4 is an exempt transaction. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:54 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 44,445 | $63.26 | $2,811,590.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,612 F1 · shares: On May 23, 2018, 95,057 restricted shares previously granted to the reporting person vested. In this regard, the reporting person received 50,612 shares of Pinnacle Foods Inc. common stock ("shares") and 44,445 shares were withheld automatically in accordance with the reporting person's Restricted Stock Award Agreement with Pinnacle Foods Inc. in order to satisfy the tax liability that arose upon vesting of the restricted shares. F2 · price: Reflects the closing price of the shares on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:08 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 35,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,240 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 35,240 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance rights granted pursuant to the Plan. F3 · shares: Represents performance rights granted pursuant to the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on the relative Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") of the Company as compared to the TSR of each of the companies in the Company's peer group over the period beginning April 1, 2018 and ending March 31, 2021. The performance rights will vest on April 1, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through April 1, 2021 and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan. Performance rights granted represent the target shares and actual performance rights earned could be anywhere from 0 to 200% of the number of performance rights granted. The performance rights expire upon payout, if any, of the award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on the relative Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") of the Company as compared to the TSR of each of the companies in the Company's peer group over the period beginning April 1, 2018 and ending March 31, 2021. The performance rights will vest on April 1, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through April 1, 2021 and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan. Performance rights granted represent the target shares and actual performance rights earned could be anywhere from 0 to 200% of the number of performance rights granted. The performance rights expire upon payout, if any, of the award. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:08 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 211,232 | $0.00 Strike: $54.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022874 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,232 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 211,232 shares Expires 2028-04-01 F1 · shares: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Pinnacle Foods Inc. (the "Company") Amended and Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the stock option will vest and become exercisable on April 1, 2021, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through April 1, 2021 and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:14 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | GrantPerformance Rights · Derivative | 33,696 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,696 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 33,696 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents performance rights granted pursuant to the Plan. F3 · shares: Represents performance rights granted pursuant to the Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on the relative Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") of the Company as compared to the TSR of each of the companies in the Company's peer group over the period beginning April 1, 2017 and ending March 31, 2020. The performance shares will vest on April 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through April 1, 2020 and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan. Performance rights granted represents the target shares and actual performance rights earned could be anywhere from 0 to 200% of the number of performance rights granted. The performance rights expire upon payout, if any, of the award. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance right represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock. The vesting of the performance rights is based on the relative Total Shareholder Return ("TSR") of the Company as compared to the TSR of each of the companies in the Company's peer group over the period beginning April 1, 2017 and ending March 31, 2020. The performance shares will vest on April 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through April 1, 2020 and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan. Performance rights granted represents the target shares and actual performance rights earned could be anywhere from 0 to 200% of the number of performance rights granted. The performance rights expire upon payout, if any, of the award. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2017 21:14 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 156,500 | $0.00 Strike: $57.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-025070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,500 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.01 · 156,500 shares Expires 2027-04-01 F1 · shares: Represents stock options granted pursuant to the Pinnacle Foods Inc. (the "Company") Amended & Restated 2013 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares are subject to the stock option vest and become exercisable after a three-year period. The stock options will vest on April 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous employment through April 1, 2020 and subject to certain conditions as detailed in the Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 13:49 UTC | PINNACLE FOODS INC. PF · Entity 16422 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 | 10,000 | $47.64 | $476,443.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-149995 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Clouse Mark A. · CIK 0001556573 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,057 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $47.40 to $47.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Pinnacle Foods Inc. (the "Issuer"), any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.