TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Totoki Hiroki

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
28430
SEC CIK
0002114078

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Sony Group CorpSONY · Entity 2872Director · President and CEOJuly 24, 2026July 28, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Sony Group Corp

Report date July 24, 2026 · Filed July 28, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect367,890 Reported balance After 2026-07-24 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 367,890 · Balance 367,890

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock.

F2: The RSUs vest on August 1, 2029. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect61,442 Reported balance After 2026-07-24 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-07-24 · Grant · Acquired 35,040 · Balance 61,442

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock.

F3: The RSUs vest on a specified date corresponding to the date upon which the Reporting Person retires from a position as a senior executive of the Issuer: (a) if the retirement occurs between April 1 to July 17, the RSUs will vest on August 1 of the year of retirement; (b) if the retirement occurs between July 18 to November 16, the RSUs will vest on December 1 of the year of retirement; (c) if the retirement occurs between November 17 to March 31, the RSUs will vest on the April 15 following the date of retirement. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock.

F2: The RSUs vest on August 1, 2029. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

F3: The RSUs vest on a specified date corresponding to the date upon which the Reporting Person retires from a position as a senior executive of the Issuer: (a) if the retirement occurs between April 1 to July 17, the RSUs will vest on August 1 of the year of retirement; (b) if the retirement occurs between July 18 to November 16, the RSUs will vest on December 1 of the year of retirement; (c) if the retirement occurs between November 17 to March 31, the RSUs will vest on the April 15 following the date of retirement. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 24, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 17:56 UTC Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 35,040 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-320457 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Totoki Hiroki · CIK 0002114078 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,442

Underlying: Common Stock · 35,040 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on a specified date corresponding to the date upon which the Reporting Person retires from a position as a senior executive of the Issuer: (a) if the retirement occurs between April 1 to July 17, the RSUs will vest on August 1 of the year of retirement; (b) if the retirement occurs between July 18 to November 16, the RSUs will vest on December 1 of the year of retirement; (c) if the retirement occurs between November 17 to March 31, the RSUs will vest on the April 15 following the date of retirement. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on a specified date corresponding to the date upon which the Reporting Person retires from a position as a senior executive of the Issuer: (a) if the retirement occurs between April 1 to July 17, the RSUs will vest on August 1 of the year of retirement; (b) if the retirement occurs between July 18 to November 16, the RSUs will vest on December 1 of the year of retirement; (c) if the retirement occurs between November 17 to March 31, the RSUs will vest on the April 15 following the date of retirement. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 17:56 UTC Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 367,890 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-320457 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Totoki Hiroki · CIK 0002114078 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 367,890

Underlying: Common Stock · 367,890 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on August 1, 2029. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on August 1, 2029. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms.

Read SEC document
July 03, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 15:22 UTC Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 SaleCommon Stock 225,000 $21.02 $4,729,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-297130 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Totoki Hiroki · CIK 0002114078 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 173,250

F1 · price: For purposes of this Form 4, a conversion rate of USD $0.0062 for each JPY 1.00 was used.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.