TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cox Troy

Disclosed activity across 7 companies

Tapewire entity
28187
SEC CIK
0001696923

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.MPLT · Entity 5316DirectorJuly 28, 2026July 29, 2026
SOPHiA GENETICS SASOPH · Entity 5228DirectorJune 18, 2026June 22, 2026
STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.LAB · Entity 6116DirectorJune 18, 2026June 23, 2026
Zymeworks BC Inc.ZYME · Entity 12038DirectorMay 06, 2021May 07, 2021
Zymeworks Inc.ZYME · Entity 4458DirectorDecember 10, 2024December 12, 2024

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MapLight Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date July 28, 2026 · Filed July 29, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy trust15,620 Reported balance After 2026-07-28 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-28 · Purchase · Acquired 15,620 · Balance 15,620

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.305 to $9.78 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: The shares are held by the Troy M Cox & Adeo C Alday JT Revocable Trust dtd 5/28/25, of which the Reporting Person is co-trustee with his spouse and has voting and dispositive power.

Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,864 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 7,864

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.305 to $9.78 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: The shares are held by the Troy M Cox & Adeo C Alday JT Revocable Trust dtd 5/28/25, of which the Reporting Person is co-trustee with his spouse and has voting and dispositive power.

SOPHiA GENETICS SA

Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 22, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect328,743 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 19,724 · Balance 328,743

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 18, 2026 and vest 100% as of the date of the Issuer's next scheduled annual meeting of shareholders.

Share Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.46 · Expires 2036-06-18Direct252,809 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 28,818 · Balance 252,809

F2: The share options were granted on June 18, 2026 and vest 100% as of the date of the Issuer's next scheduled annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the relevant vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents a restricted stock unit ("RSU") grant. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer, subject to Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. The RSUs were granted on June 18, 2026 and vest 100% as of the date of the Issuer's next scheduled annual meeting of shareholders.

F2: The share options were granted on June 18, 2026 and vest 100% as of the date of the Issuer's next scheduled annual meeting of shareholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through the relevant vesting date.

STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC.

Report date June 18, 2026 · Filed June 23, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect475,702 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 99,116 · Balance 475,702

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that vest in full on the earlier to occur of June 18, 2027 and one day prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.83 · Expires 2036-06-18Direct175,923 Reported balance After 2026-06-18 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-06-18 · Grant · Acquired 175,923 · Balance 175,923

F2: The Option becomes exercisable in twelve equal monthly installments beginning on July 18, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that vest in full on the earlier to occur of June 18, 2027 and one day prior to the date of the Company's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock upon vesting.

F2: The Option becomes exercisable in twelve equal monthly installments beginning on July 18, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date.

Zymeworks BC Inc.

Report date May 06, 2021 · Filed May 07, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.49 · Expires 2031-05-05Direct9,000 Reported balance After 2021-05-06 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,000 · Balance 9,000

F1: Stock options vest on date of next annual general meeting following grant date of May 6, 2021.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock options vest on date of next annual general meeting following grant date of May 6, 2021.

Zymeworks Inc.

Report date December 10, 2024 · Filed December 12, 2024

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.06 · Expires 2034-12-09Direct31,000 Reported balance After 2024-12-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 31,000 · Balance 31,000

F1: Stock options vest on date of next annual general meeting following grant date of December 10, 2024.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Stock options vest on date of next annual general meeting following grant date of December 10, 2024.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Foundation Medicine, Inc.

Report date July 31, 2018 · Filed August 02, 2018

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2018-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-07-31 · Other · Disposed 35,221 · Balance 206,847

F1: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company.

F2: The amount reported represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche.

Row 2 · 2018-07-31 · Other · Disposed 206,847 · Balance 0

F1: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company.

F3: The amount reported represents the number of unvested restricted stock units cancelled in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the offer price of $137 per share multiplied by (2) the number of shares represented by such unvested restricted stock units, without interest and less any required withholding taxes. Payments are subject to the original vesting schedule and vesting conditions applicable to the underlying unvested restricted stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Foundation Medicine, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 18, 2018, as amended (the "Merger Agreement"), with Roche Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent" or "Roche"), and 062018 Merger Subsidiary, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, Parent caused Merger Sub to conduct a tender offer (the "Tender Offer") for all of the issued and outstanding shares of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of the Company, at a price of $137 per share. On July 31, 2018, Merger Sub irrevocably accepted for payment all shares that were validly tendered and not withdrawn. On July 31, 2018, following consummation of the Tender Offer, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company.

F2: The amount reported represents the number of shares sold by the reporting person in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche.

F3: The amount reported represents the number of unvested restricted stock units cancelled in connection with the Tender Offer by Roche and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the product of (1) the offer price of $137 per share multiplied by (2) the number of shares represented by such unvested restricted stock units, without interest and less any required withholding taxes. Payments are subject to the original vesting schedule and vesting conditions applicable to the underlying unvested restricted stock units.

SomaLogic, Inc.

Report date January 05, 2024 · Filed January 10, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-01-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 78,430 · Balance 0

F1: On October 4, 2023, SomaLogic, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Standard BioTools Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Martis Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned Subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 5, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Company Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive 1.11 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of the Parent's common stock, par value $0.001(the "Parent Common Stock") and cash in lieu of fractional shares of the Parent Common Stock.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.85 · Expires 2031-10-26Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 46,705 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Parent Common Stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Company Option by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. Each such Company Option shall continue to have, and be subject to, the same terms and conditions applicable to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including vesting terms and provisions.

F3: The option vested as to 1/4th of the total grant on October 27, 2022, and thereafter 1/36th of the total grant vests monthly until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.08 · Expires 2032-02-29Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,600 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Parent Common Stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Company Option by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. Each such Company Option shall continue to have, and be subject to, the same terms and conditions applicable to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including vesting terms and provisions.

F5: The option is fully vested and exercisable.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.88 · Expires 2032-10-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 885,416 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Parent Common Stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Company Option by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. Each such Company Option shall continue to have, and be subject to, the same terms and conditions applicable to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including vesting terms and provisions.

F6: The option vested as to 1/3rd of the total grant on October 17, 2023, and thereafter 1/24th of the total grant vests monthly until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.30 · Expires 2033-03-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 171,500 · Balance 0

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Parent Common Stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Company Option by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. Each such Company Option shall continue to have, and be subject to, the same terms and conditions applicable to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including vesting terms and provisions.

F7: The option vests as to 1/4th of the total grant on March 17, 2024, and thereafter 1/36th of the total grant vests monthly until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Warrant to purchase common stock (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.50 · Expires 2026-09-01Direct0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 166,666 · Balance 0

F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each warrant to purchase Company Common Stock was treated in accordance with its terms on and after the Effective Time and each warrant will convert into the right to receive, upon exercise of such warrant, the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to multiplying the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such warrant by the Exchange Ratio.

F8: Each warrant is exercisable to purchase one share of Company Common Stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment, as described in the Issuer's Annual Report on Form 10-K, for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 28, 2023.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2024-01-05 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-01-05 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,500 · Balance 0

F10: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F12: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU convertible into shares of Company Common Stock (a "Company RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an RSU to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company RSU as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, with the resulting number of shares of Parent Common Stock rounded to the next nearest whole share. Except as noted above, each assumed Company RSU will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions, including vesting terms and provision, as were applicable to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

F11: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total grant on each of March 17, 2024, March 17, 2025, March 17, 2026 and March 17, 2027, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On October 4, 2023, SomaLogic, Inc., a Delaware corporation (the "Company") entered into the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), with Standard BioTools Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Martis Merger Sub, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned Subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger Sub"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on January 5, 2024, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company, with the Company surviving as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Parent (the "Merger").

F2: (Continued from Footnote 1) At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of the Company's common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Company Common Stock"), was converted into the right to receive 1.11 shares (the "Exchange Ratio") of the Parent's common stock, par value $0.001(the "Parent Common Stock") and cash in lieu of fractional shares of the Parent Common Stock.

F3: The option vested as to 1/4th of the total grant on October 27, 2022, and thereafter 1/36th of the total grant vests monthly until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each option to purchase Company Common Stock (a "Company Option"), whether vested or unvested, that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an option to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company Option as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, rounded down to the nearest whole number of shares of the Parent Common Stock, at an exercise price per share equal to the quotient obtained by dividing the per share exercise price of the Company Option by the Exchange Ratio, rounded up to the nearest whole cent. Each such Company Option shall continue to have, and be subject to, the same terms and conditions applicable to such Company Option immediately prior to the Effective Time, including vesting terms and provisions.

F5: The option is fully vested and exercisable.

F6: The option vested as to 1/3rd of the total grant on October 17, 2023, and thereafter 1/24th of the total grant vests monthly until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

F7: The option vests as to 1/4th of the total grant on March 17, 2024, and thereafter 1/36th of the total grant vests monthly until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

F8: Each warrant is exercisable to purchase one share of Company Common Stock at a price of $11.50 per share, subject to adjustment, as described in the Issuer's Annual Report on Form 10-K, for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2022, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on March 28, 2023.

F9: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each warrant to purchase Company Common Stock was treated in accordance with its terms on and after the Effective Time and each warrant will convert into the right to receive, upon exercise of such warrant, the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to multiplying the number of shares of Company Common Stock subject to such warrant by the Exchange Ratio.

F10: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company Common Stock upon settlement for no consideration.

F11: The RSUs vest as to 1/4th of the total grant on each of March 17, 2024, March 17, 2025, March 17, 2026 and March 17, 2027, subject to the continued service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.

F12: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each RSU convertible into shares of Company Common Stock (a "Company RSU") that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, was converted into an RSU to acquire the number of shares of Parent Common Stock equal to the to the product of (i) the number of shares subject to such Company RSU as of immediately prior to the Effective Time, multiplied by (ii) the Exchange Ratio, with the resulting number of shares of Parent Common Stock rounded to the next nearest whole share. Except as noted above, each assumed Company RSU will continue to be governed by the same terms and conditions, including vesting terms and provision, as were applicable to such Company RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 16:04 UTC Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 SaleCommon Stock 9,012 $67.22 $605,786.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-011247 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Troy · CIK 0001696923 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,333

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 12, 2017. The sale of a portion of these shares were effected to cover tax liabilities of the reporting person in connection with the vesting and release of restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $66.45 to $67.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 16:03 UTC Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 SaleCommon Stock 26,713 $70.13 $1,873,382.69
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-008785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Troy · CIK 0001696923 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 224,345

F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover the tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units on February 6, 2018. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the reporting person to fund this tax withholding obligation by completing a "sell to cover" transaction with a brokerage firm designated by the Issuer. This sale does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person.

F2 · price: The price reported in this Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.12 to $70.46, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 8, 2017 16:09 UTC Foundation Medicine, Inc. FMI · Entity 164565 GrantCommon Stock 251,058 $18.92 $4,750,017.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-008659 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cox Troy · CIK 0001696923 · Director · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 251,058

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued pursuant to a Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement and the Issuer's 2013 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The restricted stock units vest (i) with respect to 25% of the units, on February 6, 2018, and (ii) with respect to 75% of the units, in twelve equal installments every three months with the first installment vesting on May 6, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.