TapewireFind a company

organization · Reporting owner

Formentera Investments LLC

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
28060
SEC CIK
0002027820

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Tamboran Resources CorpTBN · Entity 471610% ownerMay 28, 2026July 29, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote3,646,756 Reported balance After 2026-05-28 transaction · row 1 Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-28 · Grant · Acquired 339,500 · Balance 3,646,756

F1: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange.

F2: Represents 2,586,904 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 183,655 securities held directly by Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange.

F2: Represents 2,586,904 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 183,655 securities held directly by Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments.

F3: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 28, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 18:19 UTC Tamboran Resources Corp TBN · Entity 4716 GrantCommon Stock 339,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-324324 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · Director · 10% owner

Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner

Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner

Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner

Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner

Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,646,756

F1 · kind: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange.

F1 · shares: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange.

F1 · price: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,586,904 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 183,655 securities held directly by Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:30 UTC Tamboran Resources Corp TBN · Entity 4716 GrantCommon Stock 50,000 $35.00 $1,750,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-159115 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · Director · 10% owner

Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner

Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner

Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner

Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner

Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,307,256

F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") pursuant to a share purchase agreement entered into in connection with a registered direct institutional entitlement offer (the "Institutional Entitlement Offer") of shares of common stock to eligible institutional holders pursuant to the registration statement on Form S-3 filed by Tamboran Resources Corporation with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 7, 2026. The Institutional Entitlement Offer was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Institutional Entitlement Offer closed on April 14, 2026.

F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") pursuant to a share purchase agreement entered into in connection with a registered direct institutional entitlement offer (the "Institutional Entitlement Offer") of shares of common stock to eligible institutional holders pursuant to the registration statement on Form S-3 filed by Tamboran Resources Corporation with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 7, 2026. The Institutional Entitlement Offer was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Institutional Entitlement Offer closed on April 14, 2026.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,247,404 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings"), 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 183,655 securities held directly by BSS SLAT. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC Tamboran Resources Corp TBN · Entity 4716 GrantCommon Stock 133,655 $21.00 $2,806,755.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-018025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · 10% owner

Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner

Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner

Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner

Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner

Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,257,256

F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") in a private placement (the "PIPE Investment") pursuant to that certain subscription agreement, dated October 24, 2025, by and between the Issuer and BSS SLAT. The consummation of the PIPE Investment was subject to certain customary conditions to closing, including the approval of the Issuer's stockholders. The closing conditions were satisfied and the PIPE Investment closed on January 16, 2026.

F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") in a private placement (the "PIPE Investment") pursuant to that certain subscription agreement, dated October 24, 2025, by and between the Issuer and BSS SLAT. The consummation of the PIPE Investment was subject to certain customary conditions to closing, including the approval of the Issuer's stockholders. The closing conditions were satisfied and the PIPE Investment closed on January 16, 2026.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,247,404 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings"), 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 133,655 securities held directly by BSS SLAT. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments.

F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
July 22, 2025 Filed Jul 24, 2025 01:00 UTC Tamboran Resources Corp TBN · Entity 4716 PurchaseCommon Stock 563,697 $17.74 $9,999,984.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-098099 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · 10% owner

Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner

Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner

Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner

Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner

Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 3,123,601

F1 · kind: The shares were issued to Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters") in satisfaction of The shares were purchased by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters") in a private placement (the "PIPE Investment") pursuant to that certain subscription agreement, dated May 12, 2025, by and between the Issuer and Daly Waters. The consummation of the PIPE Investment was subject to certain customary conditions to closing, including the approval of the Issuer's stockholders. The closing conditions were satisfied, and the PIPE Investment closed on July 22, 2025.

F1 · shares: The shares were issued to Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters") in satisfaction of The shares were purchased by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters") in a private placement (the "PIPE Investment") pursuant to that certain subscription agreement, dated May 12, 2025, by and between the Issuer and Daly Waters. The consummation of the PIPE Investment was subject to certain customary conditions to closing, including the approval of the Issuer's stockholders. The closing conditions were satisfied, and the PIPE Investment closed on July 22, 2025.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,247,404 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") and 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters. Spraberry Interests, LLC is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests, LLC. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests, LLC may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC is the general partner of Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2024 Filed May 14, 2025 23:43 UTC Tamboran Resources Corp TBN · Entity 4716 OtherCommon Stock 312,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-071743 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · 10% owner

Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner

Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner

Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner

Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner

Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 2,559,904

F1 · kind: The shares were issued to Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters") in satisfaction of certain payment obligations under a joint venture agreement between the Issuer and Daly Waters that would have become due in February 2025.

F1 · price: The shares were issued to Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters") in satisfaction of certain payment obligations under a joint venture agreement between the Issuer and Daly Waters that would have become due in February 2025.

F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,247,404 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") and 312,500 securities held directly by Daly Waters. Spraberry Interests, LLC is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests, LLC. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests, LLC may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC is the general partner of Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.