Last 12 months
Inside the activity.
3 purchase rows · 0 sale rows
Disclosed non-derivative P/S rows, by transaction month. Includes amendments and private transactions.Monthly counts
| Month | Purchases | Sales |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | 1 | 0 |
| Dec 2025 | 0 | 0 |
| Jan 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Feb 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Apr 2026 | 2 | 0 |
| May 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jun 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Jul 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Aug 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 2026 | 0 | 0 |
| Oct 2026 | 0 | 0 |
Latest available
Insider transactions
Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Owner / reported role | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:31 UTC |
SHEFFIELD SCOTT DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256180 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEFFIELD SCOTT D · CIK 0001034316 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 326,961 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:33 UTC |
Bellman Jeffrey LanceDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256187 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellman Jeffrey Lance · CIK 0002065717 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,234 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:34 UTC |
Elliott Patrick James DymockDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256191 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Patrick James Dymock · CIK 0002025651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,482 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:30 UTC |
Robb Andrew JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256177 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robb Andrew John · CIK 0002025773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,295 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:30 UTC |
PACE PHILLIP ZDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256179 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PACE PHILLIP Z · CIK 0001709285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,683 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:35 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256197 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,221 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:35 UTC |
STONEBURNER RICHARD KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STONEBURNER RICHARD K · CIK 0001195112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,704 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:35 UTC |
Barrett Fredrick JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256196 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett Fredrick J · CIK 0001309447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,498 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 01:30 UTC |
Dalton RyanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-256178 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Ryan · CIK 0001606930 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,078 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (i) June 1, 2027 and (ii) the date of the next annual shareholders' meeting occurring after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer through such vesting date. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 18:19 UTC |
Sheffield BryanDirector · 10% owner
Sheffield Holdings, LP10% owner
Spraberry Interests, LLC10% owner
Daly Waters Energy, LP10% owner
Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP10% owner
Formentera Investments LLC10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 339,500 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-324324 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · Director · 10% owner Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,646,756 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange. F1 · shares: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange. F1 · price: The shares were issued to Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings") in exchange for common shares of Falcon Oil & Gas Ltd. ("Falcon") held by Sheffield Holdings, at an exchange ratio of 0.00687 shares of Tamboran Resources Corporation ("Tamboran") common stock for each Falcon common share, pursuant to an Arrangement Agreement, dated as of September 30, 2025, by and among Tamboran, Tamboran (Beetaloo) Pty Ltd, Tamboran Resources Investments Holding Corporation and Falcon, as amended by that certain Amending Agreement dated as of March 31, 2026, (collectively, the "Arrangement Agreement"). The Arrangement Agreement was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Arrangement Agreement closed on May 28, 2026. No cash purchase price was paid by Sheffield Holdings for the shares of Tamboran common stock received in the exchange. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,586,904 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 183,655 securities held directly by Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments. F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:00 UTC |
SHEFFIELD SCOTT DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,011 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245889 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEFFIELD SCOTT D · CIK 0001034316 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 323,986 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:02 UTC |
Bellman Jeffrey LanceDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245897 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellman Jeffrey Lance · CIK 0002065717 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,259 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:04 UTC |
Elliott Patrick James DymockDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245903 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Elliott Patrick James Dymock · CIK 0002025651 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,507 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:02 UTC |
Robb Andrew JohnDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245899 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Robb Andrew John · CIK 0002025773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,320 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:08 UTC |
PACE PHILLIP ZDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,318 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245913 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PACE PHILLIP Z · CIK 0001709285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,708 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:05 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245906 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,246 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock. The restricted stock will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:08 UTC |
STONEBURNER RICHARD KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245916 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STONEBURNER RICHARD K · CIK 0001195112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,729 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:02 UTC |
Barrett Fredrick JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,813 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245898 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett Fredrick J · CIK 0001309447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,523 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock. The restricted stock will vest in full on January 1, 2027. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2026 Filed May 29, 2026 01:01 UTC |
Dalton RyanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 3,933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-245895 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Ryan · CIK 0001606930 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,103 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 1, 2027. The Reporting Person has deferred receiving the Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
PACE PHILLIP ZDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,581 | $35.00 | $90,335.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159853 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PACE PHILLIP Z · CIK 0001709285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,390 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:02 UTC |
STONEBURNER RICHARD KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 8,403 | $35.00 | $294,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159862 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STONEBURNER RICHARD K · CIK 0001195112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,322 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:01 UTC |
SHEFFIELD SCOTT DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 28,545 | $35.00 | $999,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEFFIELD SCOTT D · CIK 0001034316 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 320,975 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Bellman Jeffrey LanceDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,541 | $35.00 | $53,935.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159847 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellman Jeffrey Lance · CIK 0002065717 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,941 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 16, 2026 20:30 UTC |
Sheffield BryanDirector · 10% owner
Sheffield Holdings, LP10% owner
Spraberry Interests, LLC10% owner
Daly Waters Energy, LP10% owner
Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP10% owner
Formentera Investments LLC10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $35.00 | $1,750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159115 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · Director · 10% owner Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,307,256 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") pursuant to a share purchase agreement entered into in connection with a registered direct institutional entitlement offer (the "Institutional Entitlement Offer") of shares of common stock to eligible institutional holders pursuant to the registration statement on Form S-3 filed by Tamboran Resources Corporation with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 7, 2026. The Institutional Entitlement Offer was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Institutional Entitlement Offer closed on April 14, 2026. F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") pursuant to a share purchase agreement entered into in connection with a registered direct institutional entitlement offer (the "Institutional Entitlement Offer") of shares of common stock to eligible institutional holders pursuant to the registration statement on Form S-3 filed by Tamboran Resources Corporation with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission on April 7, 2026. The Institutional Entitlement Offer was subject to certain customary closing conditions. The closing conditions were satisfied and the Institutional Entitlement Offer closed on April 14, 2026. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,247,404 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings"), 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 183,655 securities held directly by BSS SLAT. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments. F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Thibodeaux Faron JamesChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 7,143 | $35.00 | $250,005.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159851 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thibodeaux Faron James · CIK 0002025661 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,311 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Dyer Eric StevenChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 1,829 | $35.00 | $64,015.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159849 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dyer Eric Steven · CIK 0002025666 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,909 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 2,500 | $35.00 | $87,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 122,500 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,000 | $35.00 | $175,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159850 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 351,621 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:00 UTC |
Barrett Fredrick JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 5,714 | $35.00 | $199,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159848 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett Fredrick J · CIK 0001309447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,710 Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 01:01 UTC |
Dalton RyanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,632 | $35.00 | $162,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159855 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Ryan · CIK 0001606930 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,170 Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2026 Filed Apr 15, 2026 23:46 UTC |
PACE PHILLIP ZDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $36.99 | $369,865.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-157453 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PACE PHILLIP Z · CIK 0001709285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,809 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.965 to $37.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 10, 2026 20:30 UTC |
SHEFFIELD SCOTT DDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,990 | $36.02 | $251,774.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-151346 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEFFIELD SCOTT D · CIK 0001034316 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,430 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were bought in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.89 to $36.1385, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares bought at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 13:30 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 7,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-049938 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:15 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GiftCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-039412 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 113,000 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
SHEFFIELD SCOTT DDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 181,274 | $21.00 | $3,806,754.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHEFFIELD SCOTT D · CIK 0001034316 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285,440 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Bellman Jeffrey LanceDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,761 | $21.00 | $99,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018031 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bellman Jeffrey Lance · CIK 0002065717 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,400 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Sheffield Bryan10% owner
Sheffield Holdings, LP10% owner
Spraberry Interests, LLC10% owner
Daly Waters Energy, LP10% owner
Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP10% owner
Formentera Investments LLC10% owner
|
GrantCommon Stock | 133,655 | $21.00 | $2,806,755.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018025 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sheffield Bryan · CIK 0001606914 · 10% owner Sheffield Holdings, LP · CIK 0002027828 · 10% owner Spraberry Interests, LLC · CIK 0002027822 · 10% owner Daly Waters Energy, LP · CIK 0002027837 · 10% owner Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP · CIK 0002027922 · 10% owner Formentera Investments LLC · CIK 0002027820 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,257,256 F1 · kind: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") in a private placement (the "PIPE Investment") pursuant to that certain subscription agreement, dated October 24, 2025, by and between the Issuer and BSS SLAT. The consummation of the PIPE Investment was subject to certain customary conditions to closing, including the approval of the Issuer's stockholders. The closing conditions were satisfied and the PIPE Investment closed on January 16, 2026. F1 · shares: The shares were issued to the Bryan S. Sheffield Spousal Lifetime Access Trust ("BSS SLAT") in a private placement (the "PIPE Investment") pursuant to that certain subscription agreement, dated October 24, 2025, by and between the Issuer and BSS SLAT. The consummation of the PIPE Investment was subject to certain customary conditions to closing, including the approval of the Issuer's stockholders. The closing conditions were satisfied and the PIPE Investment closed on January 16, 2026. F2 · ownership.nature: Represents 2,247,404 securities held directly by Sheffield Holdings, LP ("Sheffield Holdings"), 876,197 securities held directly by Daly Waters Energy, LP ("Daly Waters"), and 133,655 securities held directly by BSS SLAT. Spraberry Interests, LLC ("Spraberry Interests") is the general partner of Sheffield Holdings. Bryan Sheffield is the manager of Spraberry Interests. As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield and Spraberry Interests may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Sheffield Holdings. Formentera Australia Fund I GP, LP ("Formentera Australia") is the general partner of Daly Waters. Formentera Investments LLC ("Formentera Investments") is the general partner of Formentera Australia. Bryan Sheffield is the managing member of Formentera Investments. F3 · ownership.nature: (Continued from footnote 2) As a result, each of Mr. Sheffield, Formentera Australia and Formentera Investments may be deemed to share beneficial ownership of the shares held directly by Daly Waters. Each Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its or his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Dyer Eric StevenChief Financial Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 4,761 | $21.00 | $99,981.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018036 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dyer Eric Steven · CIK 0002025666 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,080 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Thibodeaux Faron JamesChief Operating Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 35,714 | $21.00 | $749,994.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018027 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thibodeaux Faron James · CIK 0002025661 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,168 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
PACE PHILLIP ZDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,809 | $21.00 | $499,989.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018034 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PACE PHILLIP Z · CIK 0001709285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,809 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | $21.00 | $126,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
SIEGEL DAVID NDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $21.00 | $210,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018026 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SIEGEL DAVID N · CIK 0001243456 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 301,621 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
STONEBURNER RICHARD KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,904 | $21.00 | $249,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STONEBURNER RICHARD K · CIK 0001195112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Spouse Disclosed balance after: 14,724 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
STONEBURNER RICHARD KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 11,904 | $21.00 | $249,984.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018030 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STONEBURNER RICHARD K · CIK 0001195112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,648 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Barrett Fredrick JDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 9,523 | $21.00 | $199,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018033 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Barrett Fredrick J · CIK 0001309447 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By Joint Account Disclosed balance after: 32,228 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 21:30 UTC |
Dalton RyanDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 23,809 | $21.00 | $499,989.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-018024 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dalton Ryan · CIK 0001606930 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,538 Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 01:05 UTC |
Abbott Todd ChristopherChief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 123,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Abbott Todd Christopher · CIK 0002105904 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,234 F2 · shares: Represents an award of RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in full on January 15, 2029. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 01:05 UTC |
Abbott Todd ChristopherChief Executive Officer
|
GrantCommon Stock | 32,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017014 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Abbott Todd Christopher · CIK 0002105904 · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,660 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock. The RSUs will vest in three substantially equal installments beginning on January 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:30 UTC |
STONEBURNER RICHARD KDirector
|
GrantCommon Stock | 25,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-054817 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STONEBURNER RICHARD K · CIK 0001195112 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,919 F1 · shares: Represents an award of fully vested restricted stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount reported in Column 5 of Table I reflects the number of securities beneficially owned as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 02:00 UTC |
PACE PHILLIP ZDirector
|
PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $23.50 | $47,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-297866 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PACE PHILLIP Z · CIK 0001709285 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.