TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

KAPLAN ROBERT IRA

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
27690
SEC CIK
0001825780

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp.NUCL · Entity 6321DirectorMay 06, 2026July 30, 2026
General Fusion Group Ltd.SVAC · Entity 5323See RemarksSeptember 03, 2025September 03, 2025
NUSCALE POWER CorpSV · Entity 4088Vice President of Business DevNovember 23, 2020November 23, 2020
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IISVII · Entity 63181CFO & VP of Business Develop.October 12, 2022October 12, 2022
Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IVSVIV · Entity 5906See RemarksFebruary 09, 2026February 09, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp.

Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,125 Reported balance After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 28,125 · Balance 28,125

F1: The securities reported in Column 4 of Table I are restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. (the "Issuer"), subject to the vesting schedule and other conditions set forth in the applicable RSU award and Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. One-half of the RSUs vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.

F2: Certain of the securities reported in Column 5 are RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable RSU award agreement, including the vesting schedule set forth therein, and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.15Direct9,375 Reported balance After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 9,375 · Balance 9,375

F3: The stock options vest as follows: one-half vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms and conditions of the applicable option award agreement and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The securities reported in Column 4 of Table I are restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. (the "Issuer"), subject to the vesting schedule and other conditions set forth in the applicable RSU award and Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. One-half of the RSUs vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.

F2: Certain of the securities reported in Column 5 are RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable RSU award agreement, including the vesting schedule set forth therein, and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

F3: The stock options vest as follows: one-half vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms and conditions of the applicable option award agreement and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

General Fusion Group Ltd.

Report date September 03, 2025 · Filed September 03, 2025

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

NUSCALE POWER Corp

Report date November 23, 2020 · Filed November 23, 2020

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. II

Report date October 12, 2022 · Filed October 12, 2022

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Spring Valley Acquisition Corp. IV

Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 09, 2026

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 06, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 08:53 UTC Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. NUCL · Entity 6321 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 9,375 $0.00 Strike: $9.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001825780-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

KAPLAN ROBERT IRA · CIK 0001825780 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,375

Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share · 9,375 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vest as follows: one-half vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms and conditions of the applicable option award agreement and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The stock options vest as follows: one-half vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer and the terms and conditions of the applicable option award agreement and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 08:53 UTC Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. NUCL · Entity 6321 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 28,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001825780-26-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

KAPLAN ROBERT IRA · CIK 0001825780 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,125

F1 · shares: The securities reported in Column 4 of Table I are restricted stock units ("RSU"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, of Eagle Nuclear Energy Corp. (the "Issuer"), subject to the vesting schedule and other conditions set forth in the applicable RSU award and Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. One-half of the RSUs vested upon grant and the remaining one-half will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.

F2 · balance_after: Certain of the securities reported in Column 5 are RSUs, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock, subject to the terms and conditions of the applicable RSU award agreement, including the vesting schedule set forth therein, and the Issuer's 2025 Equity Incentive Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.