Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloom Energy CorpBE · Entity 2659 | Director · Chairman & CEO | August 31, 2026 | September 04, 2026 |
| C3.ai, Inc.AI · Entity 2413 | Director | October 03, 2025 | October 07, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bloom Energy Corp
Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,281,820 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-31 · Gift · Disposed 300,000 · Balance 2,281,820 F1: These shares were gifted to GRATs, each with an independent trustee, on August 31, 2026. F2: Reflects receipt of annuity payments representing an aggregate of 11,951 shares by the Reporting Person from certain GRATs for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The annuity payments did not change the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,291,508 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,688 · Balance 2,291,508 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $30.96 · Expires 2027-05-10 | Direct | 874,821 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,688 · Balance 874,821 F3: These stock options are fully vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trusts | 1,132,505 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,132,505 F2: Reflects receipt of annuity payments representing an aggregate of 11,951 shares by the Reporting Person from certain GRATs for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The annuity payments did not change the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trusts | 584,448 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 584,448 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy trusts | 503,052 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-31 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 503,052 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares were gifted to GRATs, each with an independent trustee, on August 31, 2026.
F2: Reflects receipt of annuity payments representing an aggregate of 11,951 shares by the Reporting Person from certain GRATs for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The annuity payments did not change the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person.
F3: These stock options are fully vested.
C3.ai, Inc.
Report date October 03, 2025 · Filed October 07, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.16 · Expires 2035-10-02 | Direct | 28,628 |
Reported balance
After 2025-10-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-10-03 · Grant · Acquired 28,628 · Balance 28,628 F1: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter following October 3, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") until the two-year anniversary date, 12.5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of each such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the second anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter following October 3, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") until the two-year anniversary date, 12.5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of each such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the second anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 01:45 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,688 | $0.00 Strike: $30.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-382495 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 874,821 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,688 shares Expires 2027-05-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 01:45 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,688 | $30.96 | $299,940.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-382495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,291,508 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2026 Filed Sep 4, 2026 01:45 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GiftCommon Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-382495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,281,820 F1 · balance_after: These shares were gifted to GRATs, each with an independent trustee, on August 31, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Reflects receipt of annuity payments representing an aggregate of 11,951 shares by the Reporting Person from certain GRATs for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The annuity payments did not change the total number of shares of Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:47 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-235229 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (the "RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in equal annual installments over five years. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in equal annual installments over five years. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 01:47 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-235229 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,569,869 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 00:24 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-089345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,489,869 F1 · shares: On December 18, 2024, the Reporting Person was awarded a one-time grant of 300,000 performance-based stock units ("PSUs") which were eligible to be earned and vest upon certification that the Reporting Person had achieved specific objective criteria tied to strategic priorities by December 31, 2027. On February 27, 2026, it was determined that the Reporting Person had achieved these specific objectives and the 300,000 PSUs vested. The Reporting Person has elected to defer receipt of the 300,000 PSUs until January 1, 2030, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2021 Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 00:37 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | $170.00 | $34,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-078243 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,189,869 F1 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.00 to $170.05. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Reflects receipt of annuity payments representing an aggregate of 11,206 shares by the Reporting Person from certain GRATs for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The annuity payments did not change the total number of shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 7, 2025 22:53 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 28,628 | $0.00 Strike: $19.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001746277-25-000004 · form4-10072025_101048.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,628 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 28,628 shares Expires 2035-10-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter following October 3, 2025 (the "Vesting Commencement Date") until the two-year anniversary date, 12.5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of each such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, such shares shall vest only following the second anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 47,667 | $0.00 Strike: $30.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 47,667 shares Expires 2025-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 37,955 | $53.39 | $2,026,417.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,378,663 F8 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.07 to $53.70. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 47,667 | $30.89 | $1,472,433.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,416,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 39,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,667 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,000 shares Expires 2025-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 39,000 | $53.79 | $2,097,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,368,951 F7 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $52.79 to $54.29. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 39,000 | $30.89 | $1,204,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,407,951 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,667 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2025-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $49.70 | $2,982,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,368,951 F5 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.26 to $50.24. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F6 · balance_after: Reflects receipt of annuity payments representing an aggregate of 44,338 shares by the Reporting Person from certain GRATs for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The annuity payments did not change the total number of shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $30.89 | $1,853,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,384,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,667 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2025-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $49.98 | $2,998,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,324,613 F4 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $49.44 to $50.40. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 26, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $30.89 | $1,853,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,384,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,667 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2025-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option is fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $48.97 | $2,938,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,324,613 F3 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.52 to $49.48. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 01:20 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 60,000 | $30.89 | $1,853,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-193012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,384,613 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This Form 4 reports the exercise of an employee stock option by the Reporting Person that was granted approximately 10 years ago and that would otherwise expire on September 10, 2025 if not exercised during the Issuer's open trading window for insiders prior to such expiration. F2 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer of 400,000 shares from the Reporting Person's direct holdings to Grantor Retained Annuity Trusts ("GRATs") for which the Reporting Person is a trustee. The transfer did not change the total number of shares of Class A Common Stock beneficially owned by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:01 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 42,383 | $19.14 | $811,210.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,724,613 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 30, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.79 to $19.40. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:01 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071757 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over five years, with a vesting commencement date of May 12, 2021, in each case subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in equal annual installments over five years, with a vesting commencement date of May 12, 2021, in each case subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 00:01 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-071757 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,766,996 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 8, 2025 00:55 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 35,645 | $23.00 | $819,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035823 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,686,996 F2 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of PSUs. F3 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.88 to $23.19. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 8, 2025 00:55 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-035823 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722,641 F1 · kind: On May 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted a performance stock unit ("PSU") award for a target number of 600,000 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Common Stock"), subject to the achievement of certain financial performance criteria during the performance period. The Reporting Person partially met the performance criteria for one-quarter of the shares as determined by the Compensation Committee on March 5, 2025, which resulted in a payout of 0.5 times the target. The PSUs vested immediately upon such determination by the Compensation Committee. As a condition to settlement of the PSUs, the Reporting Person has agreed to hold such shares (net of any sales to cover tax withholding obligation) until the earlier of March 15, 2026 and the Reporting Person's termination of service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 01:37 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 46,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-140633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trusts Disclosed balance after: 584,448 F1 · kind: Represents a transfer between trusts for which the Reporting Person is the trustee and does not result in any change in the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2024 Filed Dec 27, 2024 01:37 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 46,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-140633 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By trusts Disclosed balance after: 800,000 F1 · kind: Represents a transfer between trusts for which the Reporting Person is the trustee and does not result in any change in the Reporting Person's beneficial ownership. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 250,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139152 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2030-05-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F5 · price: The PSUs were canceled by mutual agreement of the Reporting Person and the Issuer's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person received certain equity awards reported in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 20, 2024 as consideration for the cancellation. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted a PSU award for a target number of 250,000 PSUs. The PSUs were eligible to vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share target averaged over any 30 day period prior to the ninth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. In addition, vesting of the PSUs was contingent upon the Reporting Person remaining employed through the fifth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 250,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139152 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2029-05-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F5 · price: The PSUs were canceled by mutual agreement of the Reporting Person and the Issuer's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person received certain equity awards reported in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 20, 2024 as consideration for the cancellation. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted a PSU award for a target number of 250,000 PSUs. The PSUs were eligible to vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share target averaged over any 30 day period prior to the eighth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. In addition, vesting of the PSUs was contingent upon the Reporting Person remaining employed through the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 250,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139152 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2028-05-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F5 · price: The PSUs were canceled by mutual agreement of the Reporting Person and the Issuer's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person received certain equity awards reported in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 20, 2024 as consideration for the cancellation. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted a PSU award for a target number of 250,000 PSUs. The PSUs were eligible to vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share target averaged over any 30 day period prior to the seventh anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. In addition, vesting of the PSUs was contingent upon the Reporting Person remaining employed through the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Stock Units · Derivative | 250,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139152 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2027-05-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each PSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F5 · price: The PSUs were canceled by mutual agreement of the Reporting Person and the Issuer's Board of Directors. The Reporting Person received certain equity awards reported in the Issuer's Current Report on Form 8-K filed on December 20, 2024 as consideration for the cancellation. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted a PSU award for a target number of 250,000 PSUs. The PSUs were eligible to vest upon the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving a specified price per share target averaged over any 30 day period prior to the sixth anniversary of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on the applicable vesting date. In addition, vesting of the PSUs was contingent upon the Reporting Person remaining employed through the second anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 300,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,622,496 F2 · kind: On December 18, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted performance stock units ("PSUs") under the Plan. The PSUs are fully vested and will be delivered to the Reporting Person on the fifth anniversary of the first day of the calendar year to which the deferral relates, pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's 2021 Deferred Compensation Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2024 Filed Dec 20, 2024 22:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 500,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-139152 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,322,496 F1 · kind: On December 18, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted restricted stock units ("RSUs") under the Issuer's 2018 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments over a three-year period, subject to Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:28 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 46,697 | $25.00 | $1,167,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,822,496 F1 · kind: Sale of shares effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:28 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 400 | $25.00 | $10,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869,193 F1 · kind: Sale of shares effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 23, 2024 01:28 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 72,903 | $25.02 | $1,824,033.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-130389 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,869,593 F1 · kind: Sale of shares effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 3, 2023. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.11. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 4, 2024 21:26 UTC | C3.ai, Inc. AI · Entity 2413 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 47,284 | $0.00 Strike: $22.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024779 · form4-10042024_091049.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,284 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 47,284 shares Expires 2034-10-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Provided the Reporting Person remains a director of the Company and attends in person the regularly scheduled meeting of the Board during each fiscal quarter, commencing on October 2, 2024 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), then 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest on the last day of such fiscal quarter (the "Quarterly Shares") during the term of the option, provided, however, if the Reporting Person fails to attend any such regularly scheduled meeting, then vesting for the Quarterly Shares shall not occur and will be suspended (any such suspended Quarterly Shares being referred to collectively as the "Suspended Shares"). For any Suspended Shares, if any, equal to 5% of the shares subject to the option shall vest only following the fifth anniversary of the Vesting Commencement Date, if the Reporting Person satisfies the attendance requirements in subsequent periods. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 00:03 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 40,112 | $11.93 | $478,536.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,742,496 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.28 to $12.28. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 00:03 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059942 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in equal annual installments over five years, with a vesting commencement date of May 12, 2021, in each case subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in equal annual installments over five years, with a vesting commencement date of May 12, 2021, in each case subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 00:03 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-059942 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,782,608 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 22:31 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,746 | $9.74 | $494,266.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035549 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,702,608 F3 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of PSUs effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.69 to $9.84. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 22, 2024 22:31 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 101,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-035549 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,753,354 F1 · kind: On May 12, 2021, the Reporting Person was granted a performance stock unit ("PSU") award for a target number of 600,000 shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class A Common Stock"), subject to the achievement of certain financial performance criteria during the performance period. The Reporting Person partially met the performance criteria for one-quarter of the shares as determined by the Compensation Committee on March 15, 2024, which resulted in a payout of 0.6763 times the target. The PSUs vested immediately upon such determination by the Compensation Committee. As a condition to settlement of the PSUs, the Reporting Person has agreed to hold such shares (net of any sales to cover tax withholding obligation) until the earlier of March 15, 2026 and the Reporting Person's termination of service to the Issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares of Class A Common Stock received upon the automatic conversion of the Issuer's Class B Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the "Class B Common Stock") pursuant to the Issuer's Restated Certificate of Incorporation. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2023 Filed Jun 17, 2023 00:53 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,087 | $17.09 | $189,476.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 689,546 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.87 to $17.68. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 23:35 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 42,239 | $12.64 | $533,900.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,633 F1 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.49 to $12.78. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 23:35 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013092 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 240,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one (1) share of the Class A Common Stock of the Issuer upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in equal annual installments over five years, with a vesting commencement date of May 12, 2021, in each case subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs vest in equal annual installments over five years, with a vesting commencement date of May 12, 2021, in each case subject to the Reporting Person remaining a service provider on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2023 Filed May 16, 2023 23:35 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 80,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-013092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 742,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 18, 2023 00:32 UTC | Bloom Energy Corp BE · Entity 2659 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 166,310 | $18.06 | $3,003,558.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009004 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sridhar KR · CIK 0001746277 · Director · Chairman & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 662,872 F4 · kind: Sale of shares to cover tax withholding obligation incurred upon settlement of PSUs. F5 · price: The price reported represents the weighted average sale price per share. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.67 to $18.38. Upon request by the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, the Reporting Person will provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.