Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROKU, INCROKU · Entity 2524 | Director | June 06, 2025 | June 09, 2025 |
| Sony Group CorpSONY · Entity 2872 | See Remarks | August 03, 2026 | August 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ROKU, INC
Report date June 06, 2025 · Filed June 09, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,782 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,029 · Balance 7,782 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-06-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,029 · Balance 0 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2: This RSU was granted on June 6, 2024 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.
F2: This RSU was granted on June 6, 2024 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date.
Sony Group Corp
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,096 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-04 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 27,447 · Balance 37,676 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock. Row 2 · 2026-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 15,580 · Balance 22,096 F2: 15,580 shares of SONY common stock were sold upon the vesting of an RSU award granted to the reporting person in July 2024, solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred upon vesting. The sale was effected by the issuer in accordance with the terms of the issuer's internal rules related to RSUs and non-discretionary on the part of the reporting person. F3: For purposes of this Form 4, a conversion rate of USD $0.00636 for each JPY 1.00 was used. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 27,452 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27,447 · Balance 27,452 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock. F4: On July 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 80,000 RSUs, which have vested or will vest in three equal amounts on each of August 1, 2025, August 3, 2026 and August 2, 2027. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms. In connection with the issuer's partial spin-off of Sony Financial Group Inc. on October 1, 2025, the reporting person's outstanding RSU award was adjusted to preserve the pre-spin-off intrinsic value of the award and the number of RSUs subject to the award was increased from 80,000 to 81,564. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock.
F2: 15,580 shares of SONY common stock were sold upon the vesting of an RSU award granted to the reporting person in July 2024, solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred upon vesting. The sale was effected by the issuer in accordance with the terms of the issuer's internal rules related to RSUs and non-discretionary on the part of the reporting person.
F3: For purposes of this Form 4, a conversion rate of USD $0.00636 for each JPY 1.00 was used.
F4: On July 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 80,000 RSUs, which have vested or will vest in three equal amounts on each of August 1, 2025, August 3, 2026 and August 2, 2027. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms. In connection with the issuer's partial spin-off of Sony Financial Group Inc. on October 1, 2025, the reporting person's outstanding RSU award was adjusted to preserve the pre-spin-off intrinsic value of the award and the number of RSUs subject to the award was increased from 80,000 to 81,564.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 17:22 UTC | Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,580 | $22.71 | $353,821.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-334518 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,096 F2 · kind: 15,580 shares of SONY common stock were sold upon the vesting of an RSU award granted to the reporting person in July 2024, solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations incurred upon vesting. The sale was effected by the issuer in accordance with the terms of the issuer's internal rules related to RSUs and non-discretionary on the part of the reporting person. F3 · price: For purposes of this Form 4, a conversion rate of USD $0.00636 for each JPY 1.00 was used. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 17:22 UTC | Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-334518 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,452 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,447 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On July 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 80,000 RSUs, which have vested or will vest in three equal amounts on each of August 1, 2025, August 3, 2026 and August 2, 2027. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms. In connection with the issuer's partial spin-off of Sony Financial Group Inc. on October 1, 2025, the reporting person's outstanding RSU award was adjusted to preserve the pre-spin-off intrinsic value of the award and the number of RSUs subject to the award was increased from 80,000 to 81,564. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On July 25, 2024, the reporting person was granted 80,000 RSUs, which have vested or will vest in three equal amounts on each of August 1, 2025, August 3, 2026 and August 2, 2027. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms. In connection with the issuer's partial spin-off of Sony Financial Group Inc. on October 1, 2025, the reporting person's outstanding RSU award was adjusted to preserve the pre-spin-off intrinsic value of the award and the number of RSUs subject to the award was increased from 80,000 to 81,564. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 17:22 UTC | Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,447 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-334518 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,676 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2026 Filed Jul 28, 2026 18:19 UTC | Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 142,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-320521 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 142,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of SONY common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest on August 1, 2029. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest on August 1, 2029. The grant is subject to forfeiture and accelerated vesting in accordance with its terms. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2026 Filed Jul 8, 2026 18:57 UTC | Sony Group Corp SONY · Entity 2872 | SaleCommon Stock | 36,826 | $21.08 | $776,292.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-298462 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,786 F1 · kind: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 11, 2023. F2 · shares: Represents American Depositary Receipts, which are each convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into one share of common stock of the issuer. The American Depositary Receipts have no expiration date. F2 · balance_after: Represents American Depositary Receipts, which are each convertible at any time, at the holder's election, into one share of common stock of the issuer. The American Depositary Receipts have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011291 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,029 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on June 6, 2024 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 23:11 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-011291 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,782 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 23:56 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012329 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,164 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on June 8, 2023 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 23:56 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012329 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,753 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 23:56 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,652 | $0.00 Strike: $57.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012329 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,652 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,652 shares Expires 2034-06-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 23:56 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-012329 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,029 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,029 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on June 6, 2024 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:24 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,317 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on June 9, 2022 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:24 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013385 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,589 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:24 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,895 | $0.00 Strike: $69.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,895 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,895 shares Expires 2033-06-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 substantially equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 23:24 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,164 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013385 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,164 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,164 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on June 8, 2023 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 23:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 329 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-22-000058 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 329 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 6/10/2021 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 23:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 329 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-22-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,272 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 23:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,423 | $92.37 Strike: $92.37 | $316,182.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-22-000058 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,423 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,423 shares Expires 2032-06-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 23:04 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,317 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-22-000058 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,317 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,317 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 6/9/2022 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 00:28 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 954 | $347.81 Strike: $347.81 | $331,810.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 954 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 954 shares Expires 2031-06-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 00:28 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 329 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 329 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 329 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 6/10/2021 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 00:28 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000101 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 878 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 6/10/2020 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 00:28 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-21-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,943 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 00:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2020 Filed Aug 18, 2020 00:06 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,000 | $147.83 | $295,661.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000148 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,287 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $147.8403 to $147.8302 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:47 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,535 | $113.80 Strike: $113.80 | $288,483.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,535 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,535 shares Expires 2030-06-09 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 21:47 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000122 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 878 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU was granted on 6/10/2020 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 6/10/2020 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 21:47 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,065 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000099 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,065 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU was granted on 5/22/2019 and vested in a single installment on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 5/22/2019 and vested in a single installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 21:47 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 1,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-20-000099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 23:42 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,222 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,222 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU was granted on 5/24/2018 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 5/24/2018 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 23:42 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 2,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,222 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 23:42 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 2,937 | $88.02 Strike: $88.02 | $258,514.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,937 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,937 shares Expires 2029-05-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in 12 equal monthly installments beginning on the one month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 23:42 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,065 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-19-000094 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,065 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 1,065 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This RSU was granted on 5/22/2019 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This RSU was granted on 5/22/2019 and vests in one installment on the anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 22:30 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,856 | $35.99 Strike: $35.99 | $210,757.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-18-000035 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,856 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,856 shares Expires 2028-05-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in 12 monthly installments from grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 22:30 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,222 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-18-000035 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,222 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares vest on the 12 month anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: All shares vest on the 12 month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 22:29 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,856 | $35.99 Strike: $35.99 | $210,757.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-18-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,856 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,856 shares Expires 2028-05-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in 12 monthly installments from grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 22:29 UTC | ROKU, INC ROKU · Entity 2524 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,222 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001716837-18-000034 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Ahuja Ravi · CIK 0001716859 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,222 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: All shares vest on the 12 month anniversary of the grant date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: All shares vest on the 12 month anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.