TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Hughes Eric A

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
26426
SEC CIK
0001938678

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.GLUE · Entity 4828DirectorJune 11, 2026June 12, 2026
TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTDTEVA · Entity 3063See "Remarks"August 03, 2026August 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc.

Report date June 11, 2026 · Filed June 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.10 · Expires 2036-06-11Direct25,800 Reported balance After 2026-06-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-11 · Grant · Acquired 25,800 · Balance 25,800

F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 11, 2027 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 11, 2027 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time.

TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect134,877 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 52,744 · Balance 160,455

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 25,578 · Balance 134,877

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.66 to $35.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 52,744 · Balance 0

F2: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vested on August 1, 2026.

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F3: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.66 to $35.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F6: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vested on August 1, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 52,744 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-335012 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 52,744 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vested on August 1, 2026.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vested on August 1, 2026.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 25,578 $34.88 $892,050.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-335012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,877

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.66 to $35.07, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 52,744 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-335012 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 160,455

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 20:05 UTC Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. GLUE · Entity 4828 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 25,800 $0.00 Strike: $17.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-269348 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,800 shares

Expires 2036-06-11

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 11, 2027 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:14 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 19,654 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-098524 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,962

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 19,654 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 5, 2025, with 19,654 vested on March 5, 2026, and 19,654 vesting on each of March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028 and March 5, 2029.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 5, 2025, with 19,654 vested on March 5, 2026, and 19,654 vesting on each of March 5, 2027, March 5, 2028 and March 5, 2029.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:14 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 9,533 $31.67 $301,894.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-098524 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,711

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.26 to $32.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:14 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 19,654 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-098524 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,244

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 50,643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096520 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,643

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 50,643 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2026, with 12,660 vesting on each of March 4, 2027, March 4, 2028 and March 4, 2029, and 12,663 vesting on March 4, 2030.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2026, with 12,660 vesting on each of March 4, 2027, March 4, 2028 and March 4, 2029, and 12,663 vesting on March 4, 2030.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 23,251 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096520 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,503

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 23,251 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2024, with 23,251 vested on each of March 4, 2025 and March 4, 2026, 23,251 vesting on March 4, 2027, and 23,252 vesting on March 4, 2028.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2024, with 23,251 vested on each of March 4, 2025 and March 4, 2026, 23,251 vesting on March 4, 2027, and 23,252 vesting on March 4, 2028.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 11,277 $32.46 $366,102.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096520 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,590

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.095 to $33.30, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 23,251 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-096520 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,867

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:01 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 141,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093896 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 141,478 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were earned on January 27, 2026, as a result of the satisfaction of certain performance criteria certified by the Human Resources and Compensation Committee and subsequently vested on March 3, 2026, following satisfaction of the time-based vesting criteria.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were earned on January 27, 2026, as a result of the satisfaction of certain performance criteria certified by the Human Resources and Compensation Committee and subsequently vested on March 3, 2026, following satisfaction of the time-based vesting criteria.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:01 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 24,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093896 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,901

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 24,900 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vested on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vested on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:01 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 68,685 $32.36 $2,222,639.73
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,616

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.72 to $32.865, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:01 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 141,478 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,301

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:01 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 12,077 $32.36 $390,810.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,823

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 10, 2025.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.72 to $32.865, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 5, 2026 21:01 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 24,900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-093896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,900

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2026 Filed Jan 29, 2026 21:05 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 141,478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-029329 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 141,478

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 141,478 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted share units received upon satisfaction of performance criteria of performance share units. These units remain subject to time-based vesting and will vest on March 3, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted share units received upon satisfaction of performance criteria of performance share units. These units remain subject to time-based vesting and will vest on March 3, 2026.

F3 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 52,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-102977 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,744

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 52,742 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 52,742 $15.16 $799,436.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-102977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 15, 2024.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.13 to $15.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 52,742 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-102977 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,742

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 16, 2025 20:05 UTC Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. GLUE · Entity 4828 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,700 $0.00 Strike: $4.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-086704 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,700

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,700 shares

Expires 2035-06-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to this option shall vest and become exercisable in full upon the earlier to occur of (i) June 13, 2026 or (ii) the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service at such time.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:11 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 8,077 $15.91 $128,530.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034636 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reportin person on November 15, 2024.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.68 to $16.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 21:16 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 78,616 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-035522 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,616

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 78,616 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 5, 2025, with 19,654 vesting on each of March 5, 2026, March 5, 2027 and March 5, 2028 and March 5, 2029.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 5, 2025, with 19,654 vesting on each of March 5, 2026, March 5, 2027 and March 5, 2028 and March 5, 2029.

F3 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:08 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 5,174 $15.56 $80,495.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-033557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 15, 2024.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.455 to $15.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:11 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 23,251 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034636 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,754

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 0 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2024, with 23,251 vested on March 4, 2025, 23,251 vesting on each of March 4, 2026 and March 4, 2027, and 23,252 vesting on March 4, 2028.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2024, with 23,251 vested on March 4, 2025, 23,251 vesting on each of March 4, 2026 and March 4, 2027, and 23,252 vesting on March 4, 2028.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:11 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 15,174 $15.73 $238,756.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034636 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,077

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reportin person on November 15, 2024.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.28 to $16.015, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 21:11 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 23,251 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-034636 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,251

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:08 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 24,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-033557 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,801

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 24,900 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vested on each of March 3, 2024 and March 3, 2025, 24,900 vesting on March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vested on each of March 3, 2024 and March 3, 2025, 24,900 vesting on March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:08 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 19,726 $16.19 $319,275.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-033557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,174

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 15, 2024.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.86 to $16.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:08 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 24,900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-033557 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,900

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2024 Filed Dec 13, 2024 14:05 UTC Monte Rosa Therapeutics, Inc. GLUE · Entity 4828 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 44,200 $0.00 Strike: $8.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-136056 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 44,200 shares

Expires 2034-12-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 substantially equal monthly installments following the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 20:02 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 45,060 $17.38 $782,971.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-096138 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.371 to $17.405, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 11:35 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 52,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-090329 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,486

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 52,742 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024, 52,742 vesting on August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vested on each of August 1, 2023 and August 1, 2024, 52,742 vesting on August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 11:35 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 24,537 $17.25 $423,280.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-090329 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,060

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2023.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.2502 to $17.2550, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2024 Filed Aug 5, 2024 11:35 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 52,742 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-090329 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,597

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:16 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 93,005 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-025943 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,005

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 93,005 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2024, with 23,251 vesting on each of March 4, 2025, March 4, 2026 and March 4, 2027, and 23,252 vesting on March 4, 2028.

F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 4, 2024, with 23,251 vesting on each of March 4, 2025, March 4, 2026 and March 4, 2027, and 23,252 vesting on March 4, 2028.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:16 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 8,045 $13.34 $107,298.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-025943 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,855

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2023.

F4 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the restricted share units listed in Table II.

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.25 to $13.445, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:16 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 24,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-025943 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,701

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 24,900 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vesting on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vesting on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:16 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 24,900 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-025943 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,900

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 11:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 52,742 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-044313 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 158,228

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 52,742 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vesting on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vesting on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025, and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F1 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 11:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 SaleOrdinary Shares 52,742 $8.30 $437,690.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-044313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F3 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.290 to $8.315, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 3, 2023 11:09 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 52,742 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-044313 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,742

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 21:07 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 99,601 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-016706 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,601

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 99,601 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vesting on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on March 3, 2023, with 24,900 vesting on each of March 3, 2024, March 3, 2025 and March 3, 2026, and 24,901 vesting on March 3, 2027.

F3 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 3, 2022 11:14 UTC TEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES LTD TEVA · Entity 3063 GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative 210,970 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-044028 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Hughes Eric A · CIK 0001938678 · See "Remarks"

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 210,970

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 210,970 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one ordinary share or, at the option of the Human Resources and Compensation Committee, the cash value of one ordinary share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vesting on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025 and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted share units were granted on August 1, 2022, with 52,742 vesting on each of August 1, 2023, August 1, 2024 and August 1, 2025 and 52,744 vesting on August 1, 2026.

F3 · derivative.underlying: The Ordinary Shares may be represented by American Depositary Shares, each of which currently represents one Ordinary Share.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.