person · Reporting owner
Stonehill Charles G.T.
Disclosed activity across 7 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Multi-Manager Alternative FundNONE · Entity 1485 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 01, 2019 | April 11, 2019 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INCAWF · Entity 5051 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 01, 2019 | April 11, 2019 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.AB · Entity 4151 | Director | August 04, 2026 | August 06, 2026 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.NONE · Entity 66568 | Director | April 01, 2019 | April 11, 2019 |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUNDAFB · Entity 8874 | Director of Fund's Adviser | April 01, 2019 | April 11, 2019 |
| Constellation Acquisition Corp ICSTA · Entity 6748 | Director | January 27, 2021 | January 27, 2021 |
| Equitable Holdings, Inc.EQH · Entity 3405 | Director | August 06, 2026 | August 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AB Multi-Manager Alternative Fund
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 11, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FUND INC
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 11, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P.
Report date August 04, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| AB Holding UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,573 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-04 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 24,573 F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2: Reporting Person sold 5,000 AB Holding Units at an average price of approximately $37.17 per unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units").
F2: Reporting Person sold 5,000 AB Holding Units at an average price of approximately $37.17 per unit.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P.
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 11, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN NATIONAL MUNICIPAL INCOME FUND
Report date April 01, 2019 · Filed April 11, 2019
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Constellation Acquisition Corp I
Report date January 27, 2021 · Filed January 27, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B ordinary sharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-01-27 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The Reporting Person holds 43,125 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares"). The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual such conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-251974) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 22, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date. F2: Up to 5,625 of the Class B Shares held by the Reporting Person are subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters' over-allotment option is not exercised. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person holds 43,125 Class B ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class B Shares"). The Class B Shares will automatically convert into Class A ordinary shares of the Issuer ("Class A Shares") at a ratio of no less than one-to-one on the first business day following the consummation of the Issuer's initial business combination, with the actual such conversion rate as described in the section entitled "Description of Securities" in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-251974) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission on January 22, 2021. The Class B Shares have no expiration date.
F2: Up to 5,625 of the Class B Shares held by the Reporting Person are subject to forfeiture in the event the underwriters' over-allotment option is not exercised.
Equitable Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,357 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-06 · Sale · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 34,357 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.50 to $51.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.50 to $51.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 20:23 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,500 | $51.54 | $386,554.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-055260 · wk-form4_1786393379.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,357 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.50 to $51.62. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was affected. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:34 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 5,000 | $37.17 | $185,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-26-000005 · wk-form4_1786052048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,573 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 5,000 AB Holding Units at an average price of approximately $37.17 per unit. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:54 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,400 | $42.05 | $185,020.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037360 · wk-form4_1779396878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,857 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Amended and Restated Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:48 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,397 | $38.67 | $170,031.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-26-000003 · wk-form4_1779482891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,573 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units"). F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,397 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2026; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2027, 2028 and 2029. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2026). Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 13:13 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,253 | $39.98 | $170,034.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825313-25-000056 · wk-form4_1748005989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,176 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,253 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 21, 2025; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.33% increments on each of May 1, 2026, 2027 and 2028. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 21, 2025). Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 20:37 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-027638 · wk-form4_1748032662.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,457 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2025 Filed May 7, 2025 20:16 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 5,000 | $41.18 | $205,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000825313-25-000037 · wk-form4_1746649008.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,923 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 5,000 AB Holding Units. The price set forth in the table represents the weighted average sales price of these Units. F1 · balance_after: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:59 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 4,000 | $34.87 | $139,494.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-24-000008 · wk-form4_1724446764.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,923 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 4,000 AB Holding Units (the "Units" and each a "Unit") at an average price of $34.8736 per Unit. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 23:26 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,992 | $34.06 | $170,027.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-24-000004 · wk-form4_1716506767.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,923 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,992 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 22, 2024; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33% increments on each of May 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,992 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 22, 2024; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33% increments on each of May 1, 2025, 2026 and 2027. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 22, 2024). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 20:30 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-064646 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,064 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $34.02 | $170,121.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-019459 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,758 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $34.0200 to $34.0303. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 26, 2023 15:18 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 5,017 | $33.89 | $170,026.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-23-000002 · wf-form4_168511429363318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,931 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,017 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 24, 2023; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 33.3% increments on each of May 24, 2024, 2025 and 2026. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 24, 2023). Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:35 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,473 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-034334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,758 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 20:02 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | SaleAB Holding Units | 1,400 | $40.61 | $56,854.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-22-000004 · wf-form4_165515055533104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,914 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · price: Reporting Person sold 1,400 AB Holding Units at prices ranging from $40.59 per Unit to $40.62 per Unit. The price set forth in the table is the weighted average of his sales at these prices. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 20, 2022 22:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-031115 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,285 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:45 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 4,410 | $38.55 | $170,005.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-22-000002 · wf-form4_165333871704038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,314 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F2 · shares: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 4,410 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 19, 2022; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal increments on each of May 19, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 19, 2022). Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 21:15 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,844 | $35.46 | $171,768.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-063374 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,515 Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 21, 2021 20:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,845 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-034868 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,359 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:04 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 3,918 | $43.40 | $170,041.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-010995 · wf-form4_162189023344418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,904 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 3,918 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2021; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2022, 2023, 2024 and 2025. F3 · price: Closing price of an AB Holding Unit (NYSE: AB) on the grant date (May 20, 2021). Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:00 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,514 F1 · shares: Grant of fully vested common stock under the Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 20:14 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 7,176 | $23.69 | $169,999.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-20-000002 · wf-form4_159017847229320.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,986 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 7,176 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 20, 2020; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 20, 2021, 2022, 2023 and 2024. F3 · price: The closing price on the NYSE of an AB Holding Unit on May 20, 2020, the award date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 17:17 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,474 F1 · kind: Grant of fully vested common stock under the AXA Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2019 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 23:40 UTC | ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HOLDING L.P. AB · Entity 4151 | GrantAB Holding Units | 5,810 | $29.26 | $170,000.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001739527-19-000014 · wf-form4_155805001444403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,810 F1 · security: Units representing assignments of beneficial ownership of limited partnership interests in AllianceBernstein Holding L.P. ("AB Holding Units") F2 · kind: The Board of Directors of AllianceBernstein Corporation, general partner of AB Holding, granted 5,810 restricted AB Holding Units to the Reporting Person during a meeting of the Board held on May 14, 2019; each Independent Director recused himself or herself from approving this grant. The AB Holding Units will vest and be delivered in equal 25% increments on each of May 14, 2020, 2021, 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 21:04 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,844 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031459 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,844 F1 · kind: Grant of fully vested common stock under the AXA Equitable Holdings, Inc. 2018 Omnibus Incentive Plan exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 20:53 UTC | Equitable Holdings, Inc. EQH · Entity 3405 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $20.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029609 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stonehill Charles G.T. · CIK 0001739527 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.