Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galaxy Digital Inc.GLXY · Entity 523 | Director | August 06, 2026 | August 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Galaxy Digital Inc.
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,513,285 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-06 · Grant · Acquired 7,866 · Balance 1,513,285 F1: A deferred share unit ("DSU") award was granted on August 6, 2026 where 7,866 shares are scheduled to vest on June 15, 2027. The DSU award is subject to continued service through the vesting date. F2: Each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock. F3: Includes 13,285 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of DSU awards. The DSU awards, in each case, are subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A deferred share unit ("DSU") award was granted on August 6, 2026 where 7,866 shares are scheduled to vest on June 15, 2027. The DSU award is subject to continued service through the vesting date.
F2: Each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock.
F3: Includes 13,285 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of DSU awards. The DSU awards, in each case, are subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 21:18 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,866 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906958-26-000004 · wk-form4_1786396703.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,513,285 F1 · shares: A deferred share unit ("DSU") award was granted on August 6, 2026 where 7,866 shares are scheduled to vest on June 15, 2027. The DSU award is subject to continued service through the vesting date. F2 · price: Each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock. F3 · balance_after: Includes 13,285 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of DSU awards. The DSU awards, in each case, are subject to continued service through the applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:52 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906958-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779483143.xml · derivative · entry 4 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2026-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were vested and exercisable until May 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:52 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 89,235 | $29.27 | $2,611,631.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906958-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779483143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,505,419 F3 · shares: Consistent with the Form 144 filed with the SEC on May 22, 2026, the reporting person sold a total of 250,000 shares of Class A common stock that were issued upon exercise of stock options as reported herein. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.00 to $29.65 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,419 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of deferred share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:52 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 160,765 | $28.66 | $4,607,508.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906958-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779483143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,594,654 F3 · shares: Consistent with the Form 144 filed with the SEC on May 22, 2026, the reporting person sold a total of 250,000 shares of Class A common stock that were issued upon exercise of stock options as reported herein. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.16 to $28.99 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,419 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of deferred share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:52 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $16.54 | $4,135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906958-26-000002 · wk-form4_1779483143.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,755,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock that were issued upon exercise of stock options that were set to expire on May 27, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,419 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of deferred share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:13 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037457 · wk-form4_1779401634.xml · derivative · entry 4 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires 2026-05-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were vested and exercisable until May 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:13 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 78,924 | $29.03 | $2,291,084.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037457 · wk-form4_1779401634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,505,419 F3 · shares: Consistent with the Form 144 filed with the SEC on May 21, 2026, the reporting person sold a total of 250,000 shares of Class A common stock that were issued upon exercise of stock options as reported herein. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.99 to $29.235 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,419 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of deferred share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:13 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 171,076 | $28.66 | $4,902,182.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037457 · wk-form4_1779401634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,584,343 F3 · shares: Consistent with the Form 144 filed with the SEC on May 21, 2026, the reporting person sold a total of 250,000 shares of Class A common stock that were issued upon exercise of stock options as reported herein. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.18 to $28.99 per share. The holder undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,419 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of deferred share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 22:13 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $16.54 | $4,135,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037457 · wk-form4_1779401634.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,755,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A common stock that were issued upon exercise of stock options that were set to expire on May 27, 2026. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,419 shares of Class A common stock to be delivered in settlement of deferred share unit awards. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 20:35 UTC | Galaxy Digital Inc. GLXY · Entity 523 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 5,419 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001906958-25-000002 · wk-form4_1754685336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAFFEY MICHAEL D · CIK 0001906958 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,505,419 F1 · shares: A deferred share unit ("DSU") award was granted on August 6th, 2025 where 5,419 are scheduled to vest on June 15, 2026. The DSU award is subject to continued service through the vesting date. F2 · price: Each DSU represents the right to receive one share of the Company's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.