TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Shapiro Louis

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
24146
SEC CIK
0001999146

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STERIS plcSTE · Entity 3228DirectorAugust 10, 2026August 12, 2026
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.ZBH · Entity 3278DirectorSeptember 30, 2026October 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STERIS plc

Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Career Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect2,000 Reported balance After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 1,025 · Balance 2,000

F1: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F2: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F2: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $89.85Direct3,865.311 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 153.033 · Balance 3,865.311

F1: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4: Includes 9.178 phantom stock units accrued on July 31, 2026 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4: Includes 9.178 phantom stock units accrued on July 31, 2026 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:16 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 153.033 $0.00 Strike: $89.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-26-000010 · form4-10022026_081019.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,865.311

Underlying: Common Stock · 153.033 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 9.178 phantom stock units accrued on July 31, 2026 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:33 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,025 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-056267 · wk-form4_1786566810.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,025 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:20 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 158.684 $0.00 Strike: $86.65 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-26-000008 · form4-07022026_080736.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,703.1

Underlying: Common Stock · 158.684 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:12 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,517.274 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-26-000006 · form4-05272026_080511.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,991.063

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,517.274 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units are immediately 100% vested and will be subject to mandatory deferral until the later of (1) the reporting person's termination of service as a Director or (2) the date that is three years after the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units are immediately 100% vested and will be subject to mandatory deferral until the later of (1) the reporting person's termination of service as a Director or (2) the date that is three years after the grant date.

F6 · balance_after: Includes Restricted Stock Units granted in prior years that are subject to different mandatory deferral periods.

Read SEC document
May 22, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:12 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 875.35 $0.00 Strike: $85.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-26-000006 · form4-05272026_080511.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,544.416

Underlying: Common Stock · 875.35 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 7.812 phantom stock units accrued on April 30, 2026 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:18 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 154.356 $0.00 Strike: $89.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-26-000004 · form4-04022026_080444.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,661.254

Underlying: Common Stock · 154.356 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 6.544 phantom stock units accrued on January 30, 2026 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 21:08 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 152.22 $0.00 Strike: $90.33 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-26-000002 · form4-01052026_090126.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500.354

Underlying: Common Stock · 152.22 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 5.625 phantom stock units accrued on October 31, 2025 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 21:20 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 140.163 $0.00 Strike: $98.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001999146-25-000003 · form4-10022025_091003.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,342.509

Underlying: Common Stock · 140.163 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 5.316 phantom stock units accrued on July 31, 2025 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:27 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039973 · wk-form4_1755034054.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 975

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 975 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2025 Filed Jul 2, 2025 20:49 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 150.916 $0.00 Strike: $91.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-012474 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,197.03

Underlying: Common Stock · 150.916 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 22:43 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,404.798 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-010717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,473.789

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,404.798 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units are immediately 100% vested and will be subject to mandatory deferral until the later of (1) the reporting person's termination of service as a Director or (2) the date that is three years after the grant date.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units are immediately 100% vested and will be subject to mandatory deferral until the later of (1) the reporting person's termination of service as a Director or (2) the date that is three years after the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 22:43 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 810.46 $0.00 Strike: $92.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-010717 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,046.114

Underlying: Common Stock · 810.46 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 2.894 phantom stock units accrued on April 30, 2025 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:04 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 122.211 $0.00 Strike: $112.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-006816 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,232.76

Underlying: Common Stock · 122.211 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 2.133 phantom stock units accrued on January 31, 2025 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:05 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 130.048 $0.00 Strike: $105.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-000134 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,108.416

Underlying: Common Stock · 130.048 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 2.166 phantom stock units accrued on October 31, 2024 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:25 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 127.598 $0.00 Strike: $107.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-017263 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 976.202

Underlying: Common Stock · 127.598 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F4 · balance_after: Includes 1.549 phantom stock units accrued on July 31, 2024 under the dividend reinvestment provision of the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2024 Filed Jul 2, 2024 20:47 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 126.751 $0.00 Strike: $108.48 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-013323 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 847.055

Underlying: Common Stock · 126.751 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:09 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,068.991 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-010233 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,068.991

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,068.991 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units are immediately 100% vested and will be subject to mandatory deferral until the late of (1) the reporting person's termination of serves as a Director or (2) the date that is three years after the grant date.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units are immediately 100% vested and will be subject to mandatory deferral until the late of (1) the reporting person's termination of serves as a Director or (2) the date that is three years after the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2024 Filed May 14, 2024 21:09 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 616.726 $0.00 Strike: $121.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-010233 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 720.304

Underlying: Common Stock · 616.726 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2024 Filed Apr 2, 2024 21:20 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative 103.578 $0.00 Strike: $132.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-007760 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Shapiro Louis · CIK 0001999146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103.578

Underlying: Common Stock · 103.578 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The phantom stock units were accrued under the Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Conversion or Exercise Price of Derivative Security is 1-for-1.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units are to be settled in shares of Company common stock within sixty days after cessation of the reporting person's service as a Director.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.