TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
23082
SEC CIK
0001264554

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC.ARE · Entity 419DirectorJanuary 15, 2025January 17, 2025
HANGER, INC.HGR · Entity 14115DirectorMay 19, 2017May 23, 2017
Korro Bio, Inc.FREQ · Entity 6388DirectorAugust 17, 2022August 19, 2022
STERIS plcSTE · Entity 3228DirectorAugust 10, 2026August 12, 2026
UFP TECHNOLOGIES INCUFPT · Entity 4409DirectorAugust 13, 2026August 17, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC.

Report date January 15, 2025 · Filed January 17, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect5,742 Reported balance After 2025-01-15 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,032 · Balance 5,742

HANGER, INC.

Report date May 19, 2017 · Filed May 23, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect109,072 Reported balance After 2017-05-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-05-19 · Grant · Acquired 10,964 · Balance 109,072

F1: Consists of shares of restricted stock granted under the Company's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which vest 100% on May 19, 2018, subject to certain provisions of the Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of shares of restricted stock granted under the Company's 2016 Omnibus Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), which vest 100% on May 19, 2018, subject to certain provisions of the Plan.

Korro Bio, Inc.

Report date August 17, 2022 · Filed August 19, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.14 · Expires 2030-09-22Direct29,693 Reported balance After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 29,693 · Balance 29,693

F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options.

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a three year period commencing on October 23, 2020, and will be fully vested and exercisable on September 23, 2023.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $20.37 · Expires 2030-09-22Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-08-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 29,693 · Balance 0

F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options.

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a three year period commencing on October 23, 2020, and will be fully vested and exercisable on September 23, 2023.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.14 · Expires 2031-06-16Direct14,846 Reported balance After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 14,846 · Balance 14,846

F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options.

F3: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.

Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.14 · Expires 2031-06-16Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-08-17 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2022-08-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,846 · Balance 0

F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options.

F4: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in equal monthly installments over a three year period commencing on October 23, 2020, and will be fully vested and exercisable on September 23, 2023.

F2: The transaction reported herein reflects a one-time stock option repricing that became effective on August 17, 2022 and is being reported in this manner solely to comply with the technical reporting requirements under Section 16(a) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. There have been no other changes to the terms of these options.

F3: The option vested in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.

F4: The option vests in full on the earlier of June 17, 2022 or the day immediately prior to the company's 2022 annual meeting of shareholders.

STERIS plc

Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $238.91 · Expires 2036-08-10Direct1,506 Reported balance After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 1,506 · Balance 1,506

F1: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Career Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect8,640 Reported balance After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-10 · Grant · Acquired 512 · Balance 8,640

F2: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

F2: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC

Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,476 Reported balance After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 4,476

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

STERIS plc

Report date March 28, 2019 · Filed March 28, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-03-28. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary Shares, 10 pence par valueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote Below.0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,663 · Balance 0

F1: These ordinary shares, which were previously reported as directly owned, have been transferred to the Cynthia L. Feldman Revocable Trust, with Ms. Feldman and her husband as Trustees.

F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $64.05 · Expires 2025-08-31Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,110 · Balance 0

F3: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 4,110 ordinary shares of STERIS for $64.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.40 · Expires 2026-08-10Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,781 · Balance 0

F4: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 3,781 ordinary shares of STERIS for $71.40 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $86.23 · Expires 2027-08-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,058 · Balance 0

F5: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 4,058 ordinary shares of STERIS for $86.23 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Director Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.74 · Expires 2028-08-09Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,495 · Balance 0

F6: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 3,495 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.74 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

Career Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-03-28 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-03-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,449 · Balance 0

F7: These career restricted stock units were assumed by STERIS pursuant to the Scheme and converted to career restricted stock units of STERIS representing the right to receive 5,449 STERIS ordinary shares. These career restricted stock units are fully vested and will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the reporting person's board service, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These ordinary shares, which were previously reported as directly owned, have been transferred to the Cynthia L. Feldman Revocable Trust, with Ms. Feldman and her husband as Trustees.

F2: Represents ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of England and Wales ("Old STERIS"), cancelled pursuant to a court-approved scheme of arrangement under English law (the "Scheme"). In connection with the Scheme, the reporting person received ordinary shares of STERIS plc, a public limited company organized under the laws of Ireland ("STERIS"), in an amount equal to the number of the reporting person's cancelled Old STERIS shares. The reporting person's STERIS shares will be subject to terms and conditions, including restrictions, substantially identical to those that were applicable to the Old STERIS shares. Following the completion of the Scheme, STERIS became the ultimate holding company of Old STERIS.

F3: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 4,110 ordinary shares of STERIS for $64.05 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F4: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 3,781 ordinary shares of STERIS for $71.40 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F5: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 4,058 ordinary shares of STERIS for $86.23 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F6: This option is fully vested. This option was assumed by STERIS under the Scheme and converted to an option to purchase 3,495 ordinary shares of STERIS for $114.74 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions that were applicable to the original Old STERIS option.

F7: These career restricted stock units were assumed by STERIS pursuant to the Scheme and converted to career restricted stock units of STERIS representing the right to receive 5,449 STERIS ordinary shares. These career restricted stock units are fully vested and will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the reporting person's board service, subject to the terms and conditions of the award agreement.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 13, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 21:52 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,000 $324.26 $324,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002084956-26-000058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,476

Read SEC document
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:32 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 512 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-056261 · wk-form4_1786566720.xml · derivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,640

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 512 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Read SEC document
August 10, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:32 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,506 $0.00 Strike: $238.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-056261 · wk-form4_1786566720.xml · derivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,506

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,506 shares

Expires 2036-08-10

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 15:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,200 $0.00 Strike: $43.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002084956-26-000050 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,282

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 1,200 shares

Expires 2030-06-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 15:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 100 $240.40 $24,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002084956-26-000050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,476

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 15:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,100 $239.19 $263,109.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002084956-26-000050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,576

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 15:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,200 $43.95 $52,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002084956-26-000050 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,676

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 16:41 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 802 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0002084956-26-000038 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,476

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued under the issuer's 2009 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan that are to be settled solely in shares of Common Stock. The units vest with respect to 100% of the shares on May 31, 2027, so long as the recipient continues as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:32 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,098 $0.00 Strike: $152.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-015642 · wk-form4_1772832741.xml · derivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,098 shares

Expires 2029-08-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:32 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 SaleOrdinary Shares 3,098 $237.21 $734,876.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-015642 · wk-form4_1772832741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705

F1 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $237.16 to $237.33 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 21:32 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,098 $152.32 $471,887.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-26-015642 · wk-form4_1772832741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,803

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:25 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,495 $0.00 Strike: $114.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039969 · wk-form4_1755033953.xml · derivative · entry 6

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 3,495 shares

Expires 2028-08-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:25 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 SaleOrdinary Shares 3,495 $241.56 $844,252.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039969 · wk-form4_1755033953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705

F1 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $241.38 to $241.705 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:25 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 3,495 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039969 · wk-form4_1755033953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,200

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:25 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 487 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039969 · wk-form4_1755033953.xml · derivative · entry 5

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,128

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 487 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2025 Filed Aug 12, 2025 21:25 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,407 $0.00 Strike: $242.85 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-25-039969 · wk-form4_1755033953.xml · derivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,407

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,407 shares

Expires 2035-08-08

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 18:50 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 625 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-011134 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,674

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued under the issuer's 2009 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan that are to be settled solely in shares of Common Stock. The units vest with respect to 100% of the shares on May 31, 2026, so long as the recipient continues as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:54 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,756 $0.00 Strike: $38.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004478 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 2,756 shares

Expires 2029-06-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:54 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 207 $231.51 $47,922.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,049

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:54 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 2,549 $230.66 $587,952.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,256

Read SEC document
February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 16:54 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 2,756 $38.61 $106,409.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004478 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,805

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 21:40 UTC ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC. ARE · Entity 419 GrantCommon Stock 2,032 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035443-25-000047 · wk-form4_1737150040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,742

Read SEC document
November 08, 2024 Filed Nov 8, 2024 21:12 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 647 $352.30 $227,938.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-018699 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,049

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 20:34 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 494 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-036789 · wk-form4_1723494841.xml · derivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,641

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 494 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Read SEC document
August 08, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 20:34 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,388 $0.00 Strike: $239.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-036789 · wk-form4_1723494841.xml · derivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,388

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,388 shares

Expires 2034-08-08

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 22:09 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 493 $0.00 Strike: $260.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-012215 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 493

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 493 shares

Expires 2034-06-05

Read SEC document
June 05, 2024 Filed Jun 7, 2024 22:09 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 230 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-012215 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,696

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued under the issuer's 2009 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan that are to be settled solely in shares of Common Stock. The units vest with respect to 100% of the shares on May 31, 2025, so long as the recipient continues as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:33 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,000 $0.00 Strike: $86.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-024092 · wk-form4_1715977992.xml · derivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 2,000 shares

Expires 2027-08-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 4,058 STERIS ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in conjunction with the Redomiciliation of the entity organized under the laws of the U.K. and formerly named STERIS plc ("Old STERIS") in exchange for an option to purchase 4,058 Old STERIS ordinary shares for $86.23 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option, except as otherwise required by law.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:33 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 SaleOrdinary Shares 2,000 $237.65 $475,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-024092 · wk-form4_1715977992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705

Read SEC document
May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:33 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,000 $86.23 $172,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-024092 · wk-form4_1715977992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,705

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 1,724 $0.00 Strike: $31.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004652 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 1,724 shares

Expires 2028-06-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 120 $209.20 $25,104.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,466

F3 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $209.00 to $209.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 344 $208.25 $71,638.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,586

F2 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $207.94 to $208.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,260 $207.50 $261,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,930

F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $206.92 to $207.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 27, 2024 22:18 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 1,724 $31.20 $53,788.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004652 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,190

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:42 UTC ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC. ARE · Entity 419 GrantCommon Stock 1,585 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035443-24-000055 · wk-form4_1705527757.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,710

Read SEC document
August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:35 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantCareer Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 525 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-044824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,147

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 525 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Career Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive one STERIS ordinary share six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These Career Restricted Stock Units are fully vested immediately. They will be settled in STERIS ordinary shares six months after the cessation of the Director's Board service.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2023 Filed Aug 7, 2023 20:35 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 GrantDirector Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 1,544 $0.00 Strike: $225.50 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-044824 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,544

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 1,544 shares

Expires 2033-08-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These nonqualified stock options are fully vested and are exercisable immediately.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 23:20 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 703 $0.00 Strike: $167.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-013199 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 703

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 703 shares

Expires 2033-06-07

Read SEC document
June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 23:20 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 298 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-013199 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,466

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued under the issuer's 2009 Non-Employee Director Stock Incentive Plan that are to be settled solely in shares of Common Stock. The units vest with respect to 100% of the shares on May 31, 2024, so long as the recipient continues as a director of the Issuer through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:12 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,056 $0.00 Strike: $27.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012069 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, $.01 Par Value · 2,056 shares

Expires 2027-06-06

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:12 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 368 $155.23 $57,124.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,168

F3 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.00 to $155.58, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:12 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 904 $154.37 $139,550.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,536

F2 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $154.04 to $154.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:12 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 784 $152.92 $119,889.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,440

F1 · price: The Price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $152.63 to $153.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide UFP Technologies, Inc., any security holder of UFP Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
May 23, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 21:12 UTC UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC UFPT · Entity 4409 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 2,056 $27.05 $55,614.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-23-012069 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,224

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:35 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,058 $0.00 Strike: $86.23 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-030650 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,000

Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 4,058 shares

Expires 2027-08-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option to purchase 4,058 STERIS ordinary shares, which is fully vested, was received in conjunction with the Redomiciliation of the entity organized under the laws of the U.K. and formerly named STERIS plc ("Old STERIS") in exchange for an option to purchase 4,058 Old STERIS ordinary shares for $86.23 per share, subject to the same terms and conditions as the original Old STERIS stock option, except as otherwise required by law.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:35 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 SaleOrdinary Shares 931 $209.67 $195,202.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-030650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 705

F2 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $209.21 to $209.98 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:35 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 SaleOrdinary Shares 1,127 $208.55 $235,035.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-030650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,636

F1 · price: Price reflects a weighted average sale price for multiple transactions ranging from $207.97 to $208.77 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC Staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:35 UTC STERIS plc STE · Entity 3228 Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares 2,058 $86.23 $177,461.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-030650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,763

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 13, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 21:41 UTC ALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQUITIES, INC. ARE · Entity 419 GrantCommon Stock 1,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001035443-23-000079 · wf-form4_167407807838657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FELDMANN CYNTHIA L · CIK 0001264554 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,125

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.