TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ELLINGER DEBORAH G

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
21583
SEC CIK
0001194409

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
COVETRUS, INC.CVET · Entity 123087DirectorOctober 13, 2022October 13, 2022
Chewy, Inc.CHWY · Entity 1885DirectorJuly 09, 2026July 13, 2026
IROBOT CORPIRBT · Entity 71819DirectorJune 09, 2023June 13, 2023
Synchrony FinancialSYF · Entity 3184DirectorSeptember 30, 2026October 03, 2026
TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORPTUP · Entity 90566DirectorMay 06, 2022May 10, 2022

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

COVETRUS, INC.

Report date October 13, 2022 · Filed October 13, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-10-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-10-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,459 · Balance 0

F1: In connection with the merger of Corgi Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 24, 2022, as amended from time to time, by and among the Issuer, Corgi Bidco, Inc. and Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Agreement"), shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer (the "Shares" and each a "Share"), were converted into the right to receive $21.00 per Share in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-10-13 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2022-10-13 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,638 · Balance 0

F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding RSUs vested (to the extent unvested) and were terminated and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment equal to (x) the number of Shares underlying such RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: In connection with the merger of Corgi Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 24, 2022, as amended from time to time, by and among the Issuer, Corgi Bidco, Inc. and Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Agreement"), shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer (the "Shares" and each a "Share"), were converted into the right to receive $21.00 per Share in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F3: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding RSUs vested (to the extent unvested) and were terminated and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment equal to (x) the number of Shares underlying such RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Chewy, Inc.

Report date July 09, 2026 · Filed July 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,665 Reported balance After 2026-07-09 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-09 · Grant · Acquired 10,665 · Balance 10,665

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 9, 2026 as compensation for service as a director. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2027, (2) one year from the date of grant, or (3) a change of control, each subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,504 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-09 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 3,504

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,506 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-09 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 3,506

F2: Represents vested RSUs that remain unsettled and will settle on the earliest of the date of the reporting person leaving the Board of Directors, the reporting person's death or disability, and a change in control of Chewy, Inc.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 9, 2026 as compensation for service as a director. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2027, (2) one year from the date of grant, or (3) a change of control, each subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

F2: Represents vested RSUs that remain unsettled and will settle on the earliest of the date of the reporting person leaving the Board of Directors, the reporting person's death or disability, and a change in control of Chewy, Inc.

IROBOT CORP

Report date June 09, 2023 · Filed June 13, 2023

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect30,936 Reported balance After 2023-06-09 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2023-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 4,983 · Balance 30,936

F1: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Synchrony Financial

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect3,198 Reported balance After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Grant · Acquired 846 · Balance 3,198

F1: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP

Report date May 06, 2022 · Filed May 10, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect21,260 Reported balance After 2022-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 15,106 · Balance 21,260

F1: Restricted Stock Unit award that vests on the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, currently planned for May 5, 2023, at which time the units convert into Tupperware Brands' Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Unit award that vests on the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, currently planned for May 5, 2023, at which time the units convert into Tupperware Brands' Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC.

Report date May 25, 2017 · Filed May 31, 2017

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-05-31. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

No balance rows disclosed in this filing.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 30, 2026 Filed Oct 3, 2026 00:08 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 846 $70.97 $60,040.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000011 · wk-form4_1790971736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,198

F1 · date: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on September 30, 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:50 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit 10 $80.75 $807.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000010 · wk-form4_1787172601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,352

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 17, 2026 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on August 17, 2026 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
July 09, 2026 Filed Jul 13, 2026 20:11 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 10,665 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001766502-26-000056 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,665

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 9, 2026 as compensation for service as a director. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2027, (2) one year from the date of grant, or (3) a change of control, each subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Read SEC document
June 30, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 20:08 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 789 $76.05 $60,003.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000008 · wk-form4_1783022932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,342

F1 · date: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on June 30, 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:24 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit 7 $71.38 $499.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000006 · wk-form4_1779222247.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,553

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 15, 2026 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on May 15, 2026 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 21:44 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 883 $68.02 $60,061.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000003 · wk-form4_1775166266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,546

F1 · date: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on March 31, 2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:04 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantDividend Equivalent Unit 3 $72.31 $216.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000002 · wk-form4_1771535082.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 663

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 17, 2026 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

F1 · price: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued on February 17, 2026 as dividends that were paid on the common shares underlying restricted stock units. The dividend equivalent units vest proportionately with and are subject to settlement and expiration upon the same terms as the restricted stock units to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 22:54 UTC Synchrony Financial SYF · Entity 3184 GrantCommon Stock 660 $83.43 $55,063.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001194409-26-000001 · wk-form4_1767653682.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 660

F1 · date: Represents restricted stock units that will vest in full on December 31, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Synchrony Financial common stock.

Read SEC document
July 14, 2025 Filed Jul 16, 2025 20:24 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 4,921 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-019274 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,921

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on July 14, 2025 as compensation for service as a director. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2026, (2) one year from the date of grant, or (3) a change of control, each subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 21:09 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,089 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006570 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,089

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2025 as compensation for service as a director. The RSUs will vest on the earlier of (1) the date of Chewy, Inc.'s annual meeting of stockholders in 2025, (2) one year from the date of grant, or (3) a change of control, each subject to the reporting person's continued service as a director on the Board of Directors of Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2023 Filed Jun 13, 2023 16:20 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 4,983 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-036670 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,936

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 15:07 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-22-000152 · wf-form4_166567360494152.xml · derivative · entry 2

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,638 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding RSUs vested (to the extent unvested) and were terminated and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment equal to (x) the number of Shares underlying such RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, outstanding RSUs vested (to the extent unvested) and were terminated and cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a lump sum cash payment equal to (x) the number of Shares underlying such RSUs immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration.

Read SEC document
October 13, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 15:07 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 28,459 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-22-000152 · wf-form4_166567360494152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: In connection with the merger of Corgi Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Sub") with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 24, 2022, as amended from time to time, by and among the Issuer, Corgi Bidco, Inc. and Merger Sub, Inc. ("Merger Agreement"), shares of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the Issuer (the "Shares" and each a "Share"), were converted into the right to receive $21.00 per Share in cash, without interest (the "Merger Consideration").

Read SEC document
June 13, 2022 Filed Jun 14, 2022 16:13 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 SaleCommon Stock 730 $38.88 $28,382.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-036661 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,953

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 9, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 10, 2022 Filed Jun 13, 2022 16:25 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 4,937 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-036309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,683

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:02 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,718 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-22-000063 · wf-form4_165247213573356.xml · derivative · entry 3

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,718 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:02 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,718 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-22-000063 · wf-form4_165247213573356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,459

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 11, 2022 Filed May 13, 2022 20:02 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 14,638 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-22-000063 · wf-form4_165247213573356.xml · derivative · entry 2

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,638

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,638 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2022 Filed May 10, 2022 09:18 UTC TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP TUP · Entity 90566 GrantCommon Stock 15,106 $9.93 $150,002.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013881 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,260

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit award that vests on the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, currently planned for May 5, 2023, at which time the units convert into Tupperware Brands' Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2021 Filed Jun 15, 2021 20:50 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 1,826 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-040786 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,746

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 8, 2021 18:49 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 SaleCommon Stock 850 $97.48 $82,858.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-039019 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,920

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 18, 2021.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:13 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 SaleCommon Stock 9,636 $25.79 $248,537.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-21-000154 · wf-form4_162128241542245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,741

F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to 10b5-1 Plan dated March 3, 2021.

F2 · price: Price reported constitutes the average weighted price of shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $25.24 - $26.04. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:13 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 24,089 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-21-000154 · wf-form4_162128241542245.xml · derivative · entry 3

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,089 shares

Expires 2021-05-13

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:13 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,089 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-21-000154 · wf-form4_162128241542245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,377

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 12, 2021 Filed May 14, 2021 20:15 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,718 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-21-000143 · wf-form4_162102329892824.xml · derivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,718

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,718 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2021 Filed May 6, 2021 15:07 UTC TUPPERWARE BRANDS CORP TUP · Entity 90566 GrantCommon Stock 6,154 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-015692 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,154

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Unit award that vests on the Issuer's next Annual Meeting of Shareholders, currently planned for May 6, 2022, at which time the units convert into Tupperware Brands Corporation common stock on a one-for-one basis. On May 4, 2021, the Compensation and Human Capital Committee (the "Committee") of the Issuer's Board of Directors approved equity awards to non-employee directors that are tied to service on the Board during the May 2021 to May 2022 term, as compared to service on the Board during the calendar year (as prior annual non-employee director equity grants had been structured). As a result of this change in approach, the Committee approved a one-time "true-up" payment of Restricted Stock Units that is in addition to the annual grant of $130,000 in value of Restricted Stock Units that each non-employee director receives.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 17:58 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 2,134 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-035345 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,770

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2020 Filed May 15, 2020 20:10 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 24,089 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001752836-20-000116 · wf-form4_158957342352493.xml · derivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,089

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,089 shares

Expires 2021-05-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock or the cash value thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 18:12 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 1,910 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-036188 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,636

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 18:59 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $130.00 $260,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-025151 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,726

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 8, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:06 UTC COVETRUS, INC. CVET · Entity 123087 GrantCommon Stock 6,288 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-005748 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,288

F1 · shares: Represents shares issuable upon settlement of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 17:44 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $100.00 $100,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-048260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,726

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on October 31, 2017.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 12, 2018 19:34 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 1,868 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-037330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,726

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2018 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 17:38 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 SaleCommon Stock 7,082 $105.21 $745,119.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-047170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,858

F1 · price: The range of prices for the transaction reported on this line was $105.2087 to $105.3313. The average weighted price was $105.2131. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 13, 2017 17:49 UTC IROBOT CORP IRBT · Entity 71819 GrantCommon Stock 1,354 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-039621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,940

F1 · shares: Consists of a restricted stock unit award made pursuant to the iRobot Corporation 2015 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. The restricted stock units vest (100%) on the first anniversary of the grant date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person as soon as practicable following the vesting date, but in no event later than 30 days after such vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 17:09 UTC INTERPUBLIC GROUP OF COMPANIES, INC. IPG · Entity 72568 GrantCommon Stock 8,392 $23.83 $199,981.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001545711-17-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ELLINGER DEBORAH G · CIK 0001194409 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,302

F1 · shares: Shares will vest 1 year from date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: Includes restricted shares which are subject to forfeiture under certain circumstances.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.