Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WORKIVA INCWK · Entity 589 | Director | September 15, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WORKIVA INC
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy living trust | 1,141,832 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-15 · Gift · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 1,141,832 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2: On September 15, 2026, the reporting person contributed 60,000 shares of indirectly owned Class B Common Stock to an irrevocable trust for which the Reporting Person serves as an investment advisor, and of which the Reporting Person's immediate family member is beneficiary. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy family trust | 60,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-15 · Gift · Acquired 60,000 · Balance 60,000 F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2: On September 15, 2026, the reporting person contributed 60,000 shares of indirectly owned Class B Common Stock to an irrevocable trust for which the Reporting Person serves as an investment advisor, and of which the Reporting Person's immediate family member is beneficiary. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 292,275 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 292,275 |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy living trust | 437,105 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 437,105 |
| Employee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.40 · Expires 2027-01-31 | Direct | 200,204 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-15 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 200,204 F3: Grant of stock option pursuant to the Workiva Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F4: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation).
F2: On September 15, 2026, the reporting person contributed 60,000 shares of indirectly owned Class B Common Stock to an irrevocable trust for which the Reporting Person serves as an investment advisor, and of which the Reporting Person's immediate family member is beneficiary.
F3: Grant of stock option pursuant to the Workiva Inc. 2014 Equity Incentive Plan.
F4: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 20:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,977 | $48.99 | $341,803.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000043 · wf-form4_155250819078622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 443,023 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received range from $48.27 to $49.26. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,492 | $43.30 | $151,203.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000026 · wf-form4_155009252159229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 450,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F3 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $43.22 to $43.43. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 21,508 | $42.81 | $920,757.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000026 · wf-form4_155009252159229.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 453,492 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F2 · shares: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $42.22 to $43.21. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 895 | $41.86 | $37,464.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000018 · wf-form4_154940130283502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,918 F3 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 5, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 57,692 | $41.86 | $2,414,987.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000018 · wf-form4_154940130283502.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 315,813 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 802 | $38.22 | $30,652.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000007 · wf-form4_154827810378503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,121 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2019 Filed Jan 23, 2019 21:15 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,154 | $38.22 | $44,105.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000007 · wf-form4_154827810378503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,923 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2019 Filed Jan 14, 2019 21:16 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $38.43 | $960,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-19-000002 · wf-form4_154750055048268.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 475,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received ranges from $37.80 to $38.74. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 21:17 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,000 | $34.62 | $865,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000158 · wf-form4_154464944673018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 500,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received range from $34.22 to $35.01. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 21:17 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $38.52 | $7,704.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000138 · wf-form4_154223013349353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 525,000 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 21:17 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,200 | $37.33 | $82,126.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000138 · wf-form4_154223013349353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 525,200 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received range from $37.01 to $37.87. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 21:17 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,500 | $36.60 | $91,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000138 · wf-form4_154223013349353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 527,400 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received range from $36.13 to $36.975. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 21:17 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 20,100 | $35.53 | $714,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000138 · wf-form4_154223013349353.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 529,900 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 23, 2018. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. The prices actually received range from $35.00 to $35.99. For all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted-average price, the reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:00 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 124,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000082 · wf-form4_152589600841095.xml · derivative · entry 3 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 2,515,009 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 124,239 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:00 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 124,239 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000082 · wf-form4_152589600841095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes a previous transfer of 75,761 shares from direct ownership to indirect ownership in living trust. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2018 Filed Feb 7, 2018 21:30 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,497 | $22.05 | $319,658.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000036 · wf-form4_151803903064943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,838 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 21:30 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 89,028 | $22.25 | $1,980,873.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000023 · wf-form4_151786622349982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,335 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · acquired: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 802 | $22.10 | $17,724.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000010 · wf-form4_151665667647588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 261,307 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 21:31 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,301 | $21.75 | $28,296.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001445305-18-000010 · wf-form4_151665667647588.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 262,109 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted units previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 23:27 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 16,409 | $12.85 | $210,855.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014008-17-000002 · wf-form4_148651002414665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,410 F1 · kind: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of witholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock previously granted. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2017 Filed Feb 3, 2017 23:06 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantEmployee Stock Option to Purchase Class A Common Stock · Derivative | 200,204 | Not disclosed Strike: $12.40 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013632-17-000016 · wf-form4_148616318217128.xml · derivative · entry 3 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,204 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 200,204 shares Expires 2027-02-01 F1 · security: Granted pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F1 · price: Granted pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 20, 2017 23:24 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 93,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001014008-17-000001 · wf-form4_148495466890313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,819 F1 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · shares: Vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F1 · price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:23 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013631-16-000029 · wf-form4_147933860311327.xml · derivative · entry 3 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 2,639,248 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 75,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible, at any time at the election of the holder, into one share of Class A Common Stock. In addition, each share of Class B Common Stock will convert automatically into one share of Class A Common Stock upon (i) the date specified by the holders of at least 66 2/3% of the outstanding shares of Class B Common Stock, (ii) any transfer, except for certain "qualified transfers" (as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation) or (iii) upon the death of a natural person holding shares of Class B Common Stock (subject to certain exceptions as defined in the Issuer's Certificate of Incorporation). Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 23:23 UTC | WORKIVA INC WK · Entity 589 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013631-16-000029 · wf-form4_147933860311327.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 VANDERPLOEG MARTIN J · CIK 0001014008 · Director · President & COO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By living trust Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.